Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Mary Poppins - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Walt Disney Source Material
(Based on film)
Anthony Drewe Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Julian Fellowes Bookwriter
Bookwriter
Composer
Composer
George Stiles Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
P.L. Travers Source Material
(Based on stories)
Terence Orleans Alexander Assistant Stage Manager
Randy Andos Bass Trombone/Tuba
Stuart Andrews Keyboard Programming
David Benken Technical Director
Kristen Blodgette 2nd Keyboard
Associate Conductor
Mitchell Bloom Associate Costume Designer
Matthew Bourne Choreographer
Co-Director
William David Brohn Orchestratrator
Nate Brown Guitar/Banjo/E-Bow
Andrew Bruce Sound Designer
Boneau / Bryan-Brown Press Representative
David Caddick Musical Supervisor
Tom Capps Production Stage Manager
Jeff Caswell Bass Trombone/Tuba
Angela Cobbin Wig Designer
Brian Collier Assistant Dance Captain
Dance Captain
Rosalind Coombes Scenic Design Associate
Jason Covey Trumpet 2 (Trumpet, Flugelhorn, Cornet)
Bob Crowley Costume Designer
Dennis Crowley Senior Publicist
Bob Crowley Scenic Designer
Larry DiBello Horn 2
Mark Dobrow Stage Manager
Marc Donatelle Trombone/Euphonium
Naomi Dunne Make-Up Designer
Dave Ehle Company Manager
Laura Eichholz Assistant Company Manager
Richard Eyre Director
Paul Garment Clarinet
Geoffrey Garratt Associate Choreographer
Brad Haak Conductor
Musical Director
Robert Halliday Automated Lighting Programmer
Louis Hanzlik Trumpet 2 (Trumpet, Flugelhorn, Cornet)
Howard Harrison Lighting Designer
Daniel Haskins Percussion
Deborah Hecht Vocal Coach
Dialect Coach
Suzanne Hylenski Dance Captain
Assistant Dance Captain
Serino Coyne, Inc. Advertising
Rachel Short Janocko Scenic Assistant
(U.S.)
Bryan Johnson Associate Scenic Designer
Rick Kelly Assistant Costume Designer
Steve C. Kennedy Sound Designer
Shaun Kerrison Resident Director
Kristina Kloss Assistant Lighting Designer
Alexandra Knoll Oboe/English Horn
Tom Kosis Resident Choreographer
Dan Kuchar Scenic Assistant
(U.S.)
David Lai Music Contractor
Valerie Lau-Kee Assistant Stage Manager
Anthony Lyn Associate Director
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Stephen Mear Choreographer
Aaron Meier Press Associate
Brian Miller Flutes
Jeff Parvin Production Associate
Producer
Alexis R. Prussack Assistant Stage Manager
Charles Quiggin Scenic Assistant
(U.K.)
Dale Rieling Associate Conductor
2nd Keyboard
Russ Rizner Horn 1
Christine Rowland Associate Costume Designer
Rommy Sandhu Dance Captain
Jonathan Richard Sandler Assistant Dance Captain
Thomas Schumacher President and Producer, Disney Theatrical Group
Jon Sheppard Trumpet 1 (Trumpet, Flugelhorn, Cornet, Piccolo trumpet)
John Shivers Associate Sound Designer
Jim Steinmeyer Illusions Designer
George Stiles Vocal Music Arranger
Dance Music Arranger
James Thane Associate Producer
Jason Trubitt Stage Manager
Assistant Stage Manager
Al Turner Scenic Assistant
(U.K.)
Alan Wasser Associate General Manager
Patrick Wiley Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Wilhoite Assistant Stage Manager
Adam Wiltshire Scenic Assistant
(U.K.)