Vanessa Racci's A Very Jazzy Christmas at Jazz On Main
Dates: 11/6/2025 - 12/6/2025
📍 Theatre: Jazz On Main
Jazz On Main
37 S Moger Ave, Mt Kisco, NY 10549, United States
Mt Kisco, NY
Phone: 9147302399
Tickets: $40.00
Let the season’s spirit come alive with Comfort and Joy—a joyful concert of holiday classics reimagined in soulful, jazz arrangements by Vanessa Racci. Featuring top Broadway talent, such as award winning arranger, Ron Drotos, this intimate and uplifting evening will bring the warmth of the holidays straight to your heart. Ideal for a special night out close to home, it’s the perfect way to start your season with music, magic, and memories.
News About Vanessa Racci's A Very Jazzy Christmas at Jazz On Main
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
Jazz On Main Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at Jazz On Main?
Apoorva (07/09/26-07/09/26)
Sherma Andrews presents The Legendary Lady Singers (07/17/26-08/14/26)
Laura Dubin Trio (07/25/26-07/25/26)
Stan Ipcus & Friends (07/30/26-07/30/26)
Hillai Govreen & Nitsan Kolko (08/01/26-08/01/26)
Miss Maybell and the Jazz Age Artistes (08/21/26-08/21/26)
Sunday brunch with Bees Deluxe (08/23/26-08/23/26)
MJ Territo Quartet (08/29/26-08/29/26)
Sunday brunch with Peter Janson (08/30/26-08/30/26)
Tamuz Nissim Trio (09/04/26-09/04/26)
Amanda Monaco's Glitter Quartet (09/05/26-09/05/26)
Pete Rodriguez Quartet (09/26/26-09/26/26)
Keeley Mitchell & The Burr Johnson Band (10/10/26-10/10/26)
Hey Rim Jeon & Friends (10/17/26-10/17/26)
Where is Jazz On Main located?
What shows have played recently at Jazz On Main?
THE ANDERSON BROTHERS PLAY RICHARD RODGERS (06/20/26-06/20/26)
Songs Of the Valley (06/18/26-08/22/26)
Juliet Ewing & the Ron Drotos Trio (06/13/26-06/13/26)
Al Cron Quartet featuring Hendrik Meurkens (06/12/26-06/12/26)
Chris Vitarello Power Trio "The Grateful Dead" set (06/11/26-06/11/26)
Yoppi’s Breathing Room (06/07/26-06/07/26)
I Can’t Give You Anything But Song: Jazz, Love and Spring (06/06/26-06/06/26)
Norbert Goldberg trio (05/30/26-05/30/26)
Amanda Monaco's Glitter Quartet (05/29/26-05/29/26)
|
Westchester Collaborative Theater (WCT) Presents an Improv Comedy Extravaganza Night Westchester Collaborative Theater (7/16-7/16) |
|
MJ Territo Quartet Jazz On Main (8/29-8/29) |
|
Sunday brunch with Peter Janson Jazz On Main (8/30-8/30) |
|
Hey Rim Jeon & Friends Jazz On Main (10/17-10/17) |
|
THE ANDERSON BROTHERS PLAY RICHARD RODGERS Jazz On Main (10/10-10/10) |
|
Keeley Mitchell & The Burr Johnson Band Jazz On Main (10/10-10/10) |
|
"Equus" Reid Castle; Manhattanville University (7/30-8/02) |
|
A New Brain Arc Stages (7/09-7/12) |
|
Hillai Govreen & Nitsan Kolko Jazz On Main (8/01-8/01) |
|
Sherma Andrews presents The Legendary Lady Singers Jazz On Main (7/17-8/14) |









