Ben Simmons Quintet at Jazz On Main
Dates: 7/17/2025
📍 Theatre: Jazz On Main
Jazz On Main
37 S Moger Ave, Mt Kisco, NY 10549, United States
Mt Kisco, NY
Phone: 914-730-2399
Tickets: $25.00
Benjamin Simmons is a New York City-based tenor saxophonist who specializes in modern and straight ahead jazz. He graduated summa cum laude from the University of Hartford’s Jackie McLean Institute of Jazz in 2023 with a bachelor’s degree in jazz studies. Throughout his time at the University of Hartford, Benjamin studied with world renowned saxophonist, Abraham Burton, as well as Nat Reeves, Rene McLean, and Steve Davis. Since graduation, Benjamin has shared the stage with notable Hartford musicians Nat Reeves, Jonathan Barber, Matt Dwonszyk, and Haneef Nelson. Benjamin is a prominent player in the Hartford scene and on the rise in New York City.
News About Ben Simmons Quintet at Jazz On Main
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
🌙 Make a Night of It
Loading nearby places…
Jazz On Main Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at Jazz On Main?
Apoorva (07/09/26-07/09/26)
Sherma Andrews presents The Legendary Lady Singers (07/17/26-08/14/26)
Laura Dubin Trio (07/25/26-07/25/26)
Stan Ipcus & Friends (07/30/26-07/30/26)
Hillai Govreen & Nitsan Kolko (08/01/26-08/01/26)
Miss Maybell and the Jazz Age Artistes (08/21/26-08/21/26)
Sunday brunch with Bees Deluxe (08/23/26-08/23/26)
MJ Territo Quartet (08/29/26-08/29/26)
Sunday brunch with Peter Janson (08/30/26-08/30/26)
Tamuz Nissim Trio (09/04/26-09/04/26)
Amanda Monaco's Glitter Quartet (09/05/26-09/05/26)
Pete Rodriguez Quartet (09/26/26-09/26/26)
Keeley Mitchell & The Burr Johnson Band (10/10/26-10/10/26)
Hey Rim Jeon & Friends (10/17/26-10/17/26)
Where is Jazz On Main located?
What shows have played recently at Jazz On Main?
THE ANDERSON BROTHERS PLAY RICHARD RODGERS (06/20/26-06/20/26)
Songs Of the Valley (06/18/26-08/22/26)
Juliet Ewing & the Ron Drotos Trio (06/13/26-06/13/26)
Al Cron Quartet featuring Hendrik Meurkens (06/12/26-06/12/26)
Chris Vitarello Power Trio "The Grateful Dead" set (06/11/26-06/11/26)
Yoppi’s Breathing Room (06/07/26-06/07/26)
I Can’t Give You Anything But Song: Jazz, Love and Spring (06/06/26-06/06/26)
Norbert Goldberg trio (05/30/26-05/30/26)
Amanda Monaco's Glitter Quartet (05/29/26-05/29/26)
|
Hillai Govreen & Nitsan Kolko Jazz On Main (8/01-8/01) |
|
Tamuz Nissim Trio Jazz On Main (9/04-9/04) |
|
Westchester Collaborative Theater (WCT) Presents an Improv Comedy Extravaganza Night Westchester Collaborative Theater (7/16-7/16) |
|
Pete Rodriguez Quartet Jazz On Main (9/26-9/26) |
|
Urban Folk Jazz Legend KJ Denhert & The Evening News Return to WCT With “The Melodies We Carry” Westchester Collaborative Theater (7/11-7/11) |
|
MJ Territo Quartet Jazz On Main (8/29-8/29) |
|
A New Brain Arc Stages (7/09-7/12) |
|
Miss Maybell and the Jazz Age Artistes Jazz On Main (8/21-8/21) |
|
Apoorva Jazz On Main (7/09-7/09) |
|
"Equus" Reid Castle; Manhattanville University (7/30-8/02) |









