Skip to main content
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!
Kermit Murdock Headshot

Kermit Murdock

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA, USA

STAGE CREDITS

[Broadway]
1967
Benjamin Tenard

[Broadway]
1953
Carlos Gervazoni

[Broadway]
1932
Leonard Collins

[Broadway]
1931
George Bailey, 2nd

Movies

In the Heat of the Night
[ 1967 ] Henderson
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
[ 1970 ] Hoyt III
The Andromeda Strain
[ 1971 ] Dr. Robertson

TV Shows

The Bold Ones: The Lawyers
Judge Harley Chapman, DA Charles Pettit

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How many Broadway shows has Kermit Murdock been in?

Kermit Murdock has appeared on Broadway in 4 shows.

How many West End shows has Kermit Murdock been in?

Kermit Murdock has not appeared in the West End

News Alerts

Be the first to get news, photos, videos & more.

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $95
Hot Show
Tickets From $235
Hot Show
Tickets From $80