Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!
Joe Barry Headshot

Joe Barry

Joe Barry is an actor whose BroadwayWorld credits include Sweet and Low.

STAGE CREDITS

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1930
Gentleman

Six Degrees of Broadway Beta

See how many degrees separate Joe Barry from another Broadway star or creative.

Joe Barry

Joe Barry

News

Upcoming Events Announced at New Scottsdale Civic Center
by Stephi Wild - Feb 2, 2023

A large portion of the newly renovated Scottsdale Civic Center recently opened to the public, and Scottsdale Arts is preparing a variety of exciting events, including a showcase of artwork by professional athletes during Super Bowl LVII week.
Peter King Rides to Work With Andy Reid for This Week's FMIA Column
by Sarah Jae Leiber - Jan 27, 2020

Peter King rides to work with Kansas City head coach Andy Reid in the lead-up to Super Bowl LIV in this week's edition of Football Morning in America, available now exclusively on NBCSports.com. King also chats with Chiefs general manager Brett Veach about drafting Patrick Mahomes, and discusses the main storylines surrounding Sunday's 49ers-Chiefs Super Bowl.
BWW Recap: Mark Hamill Returns to THE FLASH
by Misha Davenport - Dec 8, 2015

Christmas comes early as STAR WARS' Mark Hamill returns as villain James Jesse (aka Trickster). Sit a spell. We'll get you caught up to speed.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How many Broadway shows has Joe Barry been in?

Joe Barry has appeared on Broadway in 1 shows.

How many West End shows has Joe Barry been in?

Joe Barry has not appeared in the West End.

News Alerts

Be the first to get news, photos, videos & more.

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $70
Hot Show
Tickets From $106
Hot Show
Tickets From $143