Phil Vassar at Raue Center For The Arts
Dates: 11/18/2023
📍 Theatre: Raue Center For The Arts
Raue Center For The Arts
26 N Williams St
Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Phone: 815-356-9212
Tickets: $55-$65
Phil Vassar
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM
Tickets: $55 / $60 / $65*
Members: $38.50 / $42 / $45.50*
American country music singer/songwriter and Billboard chart-topper Phil Vassar comes to Raue Center!
Phil Vassar’s reign of signature songs include 10 No. 1 singles and 26 Top 40 hits, including Carlene, Just Another Day in Paradise, Six-Pack Summer, When I Love You, and many more. Vassar was racking up hits on the radio long before he even began his own recording career that has seen the release of six albums, two ASCAP Songwriter of the Year trophies, ACM’s Top New Male Vocalist and sold-out shows across the country. Vassar’s songwriting career blossomed in the mid-’90s when he landed a publishing contract with EMI and penned hits for Collin Raye (Little Red Rodeo), Alan Jackson (Right on the Money), Tim McGraw (For a Little While), Jo Dee Messina (Bye Bye, Alright), and Blackhawk (Postmarked Birmingham). He signed a record deal of his own with Arista in 1998 and was named ASCAP’s Country Songwriter of the Year in 1999. Vassar continues to churn out incisive, soulful lyrics and infectious melodies that capture the heart and soul in the unique and special way that only he can.
Recommended: All Ages
——
Don’t forget to become a RaueNOW Member to save up to 30% on 2 of your tickets!
*Prices vary according to zone. Tickets are non-refundable and non-exchangeable.
Processing Fee – A $3 per ticket charge for all purchasing to support the software that enables online ticket sales.
Facility Fee – A $6 per order charge that helps operate and invest back in our historic venue.
Patron Code of Conduct: Be courteous to those around you. Inform staff if you feel or observe any harassment. We reserve the right to remove any guest at any time. For more information, please visit rauecenter.org.
Questions? Please contact our Box Office at 815-356-9212; boxoffice@rauecenter.org
Raue Center For The Arts is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization dedicated to enriching the lives of all through the arts.
News About Phil Vassar at Raue Center For The Arts
Country Music Artist Phil Vassar Returns to Raue Center
October 23, 2024 Raue Center For The Arts will welcome country music billboard chart-topper Phil Vassar on November 16, 2024 at 7 p.m. for his Hits & Heroes tour.
Phil Vassar Returns To Raue Center In November
September 24, 2024 Country music star Phil Vassar has announced his return to Raue Center for a live performance.
Raue Center For The Arts Holds Membership Appreciation and Discount Night
April 20, 2023 Mark your calendars for Raue Center For The Arts’ Membership Appreciation and Discount Night, May 11, 2023, from 4 pm - 7 pm. And now offering online sales! Members can take advantage of the same savings online from 8 pm to midnight by visiting rauecenter.org and using code ON37MAD.
Country Billboard Chart-Topper Phil Vassar Comes To Raue Center!
March 14, 2023 Raue Center For The Arts welcomes country music billboard chart-topper Phil Vassar on November 18, 2023 at 8 p.m.About the Theatre
Raue Center For The Arts Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at Raue Center For The Arts?
Night Owl Bike Ride (08/08/26-08/08/26)
Always Olivia (08/15/26-08/15/26)
Bourbon Country (08/22/26-08/22/26)
Lucy's Comedy (09/04/26-09/04/26)
GreenRoom Improv (09/05/26-09/05/26)
Paula Poundstone (09/12/26-09/12/26)
Teachers' Lounge Comedy (09/18/26-09/18/26)
Pink'd: Tribute to P!NK (09/19/26-09/19/26)
Pink'd: A Tribute to P!nk (09/19/26-09/19/26)
The Dave Matthews Tribute Band (09/25/26-09/25/26)
Fleetwood Max (10/03/26-10/03/26)
Lucy's Comedy (10/09/26-10/09/26)
Greenroom Improv (10/10/26-10/10/26)
David Sedaris Live (10/12/26-10/12/26)
An Evening with David Sedaris (10/12/26-10/12/26)
Jagged Little Pill: Alanis Morissette Tribute (10/16/26-10/16/26)
Jagged Little Pill: A Tribute to Alanis Morissette (10/16/26-10/16/26)
Simply Billy: Tribute to Billy Joel (10/17/26-10/17/26)
Clay Jenkinson as Thomas Jefferson (10/17/26-10/17/26)
Simply Billy: A Tribute to Billy Joel (10/17/26-10/17/26)
Clay Jenkinson is Thomas Jefferson (10/17/26-10/17/26)
Rotary Rocks The Raue: James Garner's Tribute to Johnny Cash (10/24/26-10/24/26)
James Garner's Tribute to Johnny Cash (10/24/26-10/24/26)
Anthem's Grand Illusion: A Tribute to the Music of Styx (10/30/26-10/30/26)
Anthem's Grand Illusion: Tribute to Styx (10/30/26-10/30/26)
Bourbon Country (11/06/26-11/06/26)
Love Story: A Tribute to Taylor Swift (11/07/26-11/07/26)
Blond Ambition: A Tribute to Madonna (11/07/26-11/07/26)
Lucy's Comedy (11/13/26-11/13/26)
Greenroom Improv (11/14/26-11/14/26)
Heartache Tonight (11/28/26-11/28/26)
Jingle Belles Comedy (12/10/26-12/10/26)
Elgin Symphony Orchestra (12/11/26-12/11/26)
American English (12/31/26-12/31/26)
Journeyman Presents 50 years of SLOWHAND (01/23/27-01/23/27)
Where is Raue Center For The Arts located?
What shows have played recently at Raue Center For The Arts?
RCSA presents Hadestown: Teen Edition (07/10/26-07/18/26)
6X6 Project (06/27/26-06/27/26)
Musical SINGO (06/26/26-06/26/26)
For Fathers Comedy (06/19/26-06/19/26)
Greenroom Improv (06/13/26-06/13/26)
Lucy's Comedy (06/12/26-06/12/26)
Spies Of The World: A Grateful Dead Tribute (06/05/26-06/05/26)
The Magic of John Westford (05/30/26-05/30/26)
John Westford: Master Magician (05/30/26-05/30/26)
|
Disney's The Little Mermaid The Performing Arts Center (7/18-8/02) |
|
Disney's The Little Mermaid Uptown Music Theater Highland Park (7/18-8/02) |
|
EWP presents Robbie Fulks & Griffin William Sherry Showcase Raue Center For The Arts (8/07-8/07) |
|
Fleetwood Max Raue Center For The Arts (10/03-10/03) |
|
The Dave Matthews Tribute Band Raue Center For The Arts (9/25-9/25) |
|
Hedwig and the Angry Inch Catalyst Ranch (7/09-8/02) |
|
Memphis The Musical Studebaker Theater at the Fine Arts Building (10/24-10/25) |
|
for colored girls who considered suicide when the rainbow is enuf eta Creative Arts Foundation (8/01-8/30) |
|
The Three Little Pigs at Stahl Family Theatre Chicago Kids Company (5/06-7/31) |
|
Community IS Theo Ubique Cabaret Theatre (7/31-7/31) |









