The Wickhams: Christmas at Pemberley at The Vortex Theatre
Dates: 12/1/2023 - 12/17/2023
📍 Theatre: The Vortex Theatre
Vortex Theatre
2900 CARLISLE BLVD NE
Albuquerque, NM 87110
Phone: 5054630440
The Wickhams takes audiences to Pemberley's downstairs servants' quarters for the Christmas celebration. Mrs. Reynolds, the housekeeper, Cassie, an eager new maid, and Brian, a footman, are bustling to make preparations, but their work is interrupted by the arrival of the definitely not welcome George Wickham. This production is being presented in conjunction with the Adobe Theater's Production of Miss Bennet: Christmas at Pemberley and features many of the well-loved characters from Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice.
Pay-What-You-Will: Sunday, December 3, 2023
Talkback: Sunday, December 10, 2023
News About The Wickhams: Christmas at Pemberley at The Vortex Theatre
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
Similar Shows Nearby
The Vortex Theatre Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at The Vortex Theatre?
Where is The Vortex Theatre located?
What shows have played recently at The Vortex Theatre?
Hillary and Clinton (04/12/24-04/28/24)
August Wilson's Jitney (03/08/24-03/24/24)
The Art of Raising Anything (02/02/24-02/18/24)
Hazardous Materials (11/03/23-11/19/23)
Dracula (09/29/23-10/15/23)
Constellations (08/25/23-09/10/23)
Blood Knot (10/21/22-11/13/22)
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time (09/21/18-10/14/18)
|
Persephone, Baby by Melanie Godsey New Mexico Actors Lab (10/01-10/18) |
|
Jekyll & Hyde The Musical Farmington Civic Center (10/22-11/01) |
|
Three Tall Women by Edward Albee New Mexico Actors Lab (8/27-9/13) PHOTOS |
|
THE RIVER West End Productions (8/28-9/13) |
|
Hamilton (Angelica Company) Popejoy Hall (8/31-9/12) |
|
Outlander In Concert Popejoy Hall (11/23-11/23) |
|
Bad Medicine Santa Fe Playhouse (8/06-8/30) |
|
They Must Be Women Now Vortex Theatre (8/14-8/30) |
|
Staind, Seether, Hoobastank & Hinder First Financial Credit Union Amphitheater (10/14-10/14) |
|
A Christmas Carol Popejoy Hall (12/11-12/11) |









