Pike's Opera House
Address:
23rd St. (8th Ave.)
New York, NY
Pike's Opera House History
Opened January 9, 1868
Shows at the Pike's Opera House
| Dates | Production | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4/1869 | - | 2/6/1869 | |
| 1/4/1869 | - | 2/6/1869 | |
| 12/21/1868 | - | 1/2/1869 | |
| 12/21/1868 | - | 1/2/1869 | |
| 12/9/1868 | - | 12/9/1868 | |
| 12/9/1868 | - | 1/2/1869 | |
| 12/9/1868 | - | 1/2/1869 | |
| 11/30/1868 | - | 12/5/1868 | |
| 11/30/1868 | - | 12/5/1868 | |
| 11/16/1868 | - | 12/5/1868 | |
| 11/16/1868 | - | 12/5/1868 | |
| 11/2/1868 | - | 11/14/1868 | |
| 11/2/1868 | - | 11/14/1868 | |
| 10/14/1868 | - | 10/31/1868 | |
| 10/4/1868 | - | 10/31/1868 | |
| 6/25/1868 | - | 6/25/1868 | |
Pike's Opera House Frequently Asked Questions
- What when was Pike's Opera House built?
- Pike's Opera House was built in 1868.
- What were the longest running shows at Pike's Opera House?
- La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein which ran from 10/14/1868 to 04/06/1869, Lischen et Fritzchen which ran from 06/25/1868 to 12/05/1868, Barbe-Bleue which ran from 07/13/1868 to 12/05/1868, and La Périchole which ran from 01/04/1869 to 02/06/1869