Theatre Information

Richard Rodgers Theatre (New York, NY)
226 W. 46th St.

Get Show News + Discounts


Steel Pier - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


David Thompson .... Bookwriter
.... Conceiver
Fred Ebb .... Lyricist
John Kander .... Composer
Scott Ellis .... Conceiver
Susan Stroman .... Conceiver


Production Staff


Marvin A. Krauss Associates, Inc.
....
General Manager
The Nederlander Organization (James M. Nederlander: Chairman Emeritus; Jame
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
PACE Theatrical Group, Inc.
....
Associate Producer
Johnson-Liff Associates
....
Casting
Andrew Barrett
....
Synthesizer Programmer
Ken Berger
....
Woodwinds
Roger Berlind
....
Producer
Lynn Bowling
....
Associate Costume Designer
Martha Bromelmeier
....
Associate Costume Designer
David Brian Brown
....
Hair Designer
Boneau / Bryan-Brown
....
Press Representative
Christopher Cardona
....
Violin
Craig Clare
....
Assistant Company Manager
Bruce Doctor
....
Drums
Andy Drelles
....
Woodwinds
Scott Ellis
....
Director
Lawrence Feldman
....
Woodwinds
Susan Follari
....
Viola / Violin
Marie Renee Foucher
....
Assistant Sound Designer
Antony Geralis
....
Keyboard
Michael Gibson
....
Orchestrator
Charles Gordon
....
Tenor Trombone
Larry Gruber
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Wendall K. Harrington
....
Projection Designer
Angelique Ilo
....
Assistant Dance Captain
Serino Coyne, Inc.
....
Advertising
Jill Jaffe
....
Viola / Violin
Christian Jaudes
....
Trumpet
Peter Kaczorowski
....
Lighting Designer
Richard Kelley
....
Trumpet
Glen Kelly
....
Dance Music Arranger
....
Incidental Music Arranger
Jeffrey Kievit
....
Trumpet
Daniel Kuchar
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Jennifer Langham
....
Cello
K.C. Ligon
....
Dialect Coach
Frank Lombardi
....
Stage Manager
William Ivey Long
....
Costume Designer
David Loud
....
Conductor
....
Musical Director
....
Vocal Music Arranger
Mike Makman
....
Magic Consultant
Jane Mancini
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
James Marr
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Elaine J. McCarthy
....
Special Effects Assistant
Earl McIntyre
....
Bass Trombone / Tuba
Tony Meola
....
Sound Designer
Anita Miller
....
French Horn
John Monaco
....
Musical Coordinator
James Moore (i)
....
Keyboard
....
Associate Conductor
Carl Pasbjerg
....
Company Manager
Chris Peterson (i)
....
Associate Choreographer
....
Dance Captain
Beverley Randolph
....
Production Stage Manager
Robert Renino
....
Bass
Philip S. Rosenberg
....
Assistant
(To Mr. Kaczorowski)
William Shadel
....
Woodwinds
Mark Sherman
....
Percussion
Susan Stroman
....
Choreographer
Scott Taylor
....
Assistant Dance Captain
Michael Unger
....
Assistant Director
Greg Utzig
....
Guitar / Banjo
Alexander Vselensky
....
Violin
....
Concert Master
Tony Walton
....
Scenic Designer
Roger Wendt
....
French Horn
Paul Woodiel
....
Violin