Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

After Midnight - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Harold Arlen Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Cab Calloway Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Harry Carney Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Sidney Easton Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Dorothy Fields Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
E.Y. Harburg Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Johnny Hodges Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Langston Hughes Bookwriter
(Selected text by)
Harry James Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Ted Koehler Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Jimmy McHugh Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Bubber Miley Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Irving Mills Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Henry Nemo Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Ben Pollack Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Jack Viertel Conceiver
Sippie Wallace Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Ethel Waters Composer
(Additional Music)
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Harry A. White Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Composer
(Additional Music)
Marks-Moore-Turnbull Group Producer
(In Association With)
New York City Center Encores! Presenter
(Based on Production)
Aileen Abercrombie Assistant Costume Designer
Fred Adler Producer
Catherine Adler Producer
Gretchen Androsavich Wig Designer
Robert Appell Producer
Hudson Theatrical Associates Production Manager
Kurt Bacher Woodwinds
Brandon Baker Assistant Lighting Designer
Arthur Baron Trombone
John Lee Beatty Scenic Designer
Howell Binkley Lighting Designer
Daniel Block Woodwinds
Sandy Block Producer
Jeffrey Bolton Producer
Keith Caggiano Associate Sound Designer
Warren Carlyle Choreographer
Director
O&M Co. Press Representative
Scott M. Delman Producer
Sara Edwards Associate Director
James Fantaci Producer
Andrew Farber (ii) Woodwinds
Carol R. Fineman Producer
Roy Furman Producer
Doug Gaeta Company Manager
Wayne Goodman Trombone/Tuba
Adam S. Gordon Producer
Allan S. Gordon Producer
Mark Gross Woodwinds
Bruce Harris Trumpet
Ruth Hendel Producer
(In association with)
Stephen Hendel Producer
(In association with)
Bahiyah Hibah Assistant Dance Captain
Alfonso Horne Trumpet
Kacie Hultgren Associate Scenic Designer
Peter Hylenski Sound Designer
James Burton III Trombone
SPOTCo, Inc. Marketing
Advertising
Cookie Jordan Make-Up Designer
Thomas Kirdahy Producer
(In Association With)
Robert K. Kraft Producer
Charles G. LaPointe Hair Designer
Ted Liebowitz Producer
Godwin Louis Woodwinds
Wynton Marsalis Producer
Neil A. Mazzella Technical Supervisor
Hal Newman Producer
Ryan O'Gara Associate Lighting Designer
Cathy Parrott Associate Costume Designer
Reeve Pierson Assistant Company Manager
Justin Prescott Dance Captain
Seymour "Red" Press Music Contractor
Elizabeth Printz Assistant Hair and Wig Designer
Cody Renard Richard Assistant Stage Manager
David Roth (ii) Associate General Manager
Megan Schneid Stage Manager
Jason Sparks Assistant Choreographer
Candy Spelling Producer
Jessie Stevens Associate Sound Designer
Linda Stewart Marketing & Press Outreach
Bespoke Theatricals General Manager
Isabel Toledo Costume Designer
Kim Vernace Production Stage Manager
Daryl Waters Music Arranger
(Additional Arrangements)
Conductor
Musical Supervisor
James Zollar Trumpet