Bruce Hubbard
Bruce Hubbard is an actor whose BroadwayWorld credits include Show Boat, Lullabye and Goodnight, and Porgy and Bess.
Latest News on Bruce Hubbard:
STAGE CREDITS
[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 1976
Ensemble [Replacement], Jake (Understudy) [Replacement]
See how Bruce Hubbard connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Six Degrees of Broadway Beta
See how many degrees separate Bruce Hubbard from another Broadway star or creative.
Bruce Hubbard
Connection
Awards and Nominations
Olivier Awards - 1991 - Outstanding Performance of the Year by an Actor in a Musical
Bruce Hubbard, Show Boat
Drama Desk Awards - 1983 - Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical
Bruce Hubbard, Show Boat
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
How many Broadway shows has Bruce Hubbard been in?
Bruce Hubbard has appeared on Broadway in 2 shows.
How many West End shows has Bruce Hubbard been in?
Bruce Hubbard has appeared on London's West End in 1 shows.
What was Bruce Hubbard's first West End show?
Bruce Hubbard's first West End show was Show Boat which opened in 1990
What awards has Bruce Hubbard been nominated for?
Outstanding Performance of the Year by an Actor in a Musical (Olivier Awards) for Show Boat and Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical (Drama Desk Awards) for Show Boat.