Barbara Pollitt
Barbara Pollitt is an actor, mask designer, puppet designer whose BroadwayWorld credits include Juan Darién, The Transposed Heads, and The Tempest.
Latest News on Barbara Pollitt:
STAGE CREDITS
Productions
See how Barbara Pollitt connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Six Degrees of Broadway Beta
See how many degrees separate Barbara Pollitt from another Broadway star or creative.
Barbara Pollitt
Connection
Awards and Nominations
Drama Desk Awards - 1990 - Outstanding Choreography
Barbara Pollitt, The Caucasian Chalk Circle
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
How many Broadway shows has Barbara Pollitt been in?
Barbara Pollitt has appeared on Broadway in 1 shows.
How many West End shows has Barbara Pollitt been in?
Barbara Pollitt has not appeared in the West End.
What awards has Barbara Pollitt been nominated for?
and Outstanding Choreography (Drama Desk Awards) for The Caucasian Chalk Circle.