Dial M for Murder at Hendersonville Performing Arts Company
Dates: 3/19/2027 - 4/4/2027
📍 Theatre: Hendersonville Performing Arts Company
Hendersonville Performing Arts Company
260 West Main Street, Suite 204
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: 6158266037
Tickets: $25-Adult $22-Student/Senior
Dial M for Murder is a suspenseful tale of betrayal, deception, and the perfect crime gone wrong. When former tennis pro Tony Wendice discovers his wife Margot’s affair, he meticulously plots her murder, only to have his plan unravel in unexpected ways. As secrets surface and the stakes rise, a sharp-witted inspector works to uncover the truth before it’s too late. Packed with twists, tension, and edge-of-your-seat drama, this modern adaptation keeps audiences guessing until the very end.
News About Dial M for Murder at Hendersonville Performing Arts Company
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
🌙 Make a Night of It
Loading nearby places…
Similar Shows Nearby
Hendersonville Performing Arts Company Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at Hendersonville Performing Arts Company?
Barefoot in the Park (01/29/27-02/14/27)
Sister Act (05/27/27-06/13/27)
Where is Hendersonville Performing Arts Company located?
What shows have played recently at Hendersonville Performing Arts Company?
Hadestown: Teen Edition (07/31/26-08/09/26)
Merrily We Roll Along (05/28/26-06/14/26)
Mama Mia! (03/12/26-03/29/26)
The 39 Steps (01/23/26-02/08/26)
See more shows at Hendersonville Performing Arts Company
|
The Best Gift: A Christmas Carol Musical Ramsey Theatre Company (12/05-12/06) |
|
Monty Python's Spamalot Orpheum Theatre (10/27-11/01) |
|
The Shark is Broken The Circuit Playhouse (5/07-5/30) |
|
America Through the Tempest Scenic City Shakespeare (10/25-10/25) |
|
Sister Act Hendersonville Performing Arts Company (5/27-6/13) |
|
The Night Shift Before Christmas The Circuit Playhouse (11/20-12/20) |
|
Twelfth Night Watershed Public Theatre (11/03-11/08) |
|
The Great Gatsby Orpheum Theatre (12/01-12/06) |
|
The Secret Garden Hendersonville Performing Arts Company (12/03-12/20) |
|
Dial M for Murder Hendersonville Performing Arts Company (3/19-4/04) |








