First Standings Announced For The 2023 BroadwayWorld Milwaukee, WI Awards; Lake Country Playhouse Leads Favorite Local Theatre!

Voting is open through December 31st.

By: Nov. 13, 2023
First Standings Announced For The 2023 BroadwayWorld Milwaukee, WI Awards; Lake Country Playhouse Leads Favorite Local Theatre!
Get Access To Every Broadway Story

Unlock access to every one of the hundreds of articles published daily on BroadwayWorld by logging in with one click.




Existing user? Just click login.

The first standings have been announced as of Monday, November 13th for the 2023 BroadwayWorld Milwaukee, WI Awards! Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

The 2023 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2022 through September 30, 2023. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2023.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2023 BroadwayWorld Milwaukee, WI Standings - 11/14/23

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance
Carly Irland - W.O.M.A.N - A CABARET - Waukesha Civic Theatre 36%
Patrice L. Hood - W.O.M.A.N - A CABARET - Waukesha Civic Theatre 30%
Carolyn Wehner - IT'S MY PARTY - Sunset Playhouse 22%
Eleri Ward - SOLO CONCERT - The Backroom @ Colectivo 12%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical
Amber Weissert - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 18%
Ami Majeskie - THE PROM - Greendale Community Theater 15%
Tori Watson - FIREBRINGER - Hi-Hive Arts 13%
SaraLynn Evenson - YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - Sunset Playhouse 10%
Callie Gudmundson - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 6%
Ami Majeskie - RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER: THE MUSICAL - First Stage 5%
Kristin Pope - MARY POPPINS - The Fireside Theatre 5%
Monica Kapoor - MAMMA MIA! - Skylight Music Theater 4%
Tori Watson - CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 4%
Emily Mertens - 12TH NIGHT THE MUSICAL - The Malthouse: Home of the Haylofters 3%
Celeste DuPuis - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 3%
Shanna VanDerwerker - THE MUSIC MAN - The Fireside Theatre 3%
JoAnn M. Hunter - SUPER YOU - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Katelin Zelon - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 2%
Celeste DuPuis and Mackenzie Aliosi - WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Co. 2%
Celeste DuPuis - SUNSET BOULEVARD - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
Khalia Davis - ARTHUR AND FRIENDS MAKE A MUSICAL - First Stage 1%
Sonya Thompson - BOB MARLEY'S THREE LITTLE BIRDS - First Stage 1%
Tara Jean Vallee - A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Thestre 1%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical
Lisa Quinn - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Sunset Playhouse 14%
Sarah Jo Martens - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 12%
Sarah Jo Martens - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 8%
Brandon Kirkham - RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 7%
Nikki Heiniger - INTO THE WOODS - Forte Theatre Company 7%
Serena Abel - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 6%
Eric Welch - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 5%
Yvonne Miranda - THE HOBBIT - First Stage 5%
Theresa Ham - SPONGEBOB THE MUSICAL - First Stage 3%
Cynthia Nordstrom - SUPER YOU - Skylight Music Theater 3%
Sarah Jo Martens - 12 ANGRY MEN - Waukesha Civic Theatre 3%
Jazmin Aurora Medina - SPLASH HATCH ON THE E GOING DOWN - Next Act Theatre 3%
Kristina Sneshkoff - EVITA - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Theresa Ham - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 2%
Mary Seigel - SUNSET BOULEVARD - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
Mary Seigel - ALWAYS A BRIDESMAID - Waukesha Civic Theatre 2%
Jason Orlenko - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Mary Seagel - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 2%
Kenann Quander - BOB MARLEY'S THREE LITTLE BIRDS - First Stage 1%
Katlyn Rogers Kelly - HOLMES AND WATSON - Acacia Theater Company 1%
Jazmin Aurora Medina - THERE IS A HAPPINESS THAT MORNING IS - Next Act Theatre 1%
Brad Musgrove - A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Theater 1%
Amelia Strahan - GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 1%
Mel Benson - CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 1%
Jason Orlanko - ARTHUR AND FRIENDS MAKE A MUSICAL - First Stage 1%

Best Dance Production
SUPER YOU - Skylight Music Theatre 59%
CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 41%

Best Direction Of A Musical
Ami Majeski - RENT - Waukesha Civic Theatre 12%
Tommy Lueck - YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - Sunset Playhouse 12%
Breanne Brennan & Sandra Renick - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 9%
Amanda Rosmann - FIREBRINGER - Hi-Five Arts 9%
Phil Stepanski - 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Lake Country Playhouse 7%
Karl Miller - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Sunset Playhouse 7%
Lindsey Bahr - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 6%
Jeff Frank - RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 5%
Tommy Novak - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 4%
Randall Dodge - INTO THE WOODS - Forte Theatre Company 4%
Randall Dodge - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 4%
Ed Flesch - THE MUSIC MAN - The Fireside Theatre 4%
Michael Pocaro - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Sunset Playhouse 4%
Kara Ernst-Schalk - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
Eric Welch - THE BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
JoAnn M. Hunter - SUPER YOU - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Eric Welch - SUNSET BOULEVARD - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
Michael Unger - A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Theater 1%
Amy Bates - 12TH NIGHT THE MUSICAL - The Malthouse: Home of the Haylofters 1%
Samantha Montgomery - BOB MARLEY'S THREE LITTLE BIRDS - First Stage 1%
Gustavo Zajac - EVITA - Skylight Music Theatre 1%
Monica Kapoor - MAMMA MIA! - Skylight Music Theater 1%
Robert Hurd - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Lake Country Playhouse 1%
Chynna Chung - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Lakeside Players Inc/Rhode Center for the Arts 1%

Best Direction Of A Play
Sandra Baker-Renick - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 16%
Jennifer Dobby - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Waukesha Civic Theatre 14%
Jeff Frank - THE HOBBIT - First Stage 9%
Karen Estrada - LITTLE WOMEN - First Stage 8%
Josh Scheibe - PICASSO AT THE LAPIN AGILE - Kettle Moraine Playhouse 7%
Michael Unger - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theatre 6%
Kimberly Laberge - STUPID F**KING BIRD - Placeholder Players 6%
Brian Zelinski - LOVE, SEX, AND THE I.R.S. - Sunset Playhouse 6%
James Baker Jr - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Lake Country Playhouse 6%
Cheryl Lynn Bruce - SPLASH HATCH ON THE E GOING DOWN - Next Act Theatre 4%
David Cecsarini - GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 3%
Adrianna Jones - A RAISIN IN THE SUN - Fleeing Artists Theatre 3%
Bill Hitt - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Black Box Studio Theatre 3%
Andrea Ewald - BLOODY MURDER - Lake Country Playhouse 3%
Molly Rhode - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - First Stage 2%
ML Cogar - CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 2%
Carol Dolphin - SPIDER'S WEB - Sunset Playhouse 1%
Maureen Kilmurry - MACBETH - Summit Players Theatre 1%
Mary MacDonald Kerr - THERE IS A HAPPINESS THAT MORNING IS - Next Act Theatre 1%

Best Ensemble
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Falls patio players 12%
YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - Sunset Playhouse 9%
SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 8%
FIREBRINGER - Hi-Five Arts 7%
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Waukesha Civic Theatre 6%
HEATHERS THE MUSICAL - Outskirts Theater Co. 6%
25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Lake Country Playhouse 5%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Sunset Playhouse 5%
OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 4%
INTO THE WOODS - Forte Theatre Company 4%
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 3%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Waukesha Civic Theatre 3%
MARY POPPINS - The Fireside Theatre 3%
THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 3%
RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER: THE MUSICAL - First Stage 3%
LITTLE WOMEN - First Stage 2%
NOISES OFF - Skylight Theatre Company 2%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
THE HOBBIT - First Stage 2%
SUPER YOU - Skylight Theatre Company 2%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 1%
THE MUSIC MAN - The Fireside Theatre 1%
CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 1%
A RAISIN IN THE SUN - Fleeing Artists Theatre 1%
BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS - Bombshell Theatre Co 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical
Jim Padovano - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Falls patio players 12%
Abby Wass - INTO THE WOODS - Forte Theatre Company 9%
Breanne Brennan - SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 9%
Ryan Rosmann - FIREBRINGER - Hi-Five Arts 8%
Jason Fassl - RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 7%
Zach Rutkiewicz - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 7%
Breanne Brennan - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 6%
Jim Padovano - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Lake Country Playhouse 5%
Mark Morris - THE BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS - Bombshell Theatre Company 5%
Bryson Baumgartel - SUPER YOU - Skylight Music Theater 4%
Noele Stollmack - SPLASH HATCH ON THE E GOING DOWN - Next Act Theatre 4%
Mike Van Dreser - 12 ANGRY MEN - Waukesha Civic Theatre 4%
Jim Padovano - NOISES OFF - Falls patio players 3%
Shane O'Neill - THE HOBBIT - First Stage 3%
Latrice Roderick - EVITA - Skylight Music Theater 3%
Zachary Hudzinski - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Black Box Studio Theatre 2%
Jim Padovano - BIG FISH - Wisconsin Lutheran High School 2%
Andrew F. Griffin - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Jamie Roderick - SUPER YOU - Skylight Music Theater 1%
Noele Stollmack - GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 1%
Jim padavano - MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Falls patio players 1%
Mike Van Dreser - A RAISIN IN THE SUN - Fleeing Artists Theatre 1%
Michael Van Dreser - THERE IS A HAPPINESS THAT MORNING IS - Next Act Theatre 1%
Jamie Roderick - A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Theater 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance
Julie Johnson - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Falls patio players 20%
Mark Mrozek - YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - Sunset Playhouse 10%
Ashley Makeever - RENT - Waukesha Civic Theatre 9%
Julie Johnson - HEATHERS THE MUSICAL - Outskirts Theater Co. 8%
Mark Mrozek - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Sunset Playhouse 8%
Tracy Garon - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 6%
Leisha Smith - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 6%
Alex Chilsen - INTO THE WOODS - Forte Theatre Company 6%
David Bonofiglio - EVITA - Skylight Music Theater 6%
Julie Johnson - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Waukesha Civic Theatre 6%
Bryson Baumgartel - SUPER YOU - Skylight Music Theater 4%
David Bonofiglio - MAMMA MIA! - Skylight Music Theater 3%
Kurt Cowling - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Christie Chiles Twillie - A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Tracy Garon - SUNSET BOULEVARD - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
Tracy Garon - THE BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%

Best Musical
SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 11%
YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - Sunset Playhouse 11%
THE PROM - Greendale Community Theater 10%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Sunset Playhouse 8%
RENT - Waukesha Civic Theatre 6%
25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Lake Country Playhouse 6%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Lake Country Playhouse 6%
INTO THE WOODS - Forte Theatre Company 5%
RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 5%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 5%
THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 4%
MARY POPPINS - The Fireside Theatre 3%
SUPER YOU - Skylight Music Theater 3%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 3%
EVITA - Skylight Music Theater 2%
EVITA - Skylight Music Theater 2%
THE MUSIC MAN - The Fireside Theatre 2%
THE BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Lakeside Players Inc/Rhode Center for the Arts 1%
THE ADDAMS FAMILY - Lakeside Players Inc/Rhode Center for the Arts 1%
BOB MARLEY'S THREE LITTLE BIRDS - First Stage 1%
A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Lake Country Playhouse 1%
SUNSET BOULEVARD - Bombshell Theatre Company 1%
A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Theatre Company 1%

Best New Play Or Musical
SUPER YOU - Skylight Theatre Company 32%
ARTHUR AND FRIENDS MAKE A MUSICAL - First Stage 28%
A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Theater 13%
GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 13%
12TH NIGHT THE MUSICAL - The Malthouse: Home of the Haylofters 10%
RALPH KERWINEO AND THE REFINING INFLUENCE OF SKIRTS - Inspiration Studios 4%

Best Performer In A Musical
Amanda Mahlum - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Falls patio players 14%
Evelyn Maassen - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 12%
Eric Nelson - YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - Sunset Playhouse 9%
Ashley Rodriguez - FIREBRINGER - Hi-Five Arts 6%
Alyssa Higley - HEATHERS THE MUSICAL - Outskirts Theater Co. 4%
Aidan Black - HEATHERS THE MUSICAL - Outskirts Theater Co. 4%
Tyler Glor - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 3%
Molly Kempfer - INTO THE WOODS - Forte Theatre Company 3%
Riley Luettgen - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Sunset Playhouse 3%
Suze Falk - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 3%
Alicia Rice - FIREBRINGER - Hi-Five Arts 2%
Kathy Pyeatt - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 2%
Justin Welch - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Jenna Martinez - 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Bree Below - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 2%
Eli King - 12TH NIGHT THE MUSICAL - The Malthouse: home of the hayloft 1%
Sarah Zapiain - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 1%
Doug Clemons - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 1%
Silver Anderson - ARTHUR AND FRIENDS MAKE A MUSICAL - First Stage 1%
Eric Welch - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 1%
James Carrington - BOB MARLEY'S THREE LITTLE BIRDS - First Stage 1%
Eric Welch - SUNSET BOULEVARD - Bombshell Theatre Company 1%
Courtney Brady - MARY POPPINS - The Fireside Theatre 1%
Marilyn White - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Sunset Playhouse 1%
Kennedy Caughell - SUPER YOU - Skylight Theatre Company 1%

Best Performer In A Play
Christopher Orth - NOISES OFF - Falls patio players 16%
Adam Frontera - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Lake Country Playhouse 14%
Morgan Gates - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Waukesha Civic Theatre 11%
Mark Neufang - CLUE - Sunset Playhouse 6%
Angel Rivera - THE HOBBIT - First Stage 6%
Sarah Jo Martens - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 4%
Jada Jackson - SPLASH HATCH ON THE E GOING DOWN - Next Act Theatre 4%
Matt Daniels - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theater 4%
Zach Woods - CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 4%
Mary Grace Seigel - STUPID F**KING BIRD - Placeholder Players 4%
Paxton Haley - LITTLE WOMEN - First Stage 3%
Morgan Gates - LOVE, SEX, AND THE I.R.S. - Sunset Playhouse 3%
Josh Scheibe - HOLMES AND WATSON - Acacia Theater Company 2%
Jovon Serrano - THREE VIEWINGS - Kettle Moraine Playhouse 2%
Mike Owens - BLOODY MURDER - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Mack Bates - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Black Box Studio Theatre 2%
Cassandra Bissell - THERE IS A HAPPINESS THAT MORNING IS - Next Act Theatre 2%
Nate Press - LOVE, SEX, AND THE I.R.S. - Sunset Playhouse 2%
Bette VonGunten - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Black Box Studio Theatre 1%
Brian Maxwell - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 1%
Paula Nordwig - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 1%
John Eash-Scott - THE GRACIOUS SISTERS - First Stage 1%
Susie Duecker - CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 1%
Dick Natrop - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 1%
Mark Ulrich - GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 1%

Best Play
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Waukesha Civic Theatre 21%
OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 11%
ON GOLDEN POND - Falls patio players 11%
NOISES OFF - Skylight Theatre Company 7%
CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Lake Country Playhouse 7%
THE HOBBIT - First Stage 6%
LITTLE WOMEN - First Stage 5%
SPIDER'S WEB - Sunset Playhouse 5%
STUPID F**KING BIRD - Placeholder Players 5%
SPLASH HATCH ON THE E GOING DOWN - Next Act Theatre 4%
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - First Stage 4%
CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 3%
BLOODY MURDER - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
HOLMES AND WATSON - Acacia Theater Company 2%
THREE VIEWINGS - Kettle Moraine Playhouse 2%
MACBETH - Summit Players Theatre 2%
GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 2%
CARMELA FULL OF WISHES - First Stage 2%
THERE IS A HAPPINESS THAT MORNING IS - Next Act Theatre 1%
DRIVING MISS DAISY - Black Box Studio Theatre 0%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical
Megan Wells & Chris Celestin - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 12%
Katie Johnson - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Sunset Playhouse 11%
Jim Padovano - NOISES OFF - Falls patio players 9%
Robert Sagadin - INTO THE WOODS - Forte Theatre Company 8%
Brandon Kirkham - RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 7%
Adam hastings - MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Falls patio players 7%
David Pesci - ON GOLDEN POND - Falls patio players 6%
Todd Rosenthal - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theater 6%
Matt Carr - CLUE - Sunset Playhouse 6%
Kristin Ellert - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 4%
Ann Louizos - SUPERYOU - Skylight Music Theater 4%
Brian Sidney Bembridge - SPLASH HATCH ON THE E GOING DOWN - Next Act Theatre 4%
Ron Scot Fry - CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 2%
Rick Rasmussen - GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 2%
Erik D. Diaz - EVITA - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Katie Meylink - THE BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS - Bombshell Theatre Company 2%
Kimberly Powers - MAMMA MIA! - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Robert Sagadin - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 2%
Katie Meylink - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 1%
Lisa Schlenker - THERE IS A HAPPINESS THAT MORNING IS - Next Act Theatre 1%
Alexander Ebert - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Lakeside Players Inc/Rhode Center for the Arts 1%
Ken Martin - A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Theatre 1%
Katie Meylink - SUNSET BOULEVARD - Bombshell Theatre Company 1%
Edward Skinner - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Lakeside Players Inc/Rhode Center for the Arts 0

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical
Tom Matasek - NOISES OFF - Falls patio players 20%
Scott Varga - YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - Sunset Playhouse 19%
Breanne Breannan - SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 14%
Breanne Brennan - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 9%
Chad Parsley - SUPERYOU - Skylight Music Theater 8%
Zach Rutkiewicz - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 7%
Ben Scheff - MAMMA MIA! - Skylight Music Theater 5%
Josh Schmidt - SPLASH HATCH ON THE E GOING DOWN - Next Act Theatre 5%
Josh Schmidt - GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 4%
Joanna Lynne Staub - A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Theater 3%
David Cecsarini - THERE IS A HAPPINESS THAT MORNING IS - Next Act Theatre 2%
David Cecsarini - GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical
Casey VanDam - YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - Sunset Playhouse 8%
Morgan Gates - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Sunset Playhouse 6%
Ashley Rodriguez - HEATHERS THE MUSICAL - Outskirts Theater Co. 6%
Lauren DeGroot - RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 5%
Morgan Gates - FIREBRINGER - Hi-Five Arts 5%
Madison Nowak - HEATHERS THE MUSICAL - Outskirts Theater Co. 5%
Emma Hipp - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 5%
Ryan Jay - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 4%
Marcee Doherty-Elst - MARY POPPINS - The Fireside Theatre 3%
Aiden Glor - THE DROWSY CHAPERONE - LCL Alumni Theater 3%
Molly Kempfer - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Forte Theatre Company 3%
Amanda Satchell - MAMMA MIA! - Skylight Music Theater 3%
Kendall Yorkey - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 3%
Marcee Doherty-Elst - THE MUSIC MAN - The Fireside Theatre 3%
Phil Stepanski - SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 3%
Zach Thomas Woods - THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 3%
Lexi Cole Ellis - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Emily Mertens - 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Oliver Kuhtz - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Rick Pendzich - RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 2%
Ainslie Wachal - 12TH NIGHT THE MUSICAL - The Malthouse: Home of the Haylofters 2%
Hazel Dye - RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 2%
Danny Polaski - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Liam Eddy - THE SECRET GARDEN - Lake Country Playhouse 1%
Jordan James - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Waukesha Civic Theatre 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play
Josh Pope - NOISES OFF - Falls patio players 14%
Evie Maassen - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 11%
Max Christian Pink - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theater 7%
Alexa Farell - BOEING-BOEING - Summerstage of Delafield 6%
Adam Raul Medina - PICASSO AT THE LAPIN AGILE - Kettle Moraine Playhouse 6%
Alice Rivera - LITTLE WOMEN - First Stage 6%
Tanya Tranberg - LOVE, SEX, AND THE I.R.S. - Sunset Playhouse 4%
Ali McCloud - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 4%
Cory Klein - LOVE, SEX, AND THE I.R.S. - Sunset Playhouse 4%
Becky Cofta - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theater 3%
Zach Thomas Woods - GOD'S SPIES - Next Act Theatre 3%
Suze Falk - CYMBELINE - Whirligig Productions 3%
Grace Berendt - STUPID F**KING BIRD - Placeholder Players 3%
Mack Bates - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Malaina Moore - SPLASH HATCH ON THE E GOING DOWN - Next Act Theatre 2%
Natalie Ottman - LITTLE WOMEN - First Stage 2%
Elisabeth Markman - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 2%
Jake Horstmeier - NOISES OFF - Skylight Music Theater 2%
Mary Grace Seigel - SIGNIFICANT OTHER - Boulevard Theatre 2%
Marko Van Slyke - CARMELA FULL OF WISHES - First Stage 1%
Zach Thomas Woods - CYMBELINE - Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 1%
Natalie Ford Sajack - THE HOBBIT - First Stage 1%
Christy Miceli - THREE VIEWINGS - Kettle Moraine Playhouse 1%
Grace Berendt - SIGNIFICANT OTHER - Boulevard Theatre 1%
Amy Wickland - OUR TOWN - Lake Country Playhouse 1%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Waukesha Civic Theatre 23%
THE HOBBIT - First Stage 14%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Bombshell Theatre Company 13%
THE SPONGEBOB MUSICAL FOR YOUNG AUDIENCES - First Stage 13%
RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER THE MUSICAL - First Stage 10%
THE DESCENDANTS - Sunset Playhouse 8%
ARTHUR AND FRIENDS MAKE A MUSICAL - First Stage 5%
SUPERYOU - Skylight Theatre Company 4%
CHARLOTTE’S WEB - Lakeside Players Inc/Rhode Center for the Arts 4%
A JOLLY HOLIDAY - Skylight Music Theater 3%
CYMBELINE - Shakespeare in the Park 3%
BOB MARLEY'S THREE LITTLE BIRDS - First Stage 1%

Favorite Local Theatre
Lake Country Playhouse 16%
Sunset Playhouse 14%
Waukesha Civic Theatre 14%
Falls patio players 14%
First Stage 9%
Forte Theatre Company 6%
Bombshell Theatre Company 5%
Next Act Theatre 5%
The Fireside Theatre 4%
Renaissance Theaterworks 4%
LCL Alumni Theater 3%
Milwaukee Opera Theatre 2%
Optimist Theater - Shakespeare in the Park 2%
Acacia Theater Company 1%
Fleeing Artists Theatre 1%
Boulevard Theatre 0%
Summit Players Theatre 0%
Black Box Studio Theatre 0



Comments

To post a comment, you must register and login.



Videos