BWW Awards

2017 BroadwayWorld Connecticut Awards - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)

Live Voting Statistics (By Percentage) - CLICK HERE TO VOTE


Back to Main...

CURRENT STANDINGS
Jane Shearin The Life & Adventure of Santa Claus  (Pantochino Productions)
8%
Lexi White The Diary of Anne Frank  (Landmark Community Theatre)
6%
Allie Keisel A Christmas Story the Musical National Tour  (Palace Waterbury, CT)
5%
Maya Keleher Next to Normal  (Theater Works)
5%
Abby Ingalls Beauty and the BEast  (Kidz Konnetion)
5%
Abigail Donaghy The Diary of Anne Frank  (Windham Theater Guild)
3%
Hannah Rubitz Priscilla Queen of the Desert  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
3%
Nikita Mallach The Tender Land  (Hartford Opera Theater)
3%
Sidney Nunes Seussical the Musical  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
3%
April Lichtman Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead  (Vagabond Theatre Company)
3%
Madeleine Tommins Spring Awakening  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
3%
Gabby Onorati Beauty and the Beast  (Kidz Konnection)
3%
Sahai Lara Spring Awakening  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
3%
Ava Burrows Mary Poppins  (Broadway Kids & Company School of Performing Arts / The Kate)
3%
Sammi Choquette Working  (Opera House Players)
3%
Annabel Wardman Mister Trick & Mrs. Treat  (Pantochino Productions)
2%
Chelsey Moore Fame Jr.  (Two Rivers Magnet Middle School)
2%
akexandra perwitz MILK  (Thrown Stone)
2%
Tess Pepper Godspell  (Square Foot Theater)
2%
Nikki scamuffo How to Succeed in Business Without really trying  (Wilton playshop)
2%
Claire Regan Spring Awakening  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
2%
Jaden Bonfietti Peter Pan  (Fairfield Theatre Company)
2%
Jerusha Wright Hair  (The Sherman Playhouse)
2%
Katerina Belales Sweeney Todd  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
2%
Jaden Bonfietti The Hunchback of Notre Dame  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
2%
Ruby Rakos Chasing Rainbows  (Goodspeed Opera House)
2%
Leah Nashel The Veil  (Town Players of Newtown)
1%
Aidan Meachem Milk  (Thrown Stone)
1%
Kennedy Morris Into The Woods  (Theatre at TCC)
1%
Deanna Hartog A View From The Bridge  (Westport Community Theatre)
1%
Kelsey Morris Into The Woods  (Theatre at TCC)
1%
Sarah Elizabeth Jensen Eurydice  (Connecticut Repatory Theater)
1%
Payton Stehle The Women  (Connecticut Theater Company)
1%
Olivia Rivera A Chorus Line  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Beztabeth Castro The Scarlet Letter  (Vagabond Theatre Co (VTC))
1%
Isidora Naples Singin' in the Rain, Jr.  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Lucy McKay Animal Farm  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Jennifer Beveridge Peter Pan  (New Paradigm Theatre)
1%
Bella fishman High school musical jr  (Kidz konnection)
1%
Kennedy Morris The King & I  (BSCT)
1%
Kati Seppa Singin' in the Rain, Jr.  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Danielle Calabrese A Memory, A Monologue, A Rant & A Prayer  (Brookfield Theatre)
1%
Katharine Montanez A Chorus Line  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Madeleine Stevens Uncle Vanya  (The Hart School)
1%
Casey Donnely The Crucible  (Woodland Theatre)
0%
Purvi Dudhedia A Memory, A Monologue, A Rant & A Prayer  (Brookfield Theatre)
0%
Jolee Heffernan Singin' in the Rain, Jr.  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
0%
Laura Vitsoki The Crucible  (Woodland Theatre)
0%



* Note: These results are un-audited numbers. All voting results will be tabulated, and will be audited at the conclusion of the voting process to remove fake, duplicate and other invalid votes. The results you see here may alter slightly or significantly as a result of that auditing process.