BWW Awards

2017 BroadwayWorld Connecticut Awards - Best Director of a Play

Live Voting Statistics (By Percentage) - CLICK HERE TO VOTE


Back to Main...

CURRENT STANDINGS
Laura Attanasio Peter Pan  (Kidz Konnection)
8%
Will Jeffries Bent  (Brookfield Theatre)
6%
Lucia Dressel Diary of Anne Frank  (Landmark Community Theatre)
5%
Deb Fialla Guess Who’s coming to Dinner  (Curtain Call)
5%
Lance Gray Amadeus  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
5%
Johnny Revicki Shadowlands  (Connecticut Theatre company)
3%
Katherine Ray Peter and the Starcatcher  (Warner Theatre)
3%
David Smith The Diary of Anne Frank  (Windham Theatre Guild)
3%
Alicia Dempster Peter and the Star Catcher  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
3%
John Atkin A View From The Bridge  (Westport Community Theatre)
3%
Wayne Trembley Crimes of the Heart  (Windham Theater Guild)
3%
Susan Smith The women  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
3%
Claire Kelly Macbeth  (Shakespeare on the Sound)
3%
Jeanine DeFalco Cat on a hot Tin roof  (Brookfield theater for the arts)
3%
Stacy Albanese Dumont Twelve Angry Jurors  (Brewster Theatre Company)
3%
Jason Peck MILK  (Thrown Stone Theatre Company)
3%
David Watson Love's Labour's Lost  (Capital Classics, Greater Hartford Shakespeare Festival)
2%
David Halliwell Blithe Spirit  (Two Planks Theater Company)
2%
Scott Brill Rumors  (Ridgefield Theater Barn)
2%
Hannah Simms Guenevere  (Ivoryton Playhouse)
2%
Marc Deaton Blithe Spirit  (Madison Lyric Stage)
2%
Gordon Edelstein Most Beautiful Room in New York  (Long Wharf Theatre)
2%
Joseph Discher A Moon For The Misbegotten  (Playhouse on Park)
2%
Michael Mele Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead  (Vagabond Theatre Co (VTC))
2%
Colleen Renzullo Doubt  (Goshen Players)
2%
Mat Young The Last Days of Judas Iscariot  (Vagabond Theatre Co (VTC))
2%
Maryann Koltun Body Awareness  (Ridgefield Theater Barn)
2%
Dana O'Neal Frost/Nixon  (Brookfield Theatre)
2%
Tom Holehan Chapatti  (Square One Theatre Company)
1%
Ruth Anne Baumgartner The Veil  (Town Players of Newtown)
1%
Kevin Sosbe Animal Farm  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Melanie Del Sole The Santaland Diaries  (Castle Craig Players)
1%
Helene Kvale Eurydice  (Connecticut Repertory Theatre)
1%
Kris McMurray The Cemetery Club  (Connecticut Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Katherine Ray The 39 Steps  (Ridgefield Theater Barn)
1%
Richard Pettibone The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Ed Bassett Baskerville  (Phoenix Stage Company)
1%
Michael Bradford Waiting for Lefty / Severance  (Connecticut Repertory Theatre)
1%
Robin Frome Hedda Gabler  (The Performing Arts Center at 32 Below)
1%
Kris McMurray The Seven Year Itch  (Connecticut Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Ed Bassett Rebel Yells  (Phoenix Stage Company)
1%
Frank Arcaro Private Lives  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Sherrie Asch Over the river and through the woods  (Town players of Newtown)
1%
John Kenney & Kristina Kosnoff Blithe Spirit  (Castle Craig Players)
0%



* Note: These results are un-audited numbers. All voting results will be tabulated, and will be audited at the conclusion of the voting process to remove fake, duplicate and other invalid votes. The results you see here may alter slightly or significantly as a result of that auditing process.