Skip to main content Skip to footer site map
BWW Regional Awards

Latest Standings Released For The 2022 BroadwayWorld Central New York Awards; Syracuse Stage Leads Favorite Local Theatre!

Voting ends December 31, 2022.

The first live standings have been announced for the 2022 BroadwayWorld Central New York Awards! Nominations were reader-submitted and now our readers get to vote for their favorites.

The 2022 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2021 through September 30, 2022. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2022.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2022 BroadwayWorld Central New York Standings - 12/5/22

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Kevin Archambault - A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE & MURDER - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 29%
Marcus McGregor - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Bridge Street Theatre 16%
Shannon Tompkins - THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD - CNY Playhouse 12%
Kyle West & Susi Thomas - GREASE - Fort Salem Theater 10%
Gabriella Giacovelli, Mookey Van Orden - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 8%
Katie Barlow - ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 8%
Harry Turpin - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 7%
Dennis J Clark - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 5%
S. Arthur Sicilia - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 4%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Mayte Natalio - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 31%
Freddy Ramirez - JERSEY BOYS - Capital Repertory Theatre 26%
Leon Glover - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 25%
Bryan Knowlton - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 14%
Paul Aguirre - HEARTS OF THE HOLLOW - Whipple-Feeley Chapel 5%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Kevin Archambault - GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 19%
Cassie Smith - SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 13%
Summer Glodstein - LA FUERZA DE ANTÍGONA - SUNY New Paltz 8%
JJ Buechner - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Fort Salem Theater 6%
Kiana Duggan-Haas - PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 6%
Janelle Farias Sando - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 5%
Janie Wainwright - 9 TO 5 - CNY Community Arts Center 4%
Mookey Van Orden - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 4%
Shannon DeAngelo - PLAID TIDINGS - Cider Mill Stage 4%
William H. Howard III - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 4%
Stacey Goldyn-Moller - THE TEMPEST - Center Players 3%
Stacey Goldyn-Moller - SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 3%
Kim-Denise Barnett - THE HEIRESS - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Kyle West - PRIDE & PREJUDICE - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Barbara Toman - A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 3%
Delia Walberger - SILENT SKY - CNY Playhouse 3%
Barbara Toman - I HATE HAMLET - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 3%
Kyle West - GREASE - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Kelsey Malara - ARSENIC AND OLD LACE - New Deal Creative Arts Center 2%
DB Productions & Costumes LLC - BARNUM - Brewster Theatre Company 2%
Diane O’Niel - MOONLIGHT AND MAGNOLIAS - Home Made Theater 1%
Sherry Recinella - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Fort Salem Theater 1%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Sarafina F. Bush - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 17%
Kent Streed - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon 16%
Tristan Raines - DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 13%
Emily Libatore - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 11%
Emily N. Brink - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 10%
Jimmy Johansmeyer - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 10%
Barbara Kahl - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 6%
MIchelle Rogers - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 5%
Samantha Millar - COWBOY VERSUS SAMURAI - Bristol Valley Theatre 4%
Megan Rutherford - DO YOU FEEL ANGER? - Kitchen Theatre Company 3%
Kent Streed - CIRCLE MIRROR TRANSFORMATION - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Barbara Kahl - I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 3%
Jimmy Janowski - ALLEY OF THE DOLLS - Buffalo United Artists 1%
Barbara Kahl - ART - Chenango River Theatre 1%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Non-Professional)
Catherine Doherty - SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 13%
Kevin Archambault - A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE & MURDER - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 12%
Hannah-Kathryn Wall - FROZEN, JR - Pendragon Theatre 11%
James Alexander - ONCE - Schenectady Light Opera Company 9%
Justin Jones - NEXT TO NORMAL - Rome Community Theater 7%
Catherine Doherty - THE USEFUL CITIZEN - SUNY New Paltz 6%
Michelle Storrs-Ryan - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Bridge Street Theatre 6%
Pam Rapoza - RENT - Theatre 444 5%
Mookey Van Orden - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 4%
Gary Hoffman - MERRILY WE ROLL ALONG - Schenectady Light Opera Company 4%
Jovan Bradley - PARADE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Kyle West - GREASE - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Abel Searor - THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD - CNY Playhouse 3%
Ryan Canavan - SISTER ACT - Ti-Awagha 3%
Dennis J Clark - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Harry Turpin - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Rob Egan - ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Thomas Netter - CURTAINS - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Garrett D. West - IT’S A FLOP! - Bunbury Players 1%
Lou Trapani - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Eric Rudy - THEY’RE PLAYING OUR SONG - Home Made Theater 0%
Lennie Watts - TWO STRONG HANDS - Dont tell mama 0%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Professional)
Anthony Michael Lopez - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon 23%
Trey Compton - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 21%
Maggie Mancinelli Cahill - JERSEY BOYS - Capital Repertory Theatre 19%
Tommy Deckman - SPAMALOT - Blackfriars Theatre 13%
Mark Reynolds - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 13%
Kory Yamada - I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 8%
Jennifer Sandella - HEARTS OF THE HOLLOW - Whipple-Feeley Chapel 3%

Best Direction Of A Play (Non-Professional)
Joshuah Patriarco - GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 13%
Tony Speciale II - UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 12%
Emma Reifschneider - STOP KISS - SUNY New Paltz 12%
Nico Torrez - PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 7%
Carl Del Buono - ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA - Rochester Community Players 6%
Patrick White - HURRICANE DIANE - Harbinger Theater 5%
Novis Fuller - SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 4%
Kate Murray - OVER THE PUB - Cider Mill Stage 4%
David Braucher - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Ariel Francoeur - PRIDE & PREJUDICE - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Lou Trapani - THE TROJAN WOMEN - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Garrett D. West - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 3%
Dana Comfort - SILENT SKY - CNY Playhouse 3%
Louise Felker - THE TEMPEST - Center Players 3%
Erin Nicole Harrington - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Home Made Theater 3%
Emily Depew - THE HEIRESS - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Anne Childress - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 2%
Joseph Gasparini - ARSENIC AND OLD LACE - New Deal Creative Arts Center 2%
Dan Stevens - I HATE HAMLET - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 2%
Teresa Storti - MOONLIGHT AND MAGNOLIAS - Home Made Theater 2%
Willo Hausman - THE LOVE PLAY - The Tivoli Players 2%
Kelsey Hercs - MACBETH - Syracuse Shakespeare In-The-Park 1%

Best Direction Of A Play (Professional)
Deena Conley - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 25%
Robert Hupp - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Syracuse Stage 24%
Gordon Greenberg - DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 15%
Kiara Pipino - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 13%
John Sowle - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 10%
David Girard - NOT I - Troy Foundry Theatre 8%
Daniel Elihu Kramer - CLARKSTON - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Craig Johnson - ART - Chenango River Theatre 2%

Best Ensemble Performance (Non-Professional)
UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 15%
A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE & MURDER - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 9%
FROZEN JR - Pendragon Theatre 8%
ONCE - Schenectady Light Opera Company 8%
BIG FISH - SUNY Cortland 7%
PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 6%
RENT - Theatre 444 5%
GREASE - Fort Salem Theater 5%
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 4%
ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA - Rochester Community Players 4%
SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 3%
PARADE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
MERRILY WE ROLL ALONG - Schenectady Light Opera Company 3%
THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD - CNY Playhouse 2%
MURDER AT THE Howard Johnson'S - Cider Mill Stage 2%
THE TROJAN WOMEN - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
THE TEMPEST - Center Players 2%
SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 1%
THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 1%
SILENT SKY - CNY Playhouse 1%
A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 1%
SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
IT’S A FLOP! - Bunbury Players 1%
GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
FAMILY WITHIN THESE WALLS - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%

Best Ensemble Performance (Professional)
25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon Theatre 13%
HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 11%
HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - 2022 11%
JERSEY BOYS - Capital Repertory Theatre 10%
SPAMALOT - Blackfriars Theatre 8%
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Syracuse Stage 7%
OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 5%
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon 4%
DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 3%
WHERE THERE'S SMOKE; ILIUM BURNS - Troy Foundry Theatre 3%
MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 3%
ONCE - Bristol Valley Theatre 3%
MACBETH - The Redhouse 2%
I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 2%
LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
HEARTS OF THE HOLLOW - Whipple-Feeley Chapel 2%
CLARKSTON - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
ART - Chenango River Theatre 1%
SHELLEY'S SHADOW - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
COWBOY VERSUS SAMURAI - Bristol Valley Theatre 1%
ALLEY OF THE DOLLS - Buffalo United Artists 0%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Jovan Bradley - GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 20%
Laura Darling - ONCE - Schenectady Light Opera Company 13%
Travis McHale - UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 12%
Martin Benesh - LA FUERZA DE ANTÍGONA - SUNY New Paltz 7%
Martin Benesh - PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 7%
John Norine Jr - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 6%
Sarah Anson-Ordon - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 6%
Martin Benesh - SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 5%
Gabrielle Button - ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 4%
John Norine Jr - GREASE - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Sarah Anson-Ordon - SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 4%
William Edward White - I HATE HAMLET - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 3%
Andrew Whipple - IT’S A FLOP! - Bunbury Players 3%
William Edward White - A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 2%
Bob Dumont - BARNUM - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Peter J Carrolan - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Timothy M. Frost - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Conor Thiele - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon 24%
Rob Denton - DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 14%
Connor Beattie - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 13%
Eric Behnke - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 12%
Jessica Winward - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 10%
Nick Hawrylko - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 7%
Julie Duro - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 7%
Leo Lei - CIRCLE MIRROR TRANSFORMATION - Pendragon Theatre 6%
Julie Duro - ART - Chenango River Theatre 4%
Julie Duro - I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 3%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance (Non-Professional)
Katya Stanislavskaya - THE USEFUL CITIZEN - SUNY New Paltz 16%
Paul Schubert - GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 16%
Katya Stanislavskaya - SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 13%
Elizabeth Sterling - ONCE - Schenectady Light Opera Company 10%
Meredith Beckley - RENT - Theatre444 9%
Emily Rose - MERRILY WE ROLL ALONG - Schenectady Light Opera Company 7%
John Norine Jr - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 6%
Sonny DeWitt - ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 5%
John Norine Jr - GREASE - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Matthew Woolever - CURTAINS - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Wendy Camilli - IT’S A FLOP! - Bunbury Players 3%
Emily Rose - NICE WORK IF YOU CAN GET IT - Not So Common Players 3%
Richard Cherry - THE LAST FIVE YEARS - Home Made Theater 2%
Steven Ray Watkins - TWO STRONG HANDS - Dont tell mama 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance (Professional)
Matt Gallagher and Lily Ling - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 30%
Michael Meketa - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 23%
Canaan Harris - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 22%
Michael Radi - ONCE - Bristol Valley Theatre 11%
Kory Yamada - I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 10%
Joe Benjamin - HEARTS OF THE HOLLOW - Whipple-Feeley Chapel 5%

Best Musical (Non-Professional)
SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 10%
ONCE - Schenectady Light Opera Company 10%
A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE & MURDER - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 9%
THE USEFUL CITIZEN - SUNY New Paltz 8%
FROZEN, JR - Pendragon Theatre 8%
NEXT TO NORMAL - Rome Community Theater 8%
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Bridge Street Theatre 7%
RENT - Theater 444 5%
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 5%
BIG FISH - SUNY Cortland 4%
PARADE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 4%
COMPANY - SUNY Cortland 4%
THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD - CNY Playhouse 3%
GREASE - Fort Salem Theater 3%
ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 3%
INTO THE WOODS - New Deal Creative Arts Center 2%
9 TO 5 - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
CURTAINS - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%

Best Musical (Professional)
25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon Theatre 19%
JERSEY BOYS - Capital Repertory Theatre 17%
HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 14%
KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 13%
SPAMALOT - Blackfriars Theatre 13%
I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 7%
ONCE - Bristol Valley Theatre 6%
MAMMA MIA - Forestburgh Playhouse 4%
MAMMA MIA! - Forestburgh Playhouse 4%
HEARTS OF THE HOLLOW - Whipple-Feeley Chapel 3%

Best New Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 36%
THE LOVE PLAY - The Tivoli Players 16%
SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 12%
THIS OLD HAUNT - Fort Salem Theater 11%
PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 11%
IT’S A FLOP! - Bunbury Players 6%
LA FUERZA DE ANTÍGONA - SUNY New Paltz 4%
TWO STRONG HANDS - Dont Tell Mama 4%

Best New Play Or Musical (Professional)
HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - 2022 27%
THE WOODS. - Pendragon Theatre 24%
DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 24%
WHERE THERE'S SMOKE; ILIUM BURNS - Troy Foundry Theatre 9%
FOURTEEN FUNERALS - Bridge Street Theatre 8%
SHELLEY'S SHADOW - Bridge Street Theatre 6%
HEARTS OF THE HOLLOW - Whipple-Feeley Chapel 3%

Best Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Zack Tashoff - SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 12%
Thomas Netter - A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE & MURDER - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 11%
Jessica Sergeant Wilk - NEXT TO NORMAL - Rome Community Theater 7%
Emily Rose - ONCE - Schenectady Light Opera Company 6%
Micah Doig - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Bridge Street Theatre 6%
Bianca Hallett - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 4%
Kaylie Barbosa - RENT - Theatre444 4%
Iris Rogers - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Ella Perez - COMPANY - SUNY Cortland 4%
Nick Foster - ONCE - Schenectady Light Opera Company 4%
Andréa Gregori - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - Ti-Ahwagha 3%
Simon Woods - THE USEFUL CITIZEN - SUNY New Paltz 3%
Irving Zuniga - SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 3%
Alexandra Haines - PARADE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
CJ Roche - THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD - CNY Playhouse 3%
Courtnie Harrington - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Josh Lococo - SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 3%
Lauren Cochran - BIG FISH - SUNY Cortland 2%
Samuel Barnes Jaffe - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Annie Ross - COMPANY - SUNY Cortland 2%
Dominic Green - BIG FISH - SUNY Cortland 2%
Ronnie Colon - RENT - Theatre444 1%
Natasia White - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 1%
Marjorie Loughran - ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 1%
Kelsey Malara - INTO THE WOODS - New Deal 1%

Best Performer In A Musical (Professional)
Hannah-Kathryn Wall - 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon Theatre 17%
Jeffrey Kringer - JERSEY BOYS - Capital Repertory Theatre 11%
JoJo Adams - SPAMALOT - Blackfriars Theatre 10%
Vito Longo - I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 9%
Jahmar Ortiz - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 9%
Dylan Holt - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon 8%
Taylor Joseph Rivera - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
Joanie Anderson - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - Redhouse Arts Center 5%
Briana Gantsweg - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Jeffrey Keller - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Yasmin Rand-Lind - HEARTS OF THE HOLLOW - Whipple-Feeley Chapel 3%
Randall Dodge - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - The REV Theatre Company 3%
Michelle Alves - MAMMA MIA! - Forestburgh Playhouse 3%
Ian Ward - CATCH ME IF YOU CAN - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Richard Barth - DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS - Redhouse Arts Center 2%
Billy Sharpe - I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Jenny Hoofnagle - I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 1%
Kimberly Wilpon - I LOVE YOU, YOU'RE PERFECT, NOW CHANGE - Chenango River Theatre 1%

Best Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Parker Howland - UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 18%
Cheyenne See - GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 10%
Gary Hoffman - THE SUNSHINE BOYS - Schnectady Civic 5%
Angelina Bell - PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 5%
William Reymann - UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 4%
Tatiana Padro - POSSESSING HARRIET - SUNY Cortland 4%
Angelique Powell - FIREFLIES - Curtain Call Theatre 4%
Jared West - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Andréa Gregori - MASTER CLASS - BLAST 3%
Dorothy Slim Van Pelt - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Philip Detrick - ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA - Rochester Community Players 3%
Amy Prieto - SILENT SKY - CNY Playhouse 3%
Stephen Shepherd - I HATE HAMLET - Syracuse Shakespeare In-The-Park 3%
Dominic Green - POSSESSING HARRIET - SUNY Cortland 3%
Danialle Hill - THE TEMPEST - Center Players 2%
Wendell Scherer - SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Timothy M. Frost - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 2%
Molly Feibel - THE HEIRESS - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Jessica Boyd - ARSENIC AND OLD LACE - New Deal Creative Arts Center 2%
Brian O'Connor II - SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 2%
Erin Kate Howard - ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA - Rochester Community Players 1%
Julianna Kopa - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 1%
Elaine Young - MASTERCLASS - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Jack Wolf - OVER THE PUB - Cider Mill Stage 1%
Christopher Buettner - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Home Made Theater 1%

Best Performer In A Play (Professional)
Benita Zahn - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Fort Salem Theater 10%
Jessica Wagern - CIRCLE MIRROR TRANSFORMATION - Pendragon Theatre 10%
Elyse Steingold - DO YOU FEEL ANGER? - Kitchen Theatre 7%
Adara Alston - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 6%
Shannon Rafferty - NOT I - Troy Foundry Theatre 6%
Kathy Fitzgerald - DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%
Zach Curtis - ART - Chenango River Theatre 5%
Kate Hamill - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Syracuse Stage 5%
Cara D'Emanuele - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
John Cavaseno - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Catherine Gaffney - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Steven Patterson - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Bill Coughlin - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Angie Janas - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Syracuse Stage 3%
Jason O’Connell - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Syracuse Stage 3%
Dan Rosales - DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 3%
Labhaoise Magee - BELFAST GIRLS - Irish Repertory Theatre 2%
Basil Allen - JESUS, SON OF MAN - Thanasis Theatre Company 2%
Roxanne Fay - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
John Tufts - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Syracuse Stage 2%
Fred Grandy - GIVE 'EM HELL, HARRY! - Redhouse Arts Center 2%
Janet Keller - SHELLEY'S SHADOW - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
Amoreena Wade - DO YOU FEEL ANGER? - Kitchen Theatre Company 1%
Gina Fonseca - FADE - Kitchen Theatre Company 1%
Drew Kahl - ART - Chenango River Theatre 1%

Best Play (Non-Professional)
UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 19%
GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 14%
THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Fort Salem Theater 8%
STOP KISS - SUNY New Paltz 7%
ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA - Rochester Community Players 6%
THE SUNSHINE BOYS - Schenectady Civic 6%
PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 5%
THE TROJAN WOMEN - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Home Made Theater 3%
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Syracuse Shakespeare In-The-Park 3%
THE TEMPEST - Center Players 3%
SILENT SKY - CNY Playhouse 3%
SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 3%
THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 3%
MASTER CLASS - BLAST 3%
OVER THE PUB - Cider Mill Stage 2%
I HATE HAMLET - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 2%
HURRICANE DIANE - Harbinger Theater 2%
A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS - Syracuse Shakespeare in the Park 2%
THE HEIRESS - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
THE LOVE PLAY - The Tivoli Players 0%
MOONLIGHT AND MAGNOLIAS - Home Made Theater 0%

Best Play (Professional)
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Syracuse Stage 19%
OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 16%
THE WOODS - Pendragon Theatre 14%
DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 10%
FENCES - Redhouse Arts Center 9%
WHERE THERE'S SMOKE; ILIUM BURNS - Troy Foundry Theatre 6%
MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 5%
DO YOU FEEL ANGER? - Kitchen Theatre 5%
LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 4%
COWBOY VERSUS SAMURAI - Bristol Valley Theatre 3%
EUREKA DAY - Syracuse Stage 3%
SHELLEY'S SHADOW - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
AND WHAT HAPPENS IF I DON'T - Cherry Arts 1%
ART - Chenango River Theatre 1%
ECHO CHAMBERS; BECKETT3 - Troy Foundry Theatre 1%
FADE - Kitchen Theatre Company 0%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Duane Joseph Olson - GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 16%
Natasha D'Amico - LA FUERZA DE ANTÍGONA - SUNY New Paltz 10%
Jo Winiarski - UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 9%
Pam Rapoza - RENT - Theatre444 8%
Natasha D'Amico - PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 8%
Charles Krawczyk - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Fort Salem Theater 7%
Chris Lupia - SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 5%
William Edward White - I HATE HAMLET - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 5%
Sonny DeWitt - MURDER AT THE Howard Johnson'S - Cider Mill Stage 5%
Bill Ross - CURTAINS - The Center for Performing Arts 4%
Katie Hawksby - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 4%
Louise Felker - THE TEMPEST - Center Players 3%
Chris Lupia - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 3%
Charles Krawczyk - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Ken Goldstein - SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD - SUNY New Paltz 3%
Kelsey Malara - ARSENIC AND OLD LACE - New Deal Creative Arts Center 2%
Charles Krawczyk - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Christopher Gladysz - BARNUM - Brewster Theatre Company 1%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Rozy Isquith - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 22%
Tijana Bjelajac - DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 22%
Jacob Brown - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 18%
Rebekah Clark - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 15%
Marc Swanson - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 8%
AmarA*jk - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 7%
John Sowle - LEWISTON - Bridge Street Theatre 6%
Justin Hooper - ART - Chenango River Theatre 3%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Keirsten Lamora - UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 35%
Nicholas MacLane - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 11%
Stephen Shepherd - SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 10%
Andrew Paolillo - PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 9%
Brian Starnes - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 7%
Michael Kane - ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 7%
William Edward White - I HATE HAMLET - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 7%
Caitlin Friedberg - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 5%
Keirsten Lamora - LA FUERZA DE ANTÍGONA - SUNY New Paltz 3%
Bob Dumont - BARNUM - Brewster Theater Company 3%
Robert G. Searle - THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD - CNY Playhouse 3%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Connor Wang - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 21%
Cory Kosman - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 14%
Victoria Deiorio - DRACULA: A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 14%
Zach Curtis - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 12%
Cory Kosman - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 9%
Lex Allenbaugh - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 9%
Carmen Borgia - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 7%
Travis Wright - BROKEN RECORD & THE ODDITY - Troy Foundry Theatre 7%
Deletris Bryant - DO YOU FEEL ANGER? - Kitchen Theatre Company 4%
Alex Jashinski - ART - Chenango River Theatre 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Ashley Hoffman - THE USEFUL CITIZEN - SUNY New Paltz 13%
Samantha Mileski - INTO THE WOODS - New Deal Creative Arts 11%
Elizabeth Corey - MERRILY WE ROLL ALONG - Schenectady Light Opera Company 10%
Chris Toia - NEXT TO NORMAL - Rome Community Theater 9%
Sky Rolnick - THE USEFUL CITIZEN - SUNY New Paltz 7%
Magnus Bush - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Bridge Street Theatre 5%
Siri Allison - GREASE - Fort Salem Theater 5%
Tegan Morehead - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Bridge Street Theatre 4%
Jovan Bradley - PARADE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Isaac Weber - ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 3%
Michele Lindor - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 3%
Nick Bessette - RENT - Theater 444 3%
Shannon Tompkins - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - CNY Playhouse 3%
Melissa Matthews - A GENTLEMAN'S GUIDE TO LOVE & MURDER - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Gina Wentworth - 9 TO 5 - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Terrence Boyer - CURTAINS - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Dylan DeGeorge - RENT - Theatre444 2%
Alexander Ramos - RENT - Theatre 444 2%
Kate Murray - ONCE UPON A MATTRESS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Douglas Woolever - CURTAINS - The Center for the Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Allauna Overstreet-Gibson - RENT - Theatre444 1%
Kelsey Hall - THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD - CNY Playhouse 1%
Kathy Egloff - THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD - CNY Playhouse 1%
Alex Heinen - PARADE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Duane Joseph Olson - YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN - County Players 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Professional)
Tyler Spencer - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon Theatre 13%
Emily Madison - KISS ME, KATE - Cortland Rep Theatre 11%
Jenna Gilmer - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Pendragon Theatre 11%
Shannon Rafferty - JERSEY BOYS - Capital Repertory Theatre 8%
Kyle Garvin - JERSEY BOYS - Capital Repertory Theatre 7%
Ellie Pearlman - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
Amelia Fei - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 6%
Nick Anastasia - JERSEY BOYS - Capital Repertory Theatre 6%
Derek Emerson Powell - KISS ME, KATE - Cortland Repertory 5%
Imani Russell - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 5%
Dereck Atwater - KISS ME KATE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 5%
Conor Tague - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 4%
McLaine Rhine - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Desmond Edwards - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 3%
Haven Burton - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 2%
Jerome Stephen Manning - HAIR - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Darlesia Cearcy - HOW TO DANCE IN OHIO - Syracuse Stage 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Joshuah Patriarco - THE LOVE PLAY - The Tivoli Players 13%
Chris Lunetta - UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 12%
Matthew Doherty - UNNATURAL ACTS - SUNY New Paltz 10%
Emma Reifschneider - PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 6%
Caroline Goss - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Fort Salem Theater 6%
Jessie Truin - LEND ME A TENOR - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Molly Walsh - PAGES FROM A LOVE MANIFESTO - SUNY New Paltz 4%
Amy Gilbert - DEATHTRAP - Cider Mill Stage 4%
Tyler Ianuzi - SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 4%
Debbie Warnock - STEEL MAGNOLIAS - Fort Salem Theater 4%
William Edward White - A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED - Oswego Players 3%
Carolyn Chave - THE TEMPEST - Center Players 2%
Stephen Shepherd - A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 2%
Alex Sandler - SPACEBAR: A BROADWAY PLAY BY KYLE SUGARMAN - CNY Playhouse 2%
Emily Depew - GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Andy Crispell - SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Alyssa Otoski-Keim - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Syracuse Shakespeare In-The-Park 2%
Emily McCarthy - GASLIGHT - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Nora O'Dea - A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS - Syracuse Shakespeare in the Park 1%
Michael Nichols-Pate - THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Bunbury Players 1%
Roger Lipson - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Syracuse Shakespeare In-The-Park 1%
Alyssa Otoski-Keim - MACBETH - Syracuse Shakespeare-In-The-Park 1%
Geneva Turner - THE TROJAN WOMEN - The Center For Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
William Edward White - A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS - Syracuse Shakespeare In The Park 1%
Elizabeth Hotaling - OVER THE PUB - Cider Mill Stage 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Professional)
Alice Johnson - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 24%
Christopher Leifheit - CIRCLE MIRROR TRANSFORMATION - Pendragon Theatre 19%
Donovan Stanfield - FENCES - Redhouse Arts Center 11%
Luke Smith - TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Schubert & National Tour 9%
Heidi Weeks - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 5%
Michael Samuel Kaplan - DO YOU FEEL ANGER? - Kitchen Theatre 5%
Lisa Naso - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 4%
Christopher Patrick Mullen - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 4%
Renee Landigren - ALLEY OF THE DOLLS - Buffalo United Artistd 4%
Christopher Joel Onken - LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Bridge Street Theatre 4%
Daniel Hall Kuhn - SHELLEY'S SHADOW - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Leigh Strimbeck - LEWISTON - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Dori May Ganisin - MEN ON BOATS - Chenango River Theatre 3%
Daniel Hall Kuhn - LEWISTON - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
Jimmy Janowski - ALLEY OF THE DOLLS - Buffalo United Artists 1%
Michael Blasdell - ALLEY OF THE DOLLS - Buffalo United Artistd 1%

Favorite Local Theatre (Non-Professional)
The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 31%
Cider Mill Stage 15%
Bridge Street Theatre 12%
Theatre 444 10%
Rochester Community Players 9%
Home Made Theater 7%
Center Players 5%
Whipple-Feeley Chapel 4%
Harbinger Theater 4%
Bunbury Players 3%

Favorite Local Theatre (Professional)
Syracuse Stage 23%
Capital Repertory Theatre 20%
Pendragon Theatre 16%
The REV Theatre Company 13%
Blackfriars Theatre 9%
Bridge Street Theatre 9%
Troy Foundry Theatre 6%
Redhouse Arts Center 6%



Related Stories
Fairgame Grants Applications To Open In February For Third Year Photo
The Upstate Theater Coalition for a Fairgame has announced the third year of Fairgame Arts Grants, an invaluable funding opportunity for non-profit arts and cultural organizations in three New York state regions—Capital, Catskills and Southern Tier.

Review: AINT MISBEHAVIN at Geva Theatre Photo
What did our critic think of AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' at Geva Theatre? It's curious that 'Ain't Misbehavin'' feels like such a perfect show for a Rochester audience, given that Fats Waller has no apparent Rochester connection; he was born in New York City, died in Kansas City, and spent the bulk of his short life entertaining audiences across the U.S and abroad.

Rochester Fringe Festival Announces Venue-Show Submissions Photo
The Rochester Fringe Festival, New York State's largest multidisciplinary performing arts festival, announced the date for its Venue-Show Submissions today. Artists and producers interested in performing at the 2023 Rochester Fringe Festival may submit their production proposals to various Rochester venues beginning on February 22, 2023 at 9:00 AM.

THE BOOK OF MORMON Announces Ticket Lottery Policy at Proctors Photo
THE BOOK OF MORMON, winner of nine Tony Awards including Best Musical, has announced a lottery ticket policy in Schenectady playing at Proctors Feb. 3 -5. Proctors will be partnering with Lucky Seat. At the end of Jan., patrons will have a chance to win $25 tickets for the run at Proctors in Schenectady. A limited number of tickets will be available.


From This Author - BWW


BroadwayWorld Seeks Washington, DC Based VideographerBroadwayWorld Seeks Washington, DC Based Videographer
January 27, 2023

If you're a Washington, DC-based theater lover with a knack for shooting high-quality video, BroadwayWorld wants to hear from you.

MEHTA CONDUCTS MAHLER 3 at Disney Concert Hall & More Lead Los Angeles' February Theater Top PicksMEHTA CONDUCTS MAHLER 3 at Disney Concert Hall & More Lead Los Angeles' February Theater Top Picks
January 25, 2023

Los Angeles is never lacking outstanding theatre, whether epic Broadway shows, engrossing dramas or bold fringe offerings. BroadwayWorld is rounding up our top recommended theatre every month. Check out this month's offerings, sponsored by the Los Angeles Philharmonic!

SUNSET BOULEVARD & More Lead Washington DC's January Top PicksSUNSET BOULEVARD & More Lead Washington DC's January Top Picks
January 19, 2023

Washington, DC is never lacking outstanding theatre, whether epic Broadway shows, engrossing dramas or bold fringe offerings. BroadwayWorld is rounding up our top recommended theatre every month. This month's picks include Sunset Boulevard, Ride The Cyclone and more!

INTO THE WOODS & More Lead Seattle's January Top PicksINTO THE WOODS & More Lead Seattle's January Top Picks
January 19, 2023

Seattle is never lacking outstanding theatre, whether epic Broadway shows, engrossing dramas or bold fringe offerings. BroadwayWorld is rounding up our top recommended theatre every month. This month's picks include Into the Woods, Thoreau at Home and more!

SKYLIGHT, DADDY LONG LEGS & More Lead San Francisco's January Top PicksSKYLIGHT, DADDY LONG LEGS & More Lead San Francisco's January Top Picks
January 18, 2023

San Francisco is never lacking outstanding theatre, whether epic Broadway shows, engrossing dramas or bold fringe offerings. BroadwayWorld is rounding up our top recommended theatre every month. Skylight, Daddy Long Legs and more lead this month's picks.