Latest Standings Announced For The 2023 BroadwayWorld Central New York Awards; Leads Favorite Local Theatre!

Voting is open through December 31st.

By: Nov. 27, 2023
Latest Standings Announced For The 2023 BroadwayWorld Central New York Awards;  Leads Favorite Local Theatre!
Happy Holidays! The latest standings have been announced as of Monday, November 27th for the 2023 BroadwayWorld Central New York Awards! Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

The 2023 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2022 through September 30, 2023. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2023.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2023 BroadwayWorld Central New York Standings - 11/27/23

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance (Non-Professional)
Rachel Kodweis - RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN...AND OTHERS: AN EVENING OF SONG - The Company Theatre 63%
Carl Del Buono - RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN...AND OTHERS: AN EVENING OF SONG - The Company Theatre 18%
Marshall Pokrentowski - LET IT BE: BEATLES CABARET - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 13%
John Penird - SINGING WITH THE BIG BANDS - Cider Mill Stage 5%

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance (Professional)
Donovan Stanfield - CUSE CABARET - Gatespring Productions 44%
Mark D'Amico - THE ABSOLUTE BRIGHTNESS OF LEONARD PELKEY - Blackfriars Theatre 11%
Katelyn Ortiz - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 9%
Melinda Buckley - MOTHER (AND ME) - Bridge Street Theatre 8%
Tyler Spencer - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 7%
Natasia Lee White - ‘CUSE CABARET - Gatespring Productions 7%
Matthew Cubillos - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 4%
John Lloyd Young - UNCHAINED MELODIES - View Arts Center 3%
Novis Fuller - ‘CUSE CABARET - Gatespring Productions 3%
Evelyn Oliver - ‘CUSE CABARET - Gatespring Productions 3%
Carter Calvert - Carter Calvert CELEBRATES Carole King - Penguin Rep Theatre 1%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
AshleySimone Kirchner - THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Company 33%
Thomas Mundell - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 8%
Caley Lacey - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 7%
Amanda Kurey - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 4%
Maya Kraus - FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Noah Alexander-Price - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 4%
Betsy Rees - THE WEDDING SINGER - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Keith E. Childs, Stefan Uveges, & Barb Perrotto Herbert - BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 3%
Thomas Netter - HELLO, DOLLY! - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Alaina Olivieri - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 3%
Caley Lacey - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Shannon Tompkins - A CHORUS LINE - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
Mandi Gurell - EMOTIONAL BAGGAGE - Last Fool Productions 2%
Rob Egan - SH-BOOM! LIFE COULD BE A DREAM - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Pam Bryan - CHICAGO - Seneca Community Players 2%
Marcus McGregor - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Hannah DeStefano - COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%
Cedrick James - KINKY BOOTS - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 1%
Denise Wornell - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
Devan Eagan - CINDERELLA - CLT 1%
Patrick St. Thomas - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Rome Capitol Theatre 1%
Jonathan Benn - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 1%
Emmilly Budge & Stefond Shepard - KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 1%
Christina McDonald - GYPSY - Center for the Arts of Homer 1%
Maria Coppola - THE PROM - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 1%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
AshleySimone Kirchner - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 23%
Jayme Bermudez - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 16%
Marc Kimelman - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 14%
Sarah Grace Houston - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 13%
Elle May Patterson - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 6%
Richard Amelius - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 6%
Kory Yamada - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 6%
Richard Amelius - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Jessica Wagner - THE MUPPET CABARET - Camp Pendragon 4%
Ryan Kaszprak - GENE & GILDA - Penguin Rep Theatre 4%
Donald Brenner - NUNSENSE - Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 4%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Beth Ruman - END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 29%
Gina Kowalski - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 7%
Rory Alexa - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 7%
Baylee Witter - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 4%
Kendall Del Buono - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 4%
Cheryl Zatt - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Sue Berger - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 4%
Kasi Krenzer Marshall - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Pittsford Musicals 3%
Kim-Denise Barnett - HELLO DOLLY - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Cathy Johnson - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 3%
Kyle West - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Cassie Berry-Smith - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Tracy Edson - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Lynn Barbato King - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 2%
Andrea Calarco - KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
Andrea Calarco - A CHORUS LINE - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
Sarabell Wrigley - FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Julia Squier - SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 2%
Korrie Taylor - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 1%
Sherry Recinella - YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Shannon DeAngelo - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 1%
Oril Nativ - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%
Philip Corso - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
Justin Newkirk - CINDERELLA - CLT 1%
Hannah DeStefano - COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Gina Kowalski - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 16%
Diane Spacher - RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 9%
Diane Barkley Spacher - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 7%
Andrea Calarco - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 6%
Wendy Zea - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
Andrea Adamczyk - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%
Janice Ferger - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 5%
Tiffany Howard - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Co 5%
Krista Grevas - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 4%
Zech Saenz - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Michael Gutierrez - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 4%
Angie Andrea - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Emily Liberatore - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Barbara Kahl - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Clara Jean Kelly - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Bella Fortunato - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Julia Squier - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Liz Porter Woods - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Juno Jacobs - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Barbara Kahl - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Michelle Rogers - I AM BARBIE - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Julia Squier - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 1%
Gregory Gale - GENE & GILDA - Penguin Rep Theatre 1%
Julia Adams - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 1%
Barbara Kahl - GOOD PEOPLE - Franklin Stage Company 1%

Best Dance Production (Non-Professional)
FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 60%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 19%
THE WEDDING SINGER - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 8%
BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 7%
CABARET - Maude Adams Theatre Hub 6%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Non-Professional)
Sean Britton-Milligan - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 10%
James Alexander - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 10%
Chuck Kraus - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 8%
Brian Clemente - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 7%
Justin Jones - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 5%
Keith E. Childs - BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 5%
Thomas Netter - HELLO, DOLLY! - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 5%
Tamara Cacchione - RENT - CENTERstage Productions 5%
Pam Rapoza - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 4%
Kyle West - THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Rob Egan - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 3%
Ceara Windhausen - 13, THE MUSICAL - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 3%
Brian Clemente - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Peter Loftus - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Rome Capitol Theatre 3%
Blondean Young - THE COLOR PURPLE - B.L.A.A.C. 2%
Stacy Dumont - GUYS & DOLLS - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Stephen Foust - THE WEDDING SINGER - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Michelle Storrs-Ryan - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Courtnie Harrington - FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Deena Conley - CABARET - SUNY Cortland 2%
Sara Baldwin - CINDERELLA - CLT 2%
Chris Boulter - CHICAGO - Seneca Community Players 2%
Dana Comfort - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 2%
Rena Gavigan - THE PROM - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Dennis J. Clark - COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Professional)
Michael LoPorto - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 14%
Esther Winter - RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 14%
Brynn Tyszka - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 9%
Joy Donze & Sarah Norris - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 8%
Bryan Knowlton and Kerby Thompson - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
Owen Smith - ASSASSINS - Playhouse Stage Co. 6%
Robert Ross Parker - A CHRISTMAS STORY, THE MUSICAL - Redhouse Arts Center 6%
Melissa Rain Anderson - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Syracuse Stage 5%
Richard Amelius - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 5%
Brett Smock - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 5%
Marc Kimelman - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Scott Weinstein - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Jessica Wagner - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Richard Amelius - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Donald Brenner - NUNSENSE - Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 3%
Kory Yamada - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - 2023 3%
Brett Smock - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 2%

Best Direction Of A Play (Non-Professional)
Carl Del Buono - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 8%
Bella Lupia - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 8%
Brian Sheldon - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 6%
Carl Del Buono - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 6%
Patrick White - DIG - SLCA-CTP 4%
Hector Manuel - THE WISDOM OF EVE - The Company Theatre 4%
Duane Joseph Olson - THE WOMEN OF LOCKERBIE - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 4%
Evan Jones - BURIED CHILD - Albany Civic Theater 4%
Laura Darling - MACWRECK - Confetti Stage, Inc 4%
Jeannie Woods - THE COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Jennifer Van Iderstyne - THE REVOLUTIONIST - Schenectady Civic Playhouse 3%
Kasi Krenzer Marshall - THE PALACE OF THE MOORISH KINGS - Out of Pocket, Inc 3%
Olivia Semsel - THE WOLVES - CNY Playhouse 3%
Philip Corso - Roald Dahl'S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company 3%
Diana DiGrandi - ITS A WONDERFUL LIFE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Jane Langan - REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Natasia Lee White - YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU - CNY Playhouse 3%
Bob Frame - THE DECEPTION OF KATHRYN VASK - Auburn Players Community Theatre 3%
Peter Risafi - TWELFTH NIGHT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Angela Ledtke - CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger 2%
Rodney Hudson - PROOF - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Phil Rice - END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 2%
Kate Murray - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
William Edward White - THE QUEEN OF BINGO - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Bob Dumont - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 2%

Best Direction Of A Play (Professional)
Lindsay Warren Baker - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 11%
Angelique Powell - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 9%
Kerby Thompson - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
Jean-Remy Monnay - TOPDOG / UNDERDOG - Black Theatre Troup of Upstate NY 6%
Margaret Hall - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 6%
Sarah Norris - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 5%
Zach Curtis - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 5%
Suzi Takahashi - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 5%
Patti Lewis Brown - THE ABSOLUTE BRIGHTNESS OF LEONARD PELKEY - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
Temar Underwood - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
Kate Rose Reynolds - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Deena Conley - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Jesse Jou - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Garrett A. Heater - AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 3%
Lisa Monde - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
Steven Patterson - THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Richard Amelius - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Robert Hupp - OUR TOWN - Syracuse Stage 2%
Kerby Thompson - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Margo Whitcomb - EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Melissa Crespo - ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 2%
Sandra Boynton - THE TAMING OF THE SHREW - Will Kempe's Players 1%
Lisa Monde - TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 1%
Thomas R Gordon - TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 1%
Joe Brancato - GENE & GILDA - Penguin Rep Theatre 1%

Best Ensemble (Non-Professional)
AMERICAN BUFFALO - Albany Civic Theater 21%
THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 6%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 6%
THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Co. 5%
SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 5%
CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 4%
SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 3%
ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 3%
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 3%
BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 2%
SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 2%
THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 2%
RENT - CENTERstage Productions 2%
THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 2%
BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 2%
HELLO DOLLY - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 1%
FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 1%
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU - CNY Playhouse 1%
ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%
RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 1%

Best Ensemble (Professional)
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 11%
RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 8%
ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 6%
HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 5%
A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 4%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 4%
SECRET HOUR BY Jenny Stafford - Capital Repertory Theatre 4%
MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 3%
MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 3%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Syracuse Stage 2%
FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 2%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 2%
DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 2%
THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 2%
WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 2%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Laura Darling - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 13%
Paul Jon Davis - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 10%
Brian Clemente - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 9%
Brodie McPherson - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 9%
Andrew Hughes - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 6%
Scott Tunkel - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 5%
Garrett Coons & RJ Rapoza - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 4%
Courtnie Harrington - THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Sydney Woods - KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 4%
Sarah Anson-Ordon - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 3%
Leo Lei - SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 3%
Brodie McPherson - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 3%
Sarah Anson-Ordon - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 3%
John Sowle - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
William Edward White - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Gabrielle Button - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Gillian Frame - THE DECEPTION OF KATHRYN VASK - Auburn Players Community Theatre 2%
Brodie McPherson - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 2%
Matthew McCaffery - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
Gabirelle Button - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Sarah Anson-Ordon - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 2%
Bob Dumont - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 2%
John Norine Jr - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Bob Dumont - THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Brewster Theater Company 1%
Justin Grower - THE LAST LIFEBOAT - Oswego Players 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Paul Jon Davis - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 14%
Hayley Garcia Parnell - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 7%
Paul Hudson - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 6%
Travis McHale - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 6%
Scott Monnin - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 5%
Willie David Short - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 5%
Matthew Webb - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 5%
José Santiago - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Colleen Doherty - ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 4%
Eric Behnke - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Marie Yokoyama - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
John Sowle - THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Grant E. Merges - DR. JEKYLL & MR. HYDE - Chenango River Theatre 3%
Dan Ozminkowski - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 3%
JD Hopper - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Reid Sullivan - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 3%
Eric Behnke - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Julie Duro - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Matthew Weisgable - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Robert Healey - JUMP - Albany Civic Theater 2%
Leo Lei - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 2%
J.D. Hopper - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Grant E. Merges - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Scott Holdredge - TOLIVER & WAKEMAN - Franklin Stage Company 1%
Matthew Webb - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance (Non-Professional)
Bonnie Hibbard - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Rome Capitol Theatre 33%
Elizabeth Sterling - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 8%
Brian Axford - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 8%
Alessandro Martellaro - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 6%
Tom Odell - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 6%
Colin Keating - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 5%
Josh Clanton - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 4%
Meredith Beckley& Adam Chandler - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 3%
Erica Moser - HEATHERS - CNY Playhouse 3%
Rob Soricelli - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Berry Ayers - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Matthew Woolever - HELLO DOLLY - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Colin Keating - A CHORUS LINE - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
Michelle Storrs-Ryan - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Kaylee Millerd - CHICAGO - Seneca Community Players 2%
Sonny DeWitt - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Joanne and Paul Schubert - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Paul and JoAnne Schubert - THE PROM - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Philip Corso - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
Paula Bacorn - 13 THE MUSICAL - Cider Mill Stage 1%
John Krause - COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%
Greg Unangst - I LOVE YOU BECAUSE - Utica University Theatre 1%
Berry Ayers - THE PIRATES OF PENZNACE - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Paul & JoAnne Schubert - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Nick Godzak - 13, THE MUSCIAL - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance (Professional)
Brian Axford - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 27%
Jeff Theiss - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 11%
Nicolas Guerreo - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 11%
Hawkins Gardow - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 10%
Alan J. Plado - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 8%
Shoshana Seid-Green - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 8%
Canaan J. Harris - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 8%
Vicky Gordon - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 6%
Brian Cimmet - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 6%
Amanda Kristin Cox - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 5%

Best Musical (Non-Professional)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 10%
THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 8%
SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 7%
CHICAGO - Covey Theatre Company 6%
ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 5%
ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 5%
RENT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 5%
XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 3%
BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 3%
HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 3%
TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 2%
THE WEDDING SINGER - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
THE COLOR PURPLE - B.L.A.A.C. 2%
CINDERELLA - CLT 2%
TWELFTH NIGHT: THE MUSICAL - Ithaca College Theatre Arts 2%
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Rome Capitol Theatre 1%
GUYS & DOLLS - Brewster Theater Company 1%
HELLO DOLLY - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%

Best Musical (Professional)
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 13%
RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 12%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 10%
ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 8%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
ASSASSINS - Playhouse Stage Co. 5%
A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 5%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Syracuse Stage 5%
LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 5%
BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 4%
THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 3%
SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 3%
HONKY TONK ANGELS - Capital Repertory Theatre 3%
EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 2%
DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
NUNSENSE - Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 2%
THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 2%
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES - O Connell 1%

Best New Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
WE WANT MORE - CNY Playhouse 17%
CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger Theater 15%
SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 12%
AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 10%
CORN: THE MUSICAL - Fort Salem Theater 10%
FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 8%
MACWRECK! - Confetti Stage, Inc. 8%
THREE TURNS AT THE GUN HILL DINER - Brewster Theater Company 8%
SOLSTICE - Company of Curiosities 7%
HAMLET: THE CLOWN PRINCE - Epiphany Shakespeare Co. 4%
HEAVY HEAVEN - Theatre LATEA 4%

Best New Play Or Musical (Professional)
DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 26%
Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 14%
SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 9%
HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 8%
MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 7%
FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 6%
MUPPETS CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 6%
TENDER RAIN - Syracuse Stage 5%
I AM BARBIE - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 3%
THE END OF HISTORY - Building Company Theater 2%
TOLIVER & WAKEMAN - Franklin Stage Company 2%
GENE & GILDA - Penguin Rep Theatre 2%
TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
MONSTERS OF THE AMERICAN CINEMA - Kitchen Theatre Company 2%
RUDE MECHANICS - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
SEXUAL MISCONDUCT OF THE MIDDLE CLASSES - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
HOW TO MELT ICE: OR HOW THE COYOTE FELL IN LOVE WITH THE BUTTERFLY - Boundless Theatre Company and New Perspectives Theatre Company 1%
9/10 - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 0%

Best Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Ariana Kizu Rivera - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 8%
Sophie Geis - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 7%
Josh Hoyt - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 4%
Arianna Dreher - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Zachary Kaiser - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Marlena Rowe - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 4%
Camille Millar - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 3%
David Quiñones Jr. - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Adam Jones - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Mary Kate Barnett - THE PROM - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
AJ Halsey - THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Company 2%
Maggie Stephens - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 2%
Claire Bosley - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Stefan Uveges - BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 2%
Talent Davis - RENT - CENTERstage Productions 2%
Hayley Briner - BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 2%
Bella Lawrence - CINDERELLA - CLT 2%
Shawn Olander-Hahn - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Brittany Glenn - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Chris Toia - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 2%
Hannah DeStefano - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Rome Capitol Theatre 2%
Courtnie Harrington - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Nick Contois - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Elisha Clause - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Kaylie Barbosa - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 1%

Best Performer In A Musical (Professional)
Vincent DiPeri - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 9%
Alvis Green Jr. - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 8%
Weston Pytel - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
Jay Simmons - RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 6%
Daniel Jameson - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 5%
Abby Rice - RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 5%
Nelly Bryce - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
Ceara Windhausen - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
Stephen Sheffer - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 4%
Thom Miller - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
Tess Jonas - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Aubry Alvino - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Alondra Hughes - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 3%
Daniel Jameson - ASSASSINS - Playhouse Stage Co. 2%
Jessica Wagner - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Maggie Kuntz - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Tyler Spencer - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Amanda Kristin Cox - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Karli Dinardo - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Carl Del Buono - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Nicole Zelka - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Playhouse Stage Company 2%
Samantha Marisol Gershman - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Aaron Galliagan-Stierle - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Caelie Scott Flanagan - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Co 2%
Michael Radi - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%

Best Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Jill Rittinger - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 8%
David Quinones Jr. - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 7%
Jared West - FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 5%
Jack Sherman - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 5%
JJ Buechner - POPCORN FALLS - Curtain Call Theatre 4%
Justin Jones - AMADEUS - Rome Community Theater 3%
Wendy Urban-Mead - THE WOMEN OF LOCKERBIE - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 3%
Adam M. Coons - DIG - SLCA-CTP 3%
Laura Graver - DIG - SLCA-CTP 3%
Philip Detrick - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 3%
CJ Roche - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 2%
Richard Stoodley - AMADEUS - Rome Community Theater 2%
CJ Roche - AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 2%
Sam Eisenbaum - REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Richard Steele - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 2%
Jess Ruby - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 2%
Christopher Gladysz - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Evan Jones - AMERICAN BUFFALO - Albany Civic Theater 2%
Isaac Weber - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Ellen Cribbs - THE COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Jeannine Trimboli - END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 2%
Cameron Clarke-Stevens - END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 2%
Qifei Wang - Roald Dahl’S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company Inc. 2%
Jeff Siuda - THE PALACE OF THE MOORISH KINGS - Out of Pocket, Inc 1%
Will Anderson - GRUESOME PLAYGROUND INJURIES - Performing Arts of Woodstock 1%

Best Performer In A Play (Professional)
Alexander Heck - TOPDOG / UNDERDOG - Black Theatre Troup of Upstate NY 10%
Catherine Gaffney - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
Carl Del Buono - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 6%
Ryan Canavan - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 5%
Campbell McDade Clay - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERL - Blackfriars Theatre 5%
Tyler Nye - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 5%
Marina Shay - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%
Sammi Cohen - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERL - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
Whit K. Lee - SECRET HOUR BY Jenny Stafford - Capital Repertory Theatre 4%
Barbara Bayes - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Adam Thomas Smith - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Rachael Chau - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Joanie Anderson - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
Shannon Haddock - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Bianca Stinney - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Derek Emerson Powell - THE END OF HISTORY - Building Company Theater 2%
Shonita Joshi - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Sean Massey - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Lisa Jill Anderson - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Kelly McCarty - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Q'ubilah Sales - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Leigh Strimbeck - THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Philip Detrick - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERL - Blackfriars Theatre 2%
Ahsan Ali - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 1%
Rebecca Tucker - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%

Best Play (Non-Professional)
THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 10%
FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 5%
AMADEUS - Rome Community Theater 5%
RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 5%
THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 5%
THE WOMEN OF LOCKERBIE - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 5%
THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 3%
THREE TURNS AT THE GUN HILL DINER - Brewster Theater Company 3%
END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 3%
THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
THE REVOLUTIONIST - Schenectady Civic Playhouse 3%
REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
DIG - Harbinger Theater 3%
SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 3%
CLUE - CNY Playhouse 3%
THE PALACE OF THE MOORISH KINGS - Out of Pocket, Inc 3%
THE WOLVES - CNY Playhouse 2%
RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger 2%
THE WISDOM OF EVE - The Company Theatre 2%
MACWRECK - Confetti Stage, Inc 2%
AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 2%
Roald Dahl'S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
AMERICAN BUFFALO - Albany Civic Theater 2%

Best Play (Professional)
Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 12%
MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Capital Repertory Theatre 7%
WHAT THE CONSTITUTION MEANS TO ME - Syracuse Stage 6%
TOPDOG / UNDERDOG - Black Theatre Troup of Upstate NY 5%
DRACULA, A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%
HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 4%
FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 4%
UNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
ANGELS IN AMERICA: MILLENNIUM APPROACHES - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 3%
MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 3%
MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 3%
BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 3%
DRIVING MISS DAISY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW - Will Kempe's Players 2%
EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
I AM BARBIE - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 1%

Best Production of an Opera (Professional)
AIDA - Finger Lakes Opera 49%
THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO - Syracuse Opera 33%
PUCCINI - Chelsea Opera 7%
THE PARTING - Chelsea Opera 6%
SUOR ANGELICA - Chelsea Opera 5%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Molly Waters - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 14%
Marc Christopher - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 13%
Brodie McPherson - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 11%
Charles J.I. Krawczyk - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 9%
Christopher James Lupia - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 5%
Duane Joseph Olson - KINKY BOOTS - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 5%
Dana Comfort - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 4%
Richard Prouse - THE ICEMAN COMETH - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Madeleine Guy - SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 3%
Charles J.I. Krawczyk - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Sonny DeWitt - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 3%
Navroz Dabu - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 3%
John Frank - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Rome Capitol Theatre 2%
Jennie Casey Sinnott - DIG - Harbinger Theater 2%
Kat Fronheiser - AMERICAN BUFFALO - Albany Civic Theater 2%
Sonny DeWitt - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Philip Corso - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
Christopher James Lupia & Olivia Semsel - THE WOLVES - CNY Playhouse 2%
Christopher Gladysz - THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Sonny DeWitt - SH-BOOM! LIFE COULD BE A DREAM - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Charles J.I. Krawczyk - THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Bob Dumont & Christopher Gladysz - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 1%
Navroz Dabu - THE LAST LIFEBOAT - Oswego Players 1%
Marie Weinfurt - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Philip Corso - Roald Dahl'S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Jeffrey T. Perri Jr - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 14%
Darin V. Himmerich - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
Chad Healy - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 5%
Tim McMath - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 5%
Jeff Kmiec/Milo Bue - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Natalie Eslami - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Zach Curtis - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 4%
Natalie Eslami - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 4%
Darin Himmerich - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
John Sowle - THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Madeleine Guy - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Jack Golden - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Rozy Isquith - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Natalie Eslami - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 3%
David Stiles - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 3%
David McQuillen - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 3%
Ahna Packard - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Milo Bue - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Ahna Packard - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
David McQuillen Robertson - SECRET HOUR BY Jenny Stafford - Capital Repertory Theatre 2%
Justin Hooper - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 2%
John Sowle - EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Mariana Sanchez - ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 2%
Mia Irwin - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
David Stiles - TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Dani Pechioli - SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 36%
Katie Fitzmorris - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 8%
Tommy Rosati - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 7%
Anthony Vadala - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 6%
Tom Moeller - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 6%
Garrett Coons - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 5%
Scott Hoskins - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Joshua Horowitz - DIG - Harbinger Theater 3%
Stephen Shepherd - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 3%
Matt Mascelli - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Mike Kane - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Joshua Horowitz - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 2%
Tom Moeller - THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Nic MacLane & Stephen Shepherd - HEATHERS - CNY Playhouse 2%
William Edward White - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Bob Dumont - THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Brewster Theater Company 2%
William Edward White - THE LAST LIFEBOAT - Oswego Players 1%
Nic MacLane - WE WANT MORE - CNY Playhouse 1%
Lily Sgroe - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
Mike Kane - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 1%
Noah Taylor - HAMLET: THE CLOWN PRINCE - Epiphany Shakespeare Co. 1%
Montana Hooker - THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES - Cultural Arts Coalition 1%
Robert G. Searle - BETRAYAL - CNY Playhouse 0%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Tommy Rosati - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 19%
Andy Evan Cohen - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 6%
Willie David Short - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 6%
Kevin Heard - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 5%
Julian Evans - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%
Rich Miller - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 5%
Seth Asa Sengel - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Jonathan Langberg - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Seth Asa Senegel - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Lindsay Putnam - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Daniel Lundberg - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Ian Easterwood - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Lisa Monde - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 3%
The Roly Polys - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Kyle Jensen - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Andy Evan Cohen - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Sam Silva - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Daniela Hart & UptownWorks - ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 2%
Andrew Hughes - PUCCINI - Chelsea Opera Company 2%
Seth Asa Sengel - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Seth Asa Senegel - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
John Sowle - RUDE MECHANICS - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
Lisa Monde - TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 1%
Carmen Borgia - SEXUAL MISCONDUCT OF THE MIDDLE CLASSES - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
Abi Senthill - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Jimmy Stahl - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 6%
Josh Hoyt - THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Company 6%
Elizabeth Corey - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 4%
Talent Davis - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Chris Lupia - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 3%
Amaya Ridley - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Noah Casner - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Nate River - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 3%
Mikey LoBalsamo - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Emily Jenkins - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Jennifer Lefsyk - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Brittany Leigh Glenn - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Peyton VanDerHayden - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Maude Addams Theater Hub 2%
Dan Williams - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 2%
Stephen Shepherd - CHICAGO - Seneca Community Players 2%
Eric Feldstein - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 2%
Molly Kirby - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 2%
Evan Burmeister - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 2%
Samantha Vega - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Fay Gerbes Pacht - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
Josh Beckinsale - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Noah Alexander-Price - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Abbie C. Morgan - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Elaine Young - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Alexis Martin - KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Professional)
Marc Christopher - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 11%
Trevor Shingler - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 8%
Carl Del Buono - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 7%
Evelyn Oliver - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 6%
Hannah-Kathryn Wall - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 5%
Anna Sprau - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 5%
Steve Raymond - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 4%
Miranda Rose Blood - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Arjaye Johnson - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Co 4%
Teddy Best - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Brandon Jones - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 3%
Aubrey Alvino - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Christopher Carl - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 3%
Dylan Holt - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Tamarin Ythier - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Jessica Cerreta - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Katelyn Ortiz - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Bethany Fitch - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Cathleen O'Brien - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Molly Rose McGrath - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 2%
Austin Mirsoltani - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Sanchi Pandey - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Giana Tucci - NUNSENSE - Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 2%
Mai Caslowitz - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Leslie Dame - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Victoria Nieves - THE MOTHERFU*KER WITH THE HAT - HARBRINGER 10%
Sean Mahoney - REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 10%
Christopher C. Conway - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 6%
Kelly Sienkiewicz - THE REVOLUTIONIST - Schenectady Civic Playhouse 6%
Emily Jenkins - FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 5%
Aaliyah Al-Fuhaid - CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger 5%
Kathy Burke Egloff - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 4%
Amber Acosta - DIG - SLCA-CTP 4%
Danny Perez - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 4%
Siobhan Shea - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 3%
Jon Froelich - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 3%
Ged Owen - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 3%
Aleyse Crist - THE LARAMAIE PROJECT - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 3%
Matthew Steele - YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU - CNY Playhouse 2%
TJ Collins - DIG - SLCA-CTP 2%
Alex Taylor - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Luke McGee - FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Yelena Bregman - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Karis Wiggins - AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 2%
George Prisco - Roald Dahl'S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
Amy Hathaway Gilbert - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Jael Lopez - THE WISDOM OF EVE - The Company Theatre 2%
Ben Kistinger - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 1%
Bella Cedena - THE MERCHANT OF VENICE - Syracuse Shakespeare in the Park 1%
Josh Gadek - AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Professional)
Whit K. Lee - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 7%
Alexander Heck - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 7%
Kit Prelewitz - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 6%
Jess Ruby - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 6%
Anna Gion - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Alice Johnson - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Derek Emerson Powell - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
Zach Curtis - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 3%
Sean Massey - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Lou Trapani - TWELFTH NIGHT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Blake Segal - OUR TOWN - Syracuse Stage 3%
Isabella Nicdao - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Morgan Heyward - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Hannah Karpenko - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Scott Lilly - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
Brenden Gotham - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Michael Lake - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Evan Simone Frazier - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Katelyn Ortiz - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Mikey LoBalsamo - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Amanda Ferguson - I AM BARBIE - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Nicholas Wilder - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%
Mikey LoBalsamo - UNNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%
JD Scalzo - EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
Rebecca Tucker - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production (Non-Professional)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 24%
YOU'RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN - Fort Salem Theater 13%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 11%
13, THE MUSICAL - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 11%
THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 11%
BARE: A POP OPERA - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 8%
SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 8%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Fort Salem Theater 6%
13 THE MUSICAL - Cider Mill Stage 5%
SEUSSICAL - Broadway Upstate 4%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production (Professional)
PURE POE: THREE TALES OF THE MACABRE - Capital Repertory Theatre 45%
THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 20%
PINKALICIOUS THE MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Company 18%
THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES - Cortland Repertory Theatre 13%
HARRIET TELLS IT LIKE IT IS - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%

Favorite Local Theatre (Non-Professional)
Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 11%
The Company Theatre 10%
Playhouse Stage Company 9%
Fort Salem Theater 8%
The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 6%
CNY Playhouse 6%
Harbinger Theater 4%
Rome Community Theater 4%
The Covey Theater Company 4%
Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 3%
Cider Mill Stage 3%
Theatre444 3%
Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Out of Pocket, Inc 3%
Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 3%
Albany Civic Theater 3%
Curtain Call Theatre 2%
Brewster Theater Company 2%
Syracuse Shakespeare in the Park 2%
Rome Capitol Theatre 2%
Utica University Theatre 1%
Oswego Players 1%
Confetti Stage Inc. 1%
Center for the Arts of Homer 1%
90 Miles Theatre Company 1%

Favorite Local Theatre (Professional)
Blackfriars Theatre 11%
Playhouse Stage Company 10%
Proctors 9%
Cortland Repertory Theatre 8%
Pendragon Theatre 8%
JCC Centerstage 6%
The REV Theatre Company 6%
Capital Repertory Theatre 6%
Bristol Valley Theater 6%
Syracuse Stage 6%
Redhouse Arts Center 4%
Bridge Street Theatre 4%
Chenango River Theatre 3%
Albany Civic Theater 3%
Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
Schenectady Civic Playhouse 2%
Creative Action Unlimited 1%
Theatre for the New City, NY 1%
Kitchen Theatre Company 1%
Will Kempe's Players 1%
Franklin Stage Company 1%
Building Company Theater 1%
Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 0%
Penguin Rep Theatre 0%



Videos