Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

BWW PHOTOS: 2016 HELPMANN AWARDS Red Carpet

Monday 25th July 2016, Lyric Theatre, Sydney

BroadwayWorld Sydney covered the Red Carpet Arrivals at the 2016 HELPMANN AWARDS.

Presenter and 2009 Helpmann Award Winner Marta Dusseldorp (Photo: Jade Kops)
Michael Falzon from Swing On This and Jane Cho (Photo: Jade Kops)
Host and 2013 Helpmann Award Winner Helen Dallimore (Photo: Jade Kops)
Cast of LADIES IN BLACK, Winner of Best New Australian Work (Photo: Jade Kops)
Mark Vincent from Dirty Dancing and 2009 Australia's Got Talent Winner (Photo: Jade Kops)
Swing on This' Luke Kennedy and partner (Photo: Jade Kops)
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS, Nominated for 5 Helpmann Awards (Photo: Jade Kops)
David and Lisa Campbell (Photo: Jade Kops)
Actor, Singer, Comedian & Writer Queenie van de Zandt (Photo: Jade Kops)
Helpmann Nominee Jack Chambers and co-stars from SINGIN' IN THE RAIN Gretel Scarlet and Grant Almirall (Photo: Jade Kops)
Sarah Peirse, Winner of Best Female Actor In a Supporting Role In A Play (Photo: Jade Kops)
Lucy Maunder (Photo: Jade Kops)
Nominee for BEST FEMALE ACTOR IN A MUSICAL, THE SOUND OF MUSIC's Amy Lehpamer (Photo: Jade Kops)
THE SOUND OF MUSIC's Amy Lehpamer (Nominee), Stefanie Jones and Jacqueline Dark (Nominee) and the Sydney 'Do Re Mi' Kids (Photo: Jade Kops)
THE SOUND OF MUSIC's Jacqueline Dark, Nominated for Best Female Actor in A Supporting Role In A Musical (Photo: Jade Kops)
Australian Television Personality Kerri-Anne Kennerley (Photo: Jade Kops)
Kerri-Anne Kennerley and Rhonda Burchmore (Photo: Jade Kops)
GHOST THE MUSICAL's Rob Mills, Nominated for Best Male Actor In A Musical and Partner (Photo: Jade Kops)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL's Elise McCann, Winner Best Female Actor In A Supporting Role In A Musical (Photo: Jade Kops)
THE SOUND OF MUSIC's Marina Prior (Photo: Jade Kops)
International Musical Therapist and Australia's Got Talent Competitor Jan van de Stool (Photo: Jade Kops)
Composer of MATILDA THE MUSICAL, which Won 13 out of 13 Categories, Tim Minchin (Photo: Jade Kops)
Presenter Eddie Perfect (Photo: Jade Kops)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL's James Millar, Winner of Best Male Actor In A Musical (Photo: Jade Kops)
Presenter, Noni Hazlehurst (Photo: Jade Kops)
SINGIN' IN THE RAIN's Erika Heynatz, Nominated for Best Female Actor In A Supporting Role In A Musical (Photo: Jade Kops)
Cast of PRIZE FIGHTER (Photo: Jade Kops)
HEATHERS THE MUSICAL Hilary Cole (Photo: Jade Kops)
Best Cabaret Performer Nominees Michaela Burger and Greg Wain for EXPOSING EDITH and Winner Michael Griffiths for COLE with his partner Daryl Wallace (Photo: Jade Kops)
Cameron Menzies, Nominee for Best Direction of an Opera for THE GRUMPIEST BOY IN THE WORLD, with sister Kylie Menzies. (Photo: Jade Kops)
Host Chloe Dallimore (Photo: Jade Kops)
Debora Krizak (Photo: Jade Kops)

Related Articles View More Australia - Melbourne Stories

NOS Dance

From This Author Jade Kops