Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Albert Hague Composer
(Additional)
Mel Marvin Composer
Timothy Mason Lyricist
Bookwriter
Jack O'Brien Conceiver
(Original)
Dr. Seuss Source Material
(Based on book)
Lyricist
(Additional)
Alison Brod Public Relations Press Representative
Bernard Abrams Producer
Sue Anschutz Associate Conductor
Keyboards
David Arch Moving Light Programmer
Matt August Director
Thomas Augustine Hair and Wig Designer
Angelina Avallone Make-Up Designer
John Lee Beatty Scenic Designer
Jeremy Chernick Assistant Special Effects Designer
Pat Collins Lighting Designer
Terrence Cook Woodwinds
Michael Curry Puppet Designer
Aubrey Dan Producer
Robert DeBellis Woodwinds
John DeLuca Choreographer
(Original)
Wayne duMaine Trumpet
Pamela Edington 2nd Assistant Stage Manager
Erica Ezold Assistant Company Manager
Robert Fournier Trombone
Audrey Geisel Associate Producer
Don S. Gilmore Technical Supervisor
Wayne Goodman Trombone
Phil Granger Trumpet
Kurt Kelly Dance Captain
Steven Kenyon Woodwinds
David Krane Dance Music Arranger
James D. Latus 1st Assistant Stage Manager
Jeffrey Yoshi Lee Assistant Sound Designer
Gregory Meeh Special Effects Designer
Tomm Miller VP Marketing
Mark Mitchell Assistant Conductor
Keyboards
Caitlin Moon Assistant Director
Robert Morgan Costume Designer
Heidi Neven Company Manager
Jack O'Brien Director
(Original)
Janet Pailet Producer
Nancy Palmatier Associate Costume Designer
ACME Sound Partners Sound Designer
Bruce Perry Assistant Company Manager
Lauren Phillips 2nd Assistant Lighting Designer
Seymour "Red" Press Musical Coordinator
Shane Rhoades Associate Choreographer
(To Mr. Richard)
Bob Richard Choreographer
(Co-Choreographer)
Joshua Rosenblum Vocal Music Arranger
Conductor
Associate Producer
Musical Director
Composer
(Incidental Music)
Daniel S. Rosokoff Production Stage Manager
Dave Roth Percussion
Bruce Samuels Synthesizer Programmer
James Sanna Executive Producer
Kathryn Schwarz Assistant General Manager
Amy Jen Sharyn Producer
Sarah Smith Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Speyer Producer
Allen Spivak Producer
Michael Starobin Orchestrator
Running Subway Producer
General Manager
Yoshinori Tanokura Assistant Scenic Designer
Bernard Telsey Casting
The Children's Theatre Original Producer
Benjamin Travis 1st Assistant Lighting Designer
David Waggett General Manager
Nancy Elizabeth West 2nd Assistant Stage Manager
John Winder Woodwinds
D. M. Wood Associate Lighting Designer