BUDDY: THE BUDDY HOLLY STORY at Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
Dates: 12/31/2024 - 2/15/2025
📍 Theatre: Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
1380 Colonial Blvd
Fort Myers, FL 33907
Phone: 2392784422
Step back in time with "BUDDY: THE BUDDY HOLLY STORY" at Broadway Palm, a high-energy musical that tells the legendary story of Buddy Holly's rise to fame. With hit songs like "Peggy Sue" and "That'll Be the Day," this production captures the essence of the rock 'n' roll era. Don't miss this electrifying tribute to a music icon, running for a limited time from December 31, 2024, to February 15, 2025.
Authors
News About BUDDY: THE BUDDY HOLLY STORY at Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre
12 Days Left To Vote For The 2022 BroadwayWorld Ft. Myers/Naples Awards; The Naples Players Leads Favorite Local Theatre!
December 19, 2022 The latest standings as of Monday, December 19th, have been released for the 2022 BroadwayWorld Ft. Myers/Naples Awards! Nominations were reader-submitted and now our readers get to vote for their favorites.
Latest Stats Released For The 2022 BroadwayWorld Ft. Myers/Naples Awards; at The Naples Players Leads Best Ensemble Performance!
December 12, 2022 The latest standings as of Monday, December 12th, have been released for the 2022 BroadwayWorld Ft. Myers/Naples Awards! Nominations were reader-submitted and now our readers get to vote for their favorites.
Latest Standings Released For The 2022 BroadwayWorld Ft. Myers/Naples Awards; The Naples Players Leads Favorite Local Theatre!
December 05, 2022 The latest standings as of Monday, December 5th, have been released for the 2022 BroadwayWorld Ft. Myers/Naples Awards! Nominations were reader-submitted and now our readers get to vote for their favorites.About the Theatre
Similar Shows Nearby
Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at Broadway Palm?
What shows have played recently at Broadway Palm?
A Christmas Story (11/21/25-12/28/25)
Steel Magnolias (10/10/25-11/15/25)
Pretty Woman The Musical (10/3/25-11/15/25)
ANNIE (7/3/25-8/9/25)
LEGALLY BLONDE: THE MUSICAL (5/30/25-6/28/25)
WAITRESS (4/11/25-5/24/25)
TRIBUTE TO THE KING (3/9/25-3/10/25)
SAVANNAH SIPPING SOCIETY (2/28/25-4/13/25)
Where is Broadway Palm located?
Where is Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre located?
What shows have played recently at Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre?
A Christmas Story (11/21/25-12/28/25)
Steel Magnolias (10/10/25-11/15/25)
Pretty Woman The Musical (10/03/25-11/15/25)
ANNIE (07/03/25-08/09/25)
LEGALLY BLONDE: THE MUSICAL (05/30/25-06/28/25)
WAITRESS (04/11/25-05/24/25)
TRIBUTE TO THE KING (03/09/25-03/10/25)
SAVANNAH SIPPING SOCIETY (02/28/25-04/13/25)
|
Ken Ludwig's The Game's A Foot Belle Theatre (9/18-9/26) |
|
Seussical Belle Theatre (4/02-4/17) |
|
Rocket Man The Naples Players (10/21-11/22) |
|
Over the River & Through the Woods The Naples Players (10/07-10/25) |
|
Les Miserables The Naples Players (7/24-8/26) |
|
Come From Away The Naples Players (11/18-12/20) |
|
Little Bear Ridge Road by Samuel D Hunter The Studio Players (3/05-3/21) |
|
Mean Girls Belle Theatre (10/02-10/17) |
|
What Springs Forth Theatre Conspiracy at Off-Broadway Palm (8/14-8/30) |
|
Hello, Dolly! The Naples Players (3/10-4/11) |





