BroadwayWorld Central New York Awards December 5th Standings; Leads Favorite Local Theatre!

Voting is open through December 31st.

By: Dec. 05, 2023
BroadwayWorld Central New York Awards December 5th Standings;  Leads Favorite Local Theatre!
It's December, and the first standings of the month have been announced as of Tuesday, December 5th for the 2023 BroadwayWorld Central New York Awards! Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

The 2023 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2022 through September 30, 2023. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2023.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2023 BroadwayWorld Central New York Standings

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance (Non-Professional)
Rachel Kodweis - RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN...AND OTHERS: AN EVENING OF SONG - The Company Theatre 63%
Carl Del Buono - RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN...AND OTHERS: AN EVENING OF SONG - The Company Theatre 18%
Marshall Pokrentowski - LET IT BE: BEATLES CABARET - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 14%
John Penird - SINGING WITH THE BIG BANDS - Cider Mill Stage 5%

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance (Professional)
Donovan Stanfield - CUSE CABARET - Gatespring Productions 43%
Mark D'Amico - THE ABSOLUTE BRIGHTNESS OF LEONARD PELKEY - Blackfriars Theatre 12%
Katelyn Ortiz - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 9%
Melinda Buckley - MOTHER (AND ME) - Bridge Street Theatre 8%
Tyler Spencer - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 7%
Natasia Lee White - ‘CUSE CABARET - Gatespring Productions 7%
Matthew Cubillos - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 4%
John Lloyd Young - UNCHAINED MELODIES - View Arts Center 3%
Novis Fuller - ‘CUSE CABARET - Gatespring Productions 3%
Evelyn Oliver - ‘CUSE CABARET - Gatespring Productions 3%
Carter Calvert - Carter Calvert CELEBRATES Carole King - Penguin Rep Theatre 1%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
AshleySimone Kirchner - THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Company 32%
Thomas Mundell - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 8%
Caley Lacey - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 7%
Amanda Kurey - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 4%
Maya Kraus - FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Noah Alexander-Price - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 4%
Betsy Rees - THE WEDDING SINGER - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Thomas Netter - HELLO, DOLLY! - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Keith E. Childs, Stefan Uveges, & Barb Perrotto Herbert - BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 3%
Alaina Olivieri - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 3%
Caley Lacey - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Shannon Tompkins - A CHORUS LINE - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
Mandi Gurell - EMOTIONAL BAGGAGE - Last Fool Productions 2%
Pam Bryan - CHICAGO - Seneca Community Players 2%
Rob Egan - SH-BOOM! LIFE COULD BE A DREAM - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Cedrick James - KINKY BOOTS - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 2%
Marcus McGregor - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Hannah DeStefano - COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%
Denise Wornell - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
Devan Eagan - CINDERELLA - CLT 1%
Patrick St. Thomas - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Rome Capitol Theatre 1%
Jonathan Benn - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 1%
Emmilly Budge & Stefond Shepard - KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 1%
Christina McDonald - GYPSY - Center for the Arts of Homer 1%
Maria Coppola - THE PROM - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 1%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
AshleySimone Kirchner - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 23%
Jayme Bermudez - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 16%
Marc Kimelman - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 13%
Sarah Grace Houston - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 13%
Elle May Patterson - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 6%
Richard Amelius - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 6%
Kory Yamada - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 6%
Jessica Wagner - THE MUPPET CABARET - Camp Pendragon 4%
Richard Amelius - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Ryan Kaszprak - GENE & GILDA - Penguin Rep Theatre 4%
Donald Brenner - NUNSENSE - Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 4%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Beth Ruman - END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 28%
Gina Kowalski - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 7%
Rory Alexa - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 7%
Cheryl Zatt - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Kendall Del Buono - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 4%
Baylee Witter - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 4%
Sue Berger - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 4%
Kasi Krenzer Marshall - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Pittsford Musicals 3%
Kim-Denise Barnett - HELLO DOLLY - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Cathy Johnson - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 3%
Cassie Berry-Smith - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Kyle West - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Tracy Edson - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Lynn Barbato King - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 2%
Andrea Calarco - KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
Andrea Calarco - A CHORUS LINE - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
Julia Squier - SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 2%
Sarabell Wrigley - FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Korrie Taylor - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 1%
Sherry Recinella - YOU’RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Philip Corso - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
Shannon DeAngelo - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 1%
Oril Nativ - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%
Justin Newkirk - CINDERELLA - CLT 1%
Hannah DeStefano - COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Gina Kowalski - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 16%
Diane Spacher - RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 9%
Diane Barkley Spacher - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 7%
Andrea Adamczyk - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 7%
Andrea Calarco - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 6%
Wendy Zea - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 5%
Janice Ferger - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 5%
Tiffany Howard - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Co 5%
Krista Grevas - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 4%
Michael Gutierrez - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 4%
Zech Saenz - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Angie Andrea - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Emily Liberatore - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Barbara Kahl - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Clara Jean Kelly - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Bella Fortunato - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Julia Squier - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Liz Porter Woods - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Juno Jacobs - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Michelle Rogers - I AM BARBIE - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Barbara Kahl - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Julia Squier - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 1%
Gregory Gale - GENE & GILDA - Penguin Rep Theatre 1%
Julia Adams - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 1%
Barbara Kahl - GOOD PEOPLE - Franklin Stage Company 1%

Best Dance Production (Non-Professional)
FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 59%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 19%
THE WEDDING SINGER - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 8%
BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 7%
CABARET - Maude Adams Theatre Hub 6%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Non-Professional)
Sean Britton-Milligan - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 10%
James Alexander - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 10%
Chuck Kraus - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 8%
Brian Clemente - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 8%
Thomas Netter - HELLO, DOLLY! - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 5%
Keith E. Childs - BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 5%
Justin Jones - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 5%
Tamara Cacchione - RENT - CENTERstage Productions 5%
Pam Rapoza - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 4%
Kyle West - THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Rob Egan - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 3%
Ceara Windhausen - 13, THE MUSICAL - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 3%
Brian Clemente - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Peter Loftus - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Rome Capitol Theatre 3%
Blondean Young - THE COLOR PURPLE - B.L.A.A.C. 3%
Stacy Dumont - GUYS & DOLLS - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Michelle Storrs-Ryan - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Stephen Foust - THE WEDDING SINGER - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Chris Boulter - CHICAGO - Seneca Community Players 2%
Courtnie Harrington - FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Deena Conley - CABARET - SUNY Cortland 2%
Sara Baldwin - CINDERELLA - CLT 2%
Dana Comfort - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 2%
Rena Gavigan - THE PROM - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Dennis J. Clark - COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Professional)
Michael LoPorto - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 14%
Esther Winter - RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 13%
Brynn Tyszka - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 9%
Joy Donze & Sarah Norris - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 8%
Bryan Knowlton and Kerby Thompson - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
Owen Smith - ASSASSINS - Playhouse Stage Co. 6%
Robert Ross Parker - A CHRISTMAS STORY, THE MUSICAL - Redhouse Arts Center 6%
Melissa Rain Anderson - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Syracuse Stage 5%
Brett Smock - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 5%
Richard Amelius - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 5%
Scott Weinstein - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Marc Kimelman - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Jessica Wagner - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Richard Amelius - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Donald Brenner - NUNSENSE - Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 3%
Kory Yamada - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - 2023 2%
Brett Smock - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 2%

Best Direction Of A Play (Non-Professional)
Carl Del Buono - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 8%
Bella Lupia - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 7%
Brian Sheldon - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 7%
Carl Del Buono - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 6%
Patrick White - DIG - SLCA-CTP 4%
Jennifer Van Iderstyne - THE REVOLUTIONIST - Schenectady Civic Playhouse 4%
Hector Manuel - THE WISDOM OF EVE - The Company Theatre 4%
Duane Joseph Olson - THE WOMEN OF LOCKERBIE - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 4%
Evan Jones - BURIED CHILD - Albany Civic Theater 4%
Laura Darling - MACWRECK - Confetti Stage, Inc 3%
Jeannie Woods - THE COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Olivia Semsel - THE WOLVES - CNY Playhouse 3%
Philip Corso - Roald Dahl'S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company 3%
Kasi Krenzer Marshall - THE PALACE OF THE MOORISH KINGS - Out of Pocket, Inc 3%
Jane Langan - REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Diana DiGrandi - ITS A WONDERFUL LIFE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Bob Frame - THE DECEPTION OF KATHRYN VASK - Auburn Players Community Theatre 3%
Peter Risafi - TWELFTH NIGHT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Natasia Lee White - YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU - CNY Playhouse 3%
Angela Ledtke - CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger 2%
Kate Murray - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Rodney Hudson - PROOF - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Phil Rice - END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 2%
William Edward White - THE QUEEN OF BINGO - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Bob Dumont - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 2%

Best Direction Of A Play (Professional)
Lindsay Warren Baker - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 11%
Angelique Powell - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 9%
Margaret Hall - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 8%
Kerby Thompson - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
Jean-Remy Monnay - TOPDOG / UNDERDOG - Black Theatre Troup of Upstate NY 6%
Sarah Norris - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 5%
Zach Curtis - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 5%
Suzi Takahashi - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Patti Lewis Brown - THE ABSOLUTE BRIGHTNESS OF LEONARD PELKEY - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
Temar Underwood - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
Kate Rose Reynolds - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Deena Conley - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Jesse Jou - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Garrett A. Heater - AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 3%
Lisa Monde - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
Steven Patterson - THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Richard Amelius - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Robert Hupp - OUR TOWN - Syracuse Stage 2%
Kerby Thompson - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Margo Whitcomb - EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Melissa Crespo - ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 1%
Sandra Boynton - THE TAMING OF THE SHREW - Will Kempe's Players 1%
Thomas R Gordon - TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 1%
Lisa Monde - TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 1%
Sam Buggeln - AS YOU LIKE IT - The Cherry Arts 1%

Best Ensemble (Non-Professional)
AMERICAN BUFFALO - Albany Civic Theater 20%
THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 6%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 6%
SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 5%
THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Co. 5%
CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 4%
SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 3%
ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 3%
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 3%
XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 2%
SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 2%
THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 2%
RENT - CENTERstage Productions 2%
THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 2%
HELLO DOLLY - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 1%
MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
FOOTLOOSE - Fort Salem Theater 1%
KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 1%
ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU - CNY Playhouse 1%
SH-BOOM! LIFE COULD BE A DREAM - Cider Mill Stage 1%
HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 1%

Best Ensemble (Professional)
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 11%
RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 8%
ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 6%
SECRET HOUR BY Jenny Stafford - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%
HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 5%
A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 5%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 4%
MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 3%
MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 3%
FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 2%
OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Syracuse Stage 2%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 2%
BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 2%
OUR TOWN - Syracuse Stage 2%
THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 2%
WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 2%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Laura Darling - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 12%
Paul Jon Davis - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 10%
Brian Clemente - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 9%
Brodie McPherson - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 9%
Scott Tunkel - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 5%
Andrew Hughes - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 5%
Garrett Coons & RJ Rapoza - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 5%
Courtnie Harrington - THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Sydney Woods - KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 4%
Sarah Anson-Ordon - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 3%
Leo Lei - SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 3%
Brodie McPherson - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 3%
Sarah Anson-Ordon - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 3%
John Sowle - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
William Edward White - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Gabrielle Button - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Brodie McPherson - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 2%
Gillian Frame - THE DECEPTION OF KATHRYN VASK - Auburn Players Community Theatre 2%
Matthew McCaffery - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
Sarah Anson-Ordon - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 2%
Gabirelle Button - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Bob Dumont - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 2%
John Norine Jr - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Bob Dumont - THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Brewster Theater Company 1%
Brodie McPherson - THE WISDOM OF EVE - The Company Theatre 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Paul Jon Davis - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 14%
Travis McHale - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 8%
Hayley Garcia Parnell - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 6%
Paul Hudson - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 6%
Scott Monnin - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 5%
Willie David Short - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 5%
Matthew Webb - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Colleen Doherty - ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 4%
José Santiago - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Marie Yokoyama - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
Eric Behnke - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
John Sowle - THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 4%
Grant E. Merges - DR. JEKYLL & MR. HYDE - Chenango River Theatre 3%
Dan Ozminkowski - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 3%
JD Hopper - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Reid Sullivan - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 3%
Eric Behnke - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Matthew Weisgable - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Julie Duro - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Robert Healey - JUMP - Albany Civic Theater 2%
J.D. Hopper - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Leo Lei - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Matthew Webb - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Grant E. Merges - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Scott Holdredge - TOLIVER & WAKEMAN - Franklin Stage Company 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance (Non-Professional)
Bonnie Hibbard - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Rome Capitol Theatre 32%
Elizabeth Sterling - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 8%
Brian Axford - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 8%
Alessandro Martellaro - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 6%
Tom Odell - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 6%
Colin Keating - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 5%
Josh Clanton - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 4%
Meredith Beckley& Adam Chandler - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 3%
Erica Moser - HEATHERS - CNY Playhouse 3%
Rob Soricelli - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Kaylee Millerd - CHICAGO - Seneca Community Players 2%
Berry Ayers - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Matthew Woolever - HELLO DOLLY - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Michelle Storrs-Ryan - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Colin Keating - A CHORUS LINE - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
Sonny DeWitt - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Joanne and Paul Schubert - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Paul and JoAnne Schubert - THE PROM - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Philip Corso - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
John Krause - COMPANY - Utica Pioneer Players 1%
Paula Bacorn - 13 THE MUSICAL - Cider Mill Stage 1%
Greg Unangst - I LOVE YOU BECAUSE - Utica University Theatre 1%
Paul & JoAnne Schubert - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Berry Ayers - THE PIRATES OF PENZNACE - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Nick Godzak - 13, THE MUSCIAL - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance (Professional)
Brian Axford - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 27%
Jeff Theiss - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 11%
Hawkins Gardow - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 11%
Nicolas Guerreo - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 11%
Shoshana Seid-Green - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 8%
Alan J. Plado - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 8%
Canaan J. Harris - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 8%
Vicky Gordon - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 6%
Brian Cimmet - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 6%
Amanda Kristin Cox - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 4%

Best Musical (Non-Professional)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 9%
THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 8%
SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 7%
CHICAGO - Covey Theatre Company 6%
ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 5%
RENT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 5%
ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 5%
XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 3%
BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 3%
HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 3%
TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 2%
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 2%
THE COLOR PURPLE - B.L.A.A.C. 2%
ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
THE WEDDING SINGER - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
CINDERELLA - CLT 2%
GUYS & DOLLS - Brewster Theater Company 2%
TWELFTH NIGHT: THE MUSICAL - Ithaca College Theatre Arts 2%
HELLO DOLLY - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF - Rome Capitol Theatre 1%

Best Musical (Professional)
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 13%
RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 12%
THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 10%
ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 8%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
ASSASSINS - Playhouse Stage Co. 5%
A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 5%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Syracuse Stage 5%
BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 5%
LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 3%
SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 3%
HONKY TONK ANGELS - Capital Repertory Theatre 3%
THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 2%
EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 2%
NUNSENSE - Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 2%
DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES - O Connell 1%

Best New Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
WE WANT MORE - CNY Playhouse 17%
CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger Theater 15%
SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 12%
AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 10%
CORN: THE MUSICAL - Fort Salem Theater 9%
THREE TURNS AT THE GUN HILL DINER - Brewster Theater Company 8%
FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 8%
MACWRECK! - Confetti Stage, Inc. 8%
SOLSTICE - Company of Curiosities 7%
HAMLET: THE CLOWN PRINCE - Epiphany Shakespeare Co. 4%
HEAVY HEAVEN - Theatre LATEA 4%

Best New Play Or Musical (Professional)
DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 25%
Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 14%
SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 10%
HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 8%
FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 7%
MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 6%
MUPPETS CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 6%
TENDER RAIN - Syracuse Stage 4%
I AM BARBIE - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 3%
THE END OF HISTORY - Building Company Theater 2%
TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
TOLIVER & WAKEMAN - Franklin Stage Company 2%
GENE & GILDA - Penguin Rep Theatre 2%
MONSTERS OF THE AMERICAN CINEMA - Kitchen Theatre Company 1%
SEXUAL MISCONDUCT OF THE MIDDLE CLASSES - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
RUDE MECHANICS - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
HOW TO MELT ICE: OR HOW THE COYOTE FELL IN LOVE WITH THE BUTTERFLY - Boundless Theatre Company and New Perspectives Theatre Company 1%
9/10 - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 0%

Best Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Ariana Kizu Rivera - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 9%
Sophie Geis - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 7%
Josh Hoyt - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 4%
Zachary Kaiser - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Arianna Dreher - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 4%
Marlena Rowe - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Camille Millar - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 3%
David Quiñones Jr. - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Adam Jones - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Mary Kate Barnett - THE PROM - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
AJ Halsey - THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Company 2%
Stefan Uveges - BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 2%
Maggie Stephens - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 2%
Claire Bosley - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Hayley Briner - BULLETS OVER BROADWAY: THE MUSICAL - Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 2%
Talent Davis - RENT - CENTERstage Productions 2%
Bella Lawrence - CINDERELLA - CLT 2%
Brittany Glenn - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Shawn Olander-Hahn - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Chris Toia - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 2%
Elisha Clause - MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Hannah DeStefano - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Rome Capitol Theatre 2%
Nick Contois - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 1%
Courtnie Harrington - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Isabella D’Addario - GUYS & DOLLS - Brewster Theater Company 1%

Best Performer In A Musical (Professional)
Vincent DiPeri - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 9%
Alvis Green Jr. - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 8%
Weston Pytel - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
Daniel Jameson - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 6%
Jay Simmons - RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 5%
Abby Rice - RAGTIME - JCC Centerstage 5%
Nelly Bryce - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
Stephen Sheffer - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 4%
Ceara Windhausen - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
Tess Jonas - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Thom Miller - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
Aubry Alvino - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Alondra Hughes - SHOUT! THE MOD MUSICAL - Chenango River Theatre 3%
Jessica Wagner - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Daniel Jameson - ASSASSINS - Playhouse Stage Co. 2%
Tyler Spencer - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Carl Del Buono - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Maggie Kuntz - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Amanda Kristin Cox - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Samantha Marisol Gershman - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Karli Dinardo - A CHORUS LINE - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Nicole Zelka - [TITLE OF SHOW] - Playhouse Stage Company 2%
Caelie Scott Flanagan - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Co 2%
Aaron Galliagan-Stierle - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Michael Radi - DOUBLE TROUBLE - Bristol Valley Theater 2%

Best Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Jill Rittinger - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 8%
David Quinones Jr. - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 7%
JJ Buechner - POPCORN FALLS - Curtain Call Theatre 5%
Jack Sherman - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 5%
Jared West - FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 5%
Justin Jones - AMADEUS - Rome Community Theater 3%
Wendy Urban-Mead - THE WOMEN OF LOCKERBIE - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 3%
Adam M. Coons - DIG - SLCA-CTP 3%
Philip Detrick - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 3%
CJ Roche - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 2%
Laura Graver - DIG - SLCA-CTP 2%
Richard Stoodley - AMADEUS - Rome Community Theater 2%
CJ Roche - AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 2%
Sam Eisenbaum - REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Richard Steele - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 2%
Jess Ruby - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 2%
Qifei Wang - Roald Dahl’S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company Inc. 2%
Christopher Gladysz - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Isaac Weber - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Evan Jones - AMERICAN BUFFALO - Albany Civic Theater 2%
Ellen Cribbs - THE COMPLETE WORKS OF SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 1%
Jeannine Trimboli - END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 1%
Cameron Clarke-Stevens - END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 1%
Tyler Cardona - CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger Theater 1%
Jeff Siuda - THE PALACE OF THE MOORISH KINGS - Out of Pocket, Inc 1%

Best Performer In A Play (Professional)
Alexander Heck - TOPDOG / UNDERDOG - Black Theatre Troup of Upstate NY 10%
Catherine Gaffney - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 6%
Marina Shay - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 6%
Carl Del Buono - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 6%
Adam Thomas Smith - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 5%
Ryan Canavan - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 4%
Campbell McDade Clay - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERL - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
Tyler Nye - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 4%
Sammi Cohen - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERL - Blackfriars Theatre 4%
Whit K. Lee - SECRET HOUR BY Jenny Stafford - Capital Repertory Theatre 4%
Barbara Bayes - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Rachael Chau - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Joanie Anderson - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
Shannon Haddock - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Bianca Stinney - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Kelly McCarty - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Derek Emerson Powell - THE END OF HISTORY - Building Company Theater 2%
Lisa Jill Anderson - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Shonita Joshi - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Sean Massey - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Q'ubilah Sales - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Leigh Strimbeck - THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Philip Detrick - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERL - Blackfriars Theatre 2%
Ahsan Ali - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Donovan Stanfield - BEND IT LIKE BECKETT - Building Company Theater 1%

Best Play (Non-Professional)
THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 10%
THE WOMEN OF LOCKERBIE - Rhinebeck Theatre Society 5%
FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 5%
AMADEUS - Rome Community Theater 5%
THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 5%
RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 4%
END OF THE RAINBOW - Curtain Call Theatre 4%
THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 3%
THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
THREE TURNS AT THE GUN HILL DINER - Brewster Theater Company 3%
MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
THE REVOLUTIONIST - Schenectady Civic Playhouse 3%
DIG - Harbinger Theater 3%
SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 3%
RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
THE WOLVES - CNY Playhouse 2%
CLUE - CNY Playhouse 2%
THE PALACE OF THE MOORISH KINGS - Out of Pocket, Inc 2%
THE WISDOM OF EVE - The Company Theatre 2%
CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger 2%
MACWRECK - Confetti Stage, Inc 2%
AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 2%
Roald Dahl'S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
AMERICAN BUFFALO - Albany Civic Theater 2%

Best Play (Professional)
Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 11%
MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Capital Repertory Theatre 7%
WHAT THE CONSTITUTION MEANS TO ME - Syracuse Stage 7%
TOPDOG / UNDERDOG - Black Theatre Troup of Upstate NY 5%
DRACULA, A COMEDY OF TERRORS - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%
FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 5%
HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 4%
SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 4%
ANGELS IN AMERICA: MILLENNIUM APPROACHES - Redhouse Arts Center 4%
UNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 3%
MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 3%
MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 3%
DRIVING MISS DAISY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW - Will Kempe's Players 1%
TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 1%
EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
I AM BARBIE - Bridge Street Theatre 1%

Best Production of an Opera (Professional)
AIDA - Finger Lakes Opera 49%
THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO - Syracuse Opera 33%
PUCCINI - Chelsea Opera 8%
THE PARTING - Chelsea Opera 6%
SUOR ANGELICA - Chelsea Opera 4%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Molly Waters - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 14%
Marc Christopher - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 13%
Brodie McPherson - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 11%
Charles J.I. Krawczyk - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 9%
Duane Joseph Olson - KINKY BOOTS - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 5%
Christopher James Lupia - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 5%
Richard Prouse - THE ICEMAN COMETH - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Dana Comfort - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 3%
Madeleine Guy - SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 3%
Charles J.I. Krawczyk - BRIGHT STAR - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Navroz Dabu - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 3%
Sonny DeWitt - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 3%
John Frank - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Rome Capitol Theatre 2%
Jennie Casey Sinnott - DIG - Harbinger Theater 2%
Kat Fronheiser - AMERICAN BUFFALO - Albany Civic Theater 2%
Sonny DeWitt - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Philip Corso - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
Sonny DeWitt - SH-BOOM! LIFE COULD BE A DREAM - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Christopher James Lupia & Olivia Semsel - THE WOLVES - CNY Playhouse 2%
Christopher Gladysz - THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Charles J.I. Krawczyk - THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Fort Salem Theater 1%
Bob Dumont & Christopher Gladysz - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 1%
Navroz Dabu - THE LAST LIFEBOAT - Oswego Players 1%
Marie Weinfurt - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Philip Corso - Roald Dahl'S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Jeffrey T. Perri Jr - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 14%
Darin V. Himmerich - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 5%
Chad Healy - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 5%
David McQuillen - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%
Tim McMath - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 5%
Jeff Kmiec/Milo Bue - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Natalie Eslami - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Natalie Eslami - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 4%
Zach Curtis - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 4%
Darin Himmerich - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
John Sowle - THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Madeleine Guy - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 3%
David Stiles - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 3%
Jack Golden - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Rozy Isquith - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Natalie Eslami - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Ahna Packard - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Ahna Packard - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Milo Bue - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 2%
David McQuillen Robertson - SECRET HOUR BY Jenny Stafford - Capital Repertory Theatre 2%
John Sowle - EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Mariana Sanchez - ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 2%
David Stiles - TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
Justin Hooper - LEND ME A TENOR - Chenango River Theatre 2%
Mattew Couvillon and Joseph J Simeone - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Dani Pechioli - SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 36%
Katie Fitzmorris - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 8%
Tommy Rosati - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 7%
Anthony Vadala - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 6%
Tom Moeller - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 6%
Garrett Coons - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 5%
Scott Hoskins - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Joshua Horowitz - DIG - Harbinger Theater 3%
Stephen Shepherd - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 3%
Matt Mascelli - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Mike Kane - TICK, TICK... BOOM! - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Joshua Horowitz - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 2%
Tom Moeller - THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Nic MacLane & Stephen Shepherd - HEATHERS - CNY Playhouse 2%
William Edward White - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
Bob Dumont - THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 - Brewster Theater Company 2%
William Edward White - THE LAST LIFEBOAT - Oswego Players 1%
Nic MacLane - WE WANT MORE - CNY Playhouse 1%
Lily Sgroe - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 1%
Mike Kane - AMADEUS - Cider Mill Stage 1%
Noah Taylor - HAMLET: THE CLOWN PRINCE - Epiphany Shakespeare Co. 1%
Montana Hooker - THE VAGINA MONOLOGUES - Cultural Arts Coalition 1%
Robert G. Searle - BETRAYAL - CNY Playhouse 0%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Tommy Rosati - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 18%
Julian Evans - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 7%
Andy Evan Cohen - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 6%
Willie David Short - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 6%
Kevin Heard - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Company 5%
Rich Miller - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Seth Asa Sengel - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Jonathan Langberg - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Seth Asa Senegel - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Lindsay Putnam - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Daniel Lundberg - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 4%
Lisa Monde - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 3%
Ian Easterwood - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
The Roly Polys - FRIENDS WITH AMENITIES - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Kyle Jensen - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Andy Evan Cohen - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Daniela Hart & UptownWorks - ESPEJOS: CLEAN - Syracuse Stage 2%
Sam Silva - EVITA - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Andrew Hughes - PUCCINI - Chelsea Opera Company 2%
Seth Asa Senegel - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Seth Asa Sengel - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
John Sowle - RUDE MECHANICS - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Lisa Monde - TEACH ME HOW TO DIE - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 1%
Carmen Borgia - SEXUAL MISCONDUCT OF THE MIDDLE CLASSES - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
Kevin Bartlett - TOLIVER & WAKEMAN - Franklin Stage Company 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Jimmy Stahl - SPRING AWAKENING - The Company Theatre 6%
Josh Hoyt - THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Company 6%
Elizabeth Corey - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 4%
Talent Davis - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 4%
Noah Casner - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 3%
Chris Lupia - HEATHERS: THE MUSICAL - CNY Playhouse 3%
Amaya Ridley - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 3%
Nate River - ALICE BY HEART - Theatre444 3%
Mikey LoBalsamo - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Emily Jenkins - SPRING AWAKENING - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Jennifer Lefsyk - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Stephen Shepherd - CHICAGO - Seneca Community Players 2%
Brittany Leigh Glenn - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 2%
Dan Williams - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 2%
Samantha Vega - SISTER ACT THE MUSICAL - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 2%
Eric Feldstein - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 2%
Evan Burmeister - CHICAGO - The Covey Theater Company 2%
Molly Kirby - THE SECRET GARDEN - Playhouse Stage Company 2%
Peyton VanDerHayden - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Maude Addams Theater Hub 2%
Fay Gerbes Pacht - ANNIE - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
Josh Beckinsale - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Noah Alexander-Price - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 2%
Elaine Young - SISTER ACT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 1%
Alexis Martin - KINKY BOOTS - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 1%
Abbie C. Morgan - ROCK OF AGES - Rome Community Theater 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Professional)
Marc Christopher - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 11%
Trevor Shingler - THE WIZARD OF OZ - Cortland Repertory Theatre 8%
Carl Del Buono - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 7%
Evelyn Oliver - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Redhouse Arts Center 6%
Hannah-Kathryn Wall - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 5%
Anna Sprau - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 5%
Steve Raymond - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 4%
Miranda Rose Blood - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 4%
Arjaye Johnson - BEAUTIFUL: THE Carole King MUSICAL - The REV Theatre Co 4%
Teddy Best - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 3%
Brandon Jones - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 3%
Aubrey Alvino - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 3%
Christopher Carl - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Dylan Holt - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Tamarin Ythier - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Jessica Cerreta - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Bethany Fitch - THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Katelyn Ortiz - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Molly Rose McGrath - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Playhouse Stage Company 2%
Cathleen O'Brien - INTO THE WOODS - The REV Theatre Company 2%
Austin Mirsoltani - LITTLE WOMEN - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Sanchi Pandey - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Leslie Dame - THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Giana Tucci - NUNSENSE - Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 2%
Mai Caslowitz - XANADU - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Victoria Nieves - THE MOTHERFU*KER WITH THE HAT - HARBRINGER 10%
Sean Mahoney - REBEL WITHOUT A CAUSE - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 10%
Christopher C. Conway - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 6%
Kelly Sienkiewicz - THE REVOLUTIONIST - Schenectady Civic Playhouse 5%
Emily Jenkins - FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 5%
Aaliyah Al-Fuhaid - CUSTOM CUTS - Harbinger 5%
Amber Acosta - DIG - SLCA-CTP 5%
Kathy Burke Egloff - THE BOOK OF WILL - CNY Playhouse 4%
Danny Perez - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 3%
Ged Owen - RICHARD II - The Company Theatre 3%
Siobhan Shea - THE MOTHERF**KER WITH THE HAT - Harbinger Theater 3%
Aleyse Crist - THE LARAMAIE PROJECT - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 3%
Jon Froelich - THE SEAGULL - The Company Theatre 3%
Matthew Steele - YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU - CNY Playhouse 2%
TJ Collins - DIG - SLCA-CTP 2%
Luke McGee - FREEMONT - Fort Salem Theater 2%
Alex Taylor - RADIUM GIRLS - CNY Community Arts Center 2%
George Prisco - Roald Dahl'S THE WITCHES - 90 Miles Theatre Company 2%
Yelena Bregman - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 2%
Karis Wiggins - AKTION - Garrett A. Heater 2%
Amy Hathaway Gilbert - OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS - Cider Mill Stage 2%
Bella Cedena - THE MERCHANT OF VENICE - Syracuse Shakespeare in the Park 2%
Jael Lopez - THE WISDOM OF EVE - The Company Theatre 2%
Ben Kistinger - INHERIT THE WIND - Brewster Theater Company 1%
Jackie Bleich - CLUE - CNY Playhouse 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Professional)
Whit K. Lee - SECRET HOUR - Capital Repertory Theatre 9%
Alexander Heck - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 7%
Kit Prelewitz - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 6%
Jess Ruby - Miss Bennett: CHRISTMAS AT PEMBERLY - Blackfriars Theatre 6%
Anna Gion - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Alice Johnson - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 4%
Derek Emerson Powell - BY THE WAY, MEET VERA STARK - Redhouse Arts Center 3%
Zach Curtis - WAIT UNTIL DARK - Chenango River Theatre 3%
Sean Massey - MISERY - Bristol Valley Theater 3%
Lou Trapani - TWELFTH NIGHT - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 3%
Blake Segal - OUR TOWN - Syracuse Stage 3%
Scott Lilly - DRACULA. FINDING OF A SHADOW - Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
Isabella Nicdao - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Morgan Heyward - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Hannah Karpenko - MAGICAL THINKING - Bristol Valley Theater 2%
Brenden Gotham - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Michael Lake - HARD CANDY & MISDEMEANORS - Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Evan Simone Frazier - THE CAKE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Katelyn Ortiz - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 2%
Mikey LoBalsamo - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 2%
Amanda Ferguson - I AM BARBIE - Bridge Street Theatre 2%
Mikey LoBalsamo - UNNNECESSARY FARCE - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%
JD Scalzo - EAST OF BERLIN - Bridge Street Theatre 1%
Nicholas Wilder - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Cortland Repertory Theatre 1%
Kleo Mitrokostas - OUR TOWN - Pendragon Theatre 1%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production (Non-Professional)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 23%
YOU'RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN - Fort Salem Theater 13%
THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 11%
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 11%
13, THE MUSICAL - Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 11%
BARE: A POP OPERA - The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 8%
SLEEPING BEAUTY, SORT OF - Camp Pendragon 8%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Fort Salem Theater 6%
13 THE MUSICAL - Cider Mill Stage 5%
SEUSSICAL - Broadway Upstate 4%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production (Professional)
PURE POE: THREE TALES OF THE MACABRE - Capital Repertory Theatre 44%
THE MUPPET CABARET - Pendragon Theatre 20%
PINKALICIOUS THE MUSICAL - Playhouse Stage Company 18%
THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES - Cortland Repertory Theatre 13%
HARRIET TELLS IT LIKE IT IS - Capital Repertory Theatre 5%

Favorite Local Theatre (Non-Professional)
Schenectady Light Opera Company (SLOC) 11%
The Company Theatre 9%
Playhouse Stage Company 9%
Fort Salem Theater 8%
The Center for Performing Arts at Rhinebeck 6%
CNY Playhouse 5%
Harbinger Theater 5%
Rome Community Theater 4%
The Covey Theater Company 4%
Phelps-Clifton Springs Community Theatre 3%
Cider Mill Stage 3%
Bridge Street Theatre 3%
Albany Civic Theater 3%
Out of Pocket, Inc 3%
Baldwinsville Theatre Guild 3%
Theatre444 3%
Curtain Call Theatre 2%
Brewster Theater Company 2%
Syracuse Shakespeare in the Park 2%
Rome Capitol Theatre 2%
Seneca Community Players 1%
Confetti Stage Inc. 1%
Center for the Arts of Homer 1%
Utica University Theatre 1%
Oswego Players 1%

Favorite Local Theatre (Professional)
Blackfriars Theatre 11%
Playhouse Stage Company 10%
Proctors 9%
Pendragon Theatre 8%
Cortland Repertory Theatre 7%
Capital Repertory Theatre 7%
JCC Centerstage 6%
The REV Theatre Company 6%
Syracuse Stage 6%
Bristol Valley Theater 5%
Redhouse Arts Center 4%
Bridge Street Theatre 4%
Chenango River Theatre 3%
Albany Civic Theater 3%
Troy Foundry Theatre 2%
Gene Frankel Theatre, NY 2%
Schenectady Civic Playhouse 2%
Creative Action Unlimited 1%
Theatre for the New City, NY 1%
Kitchen Theatre Company 1%
Will Kempe's Players 1%
Franklin Stage Company 1%
Building Company Theater 1%
Bannerman Island Outdoor TheatreGi 0%
Penguin Rep Theatre 0%



Videos