2 Weeks to Vote for the BWW Boston Awards; JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT, THE WIZ, & More Lead!

Voting Closes December 31st.

By: Dec. 18, 2023
2 Weeks to Vote for the BWW Boston Awards; JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT, THE WIZ,  & More Lead!
Enter Your Email to Unlock This Article

Plus, get the best of BroadwayWorld delivered to your inbox, and unlimited access to our editorial content across the globe.




Existing user? Just click login.

There's just 2 weeks left to vote and we have the latest standings as of Monday, December 18th for the 2023 BroadwayWorld Boston Awards... Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

The 2023 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2022 through September 30, 2023. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2023.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2023 BroadwayWorld Boston Standings

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance (Non-Professional)
Donnie Norton & Steve Bass - A SWINGIN' AFFAIR BIG BAND - The Company Theatre 21%
Abby Mueller - UNBREAKABLE - Break a Leg Theater Works 13%
Steve Bass - A SWINGIN' AFFAIR - The Company Theatre 12%
Harry Ohlson - UNBREAKABLE - Break a Leg Theater Works 8%
Daniel Webber - AN EVENING WITH SONDHEIM, SCHWARTZ, AND WEBBER - Voices of Hope Boston 7%
James Jackson Jr - JAMES JACKSON JR SINGS! - Post Office Cafe 7%
Ken Kawa - THOROUGHLY MODERN MUSICALS - Case Theatre Boosters 6%
Jon DiPrima - AN EVENING WITH SONDHEIM, SCHWARTZ, AND WEBBER - Voices of Hope Boston 6%
Casey Hatch - AN EVENING WITH SONDHEIM, SCHWARTZ, AND WEBBER - Voices of Hope Boston 6%
Erin Maitland - AN EVENING WITH SONDHEIM, SCHWARTZ, AND WEBBER - Voices of Hope Boston 5%
Jo Brisbane - MOD HOLLYWOOD! TUNES FROM A TOWN WITHOUT PITY - Napoleon Room/Club Cafe Boston 5%
Letta Neely - PULLING IT ALL INTO THE CURRENT - A Revolution of Values Theatre Project 3%

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance (Professional)
Kelli O'Hara - BROADWAY IN WORCESTER PRESENTS KELLI O'HARA - JMAC 15%
Jessie Mueller and Seth Rudetsky - BROADWAY IN WORCESTER PRESENTS JESSIE MUELLER AND SETH RUDETSKY - Prior Performing Arts Center 13%
Sarah deLima - THE LADIES WHO LUNCH - Napoleon Room/Club Cafe Boston 12%
Yewande Odetoyinbo - UPLIFT CONCERT - Reagle Music Theatre 12%
Allison Case - WOMEN IN MUSIC - Firehouse Center for the Arts 10%
Paul Rescigno and Robbie Rescigno - THE RESCIGNOS: FRANKLINCENSE - THE BLACK BOX 7%
James Jackson Jr - ON BROADWAY... & MORE - Provincetown Theater 6%
Jimmy Tingle - JIMMY TINGLE TONIGHT! - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 6%
Robert Saoud - MAKE YOUR OWN KIND OF MUSIC - Napoleon Room/Club Cafe Boston 5%
Serge Clivio - SERGE CLIVIO: JOY LIVE - Regent Theatre 4%
Eden Casteel - KAHN ARTIST - Seaglass Theater Company 2%
Natalja Sticco - THE MAESTRO’S CABARET & OPERARIUM (PREVIEW) - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%
Maddie Lam - CANDELIGHT CONCERT - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%
Julia Watkins - ELECTRIFY THE NIGHT - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%
Natalja Sticco - ECHOES OF MY HEART - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%
Tereza Kralova - THE MAESTRO’S CABARET & OPERARIUM (PREVIEW) - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%
BK Davis - LIVE - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%
Max Dread Minaya - NOMENEE/PERFORMANCE - Performance 0%
Ondrej Potucek - THE MAESTRO’S CABARET & OPERARIUM (PREVIEW) - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 0%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Sally Ashton Forrest - BORN TO DO THIS - THE JOAN OF ARC ROCK OPERA - The Company Theatre 19%
Brad Reinking - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 13%
DJ Kostka - OKLAHOMA! - Academy of Performing Arts 8%
Will Fafard Jr. - THE WEDDING SINGER - Pentucket Players 8%
Jen Bertolino, Susan Chebookjian, Di Longtin, Suzanne Neuman, and Karen Rogers - THE MUSIC MAN - Voices of Hope Boston 7%
Sydney T. Grant - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 7%
Thayne Jasperson - PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 7%
Brad Reinking - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 6%
Erin Verina - HEATHERS - Spotlight Music and Theater Academy 5%
Lauren Ambrose - FOOTLOOSE - Broken Leg Productions 4%
Teri Shea - THE WORLD GOES ROUND - Cotuit Center for the Arts 3%
Brad Reinking - GREASE THE MUSICAL - Riverside Theatre Works 3%
P.J. Terranova - CABARET - Riverside Theatre Works 3%
Jason Hair-Wynn - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - Burlington players 3%
Jason Hair-Wynn - NUNSENSE - Arlington Friends of the Drama 3%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Brooklyn Toli - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 14%
Tyler Hanes - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 9%
Dylan Kerr - ROCK OF AGES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 9%
Taavon Gamble - THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 8%
Rachel Bertone - OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 8%
Taryn Herman - PIPPIN - Firehouse Arts Center 8%
Daniel Forest Sullivan - SISTER ACT - Lyric Stage Boston 7%
Kenny Ingram - THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 6%
Larry Sousa - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Wheelock Family Theater 5%
Connor Gallagher - BEETLEJUICE - Riverside Theatre Works 5%
Ilyse Robbins - ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 5%
Al Blackstone - AN AMERICAN IN PARIS - The Cape Playhouse 4%
Julia Deter - RENT - The Umbrella Stage Company 3%
Patrick O'Neill - WHITE CHRISTMAS - New Bedford Festival Theatre 3%
Taavon Gamble - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Reagle Music Theatre 3%
Rick Faugno - JERSEY BOYS - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Saxon Pierce - THE MAESTRO’S CABARET & OPERARIUM (PREVIEW) - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Rachel Padula-Shufelt - BORN TO DO THIS - THE JOAN OF ARC ROCK OPERA - The Company Theatre 26%
Paulie Devlin - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 12%
Meg McEvoy-Duane - CINDERELLA - Break a Leg Theater Works 10%
Laura Dillon - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 10%
Lisa Belsky - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 10%
Josh Telepman - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 6%
Carol Sherry - CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 5%
Leslie Held - WORKING - Suffolk University Theatre Department 5%
Anna Silva - THE MUSIC MAN - Voices of Hope Boston 5%
Bridget Austin-Weiss - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 4%
Kat Lawrence - ROMEO & JULIET - CSC’s Stage2 4%
Anna Silva - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 2%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Sydney Hawes - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 23%
Merrie Whitney - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 8%
Emerald City Costumes - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Reagle Music Theatre 8%
Kelly Baker - SISTER ACT - Lyric Stage Boston 8%
Kelly Baker - THE FULL MONTY - North Shore Music Theatre 7%
Rebecca Shannon Butler - RENT - The Umbrella Stage Company 6%
Catherine Stramer - RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 6%
Rachel Padula-Shufelt - ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 5%
Emerald City Theatrical - OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 4%
Chelsea Kerl Phelps - TALL TALES FROM BLACKBURN TAVERN - Gloucester Stage 4%
Gail Astrid Buckley - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Boston 3%
Nancy Leary - MACBETH - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 3%
Jennifer Paar - SENSE & SENSIBILITY - The Cape Playhouse 3%
Kat Lawrence - INTO THE BREECHES - Hub Theatre Company 3%
Jennifer Paar - BASKERVILLE - The Cape Playhouse 2%
David R. Gammons - THE GAAGA - Arlekin Players 2%
Seth Bodie - THE GREAT LEAP - Lyric Stage Boston 2%
Jimmy Johansmeyer - MARY POPPINS - Penobscot Theatre 1%
Hunter Gannet - THE MAESTRO’S CABARET & OPERARIUM (PREVIEW) - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%

Best Dance Production (Professional)
THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 29%
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 21%
THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 20%
AN AMERICAN IN PARIS - The Cape Playhouse 14%
WHITE CHRISTMAS - New Bedford Festival Theatre 13%
FOXY - Kairos Dance Theater 3%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Non-Professional)
Zoe Bradford & Sally Ashton Forrest - BORN TO DO THIS - The Company Theatre 12%
Zoe Bradford - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 8%
Alexandra Dietrich - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 8%
Brad Reinking & Stefani Wood - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 7%
Michael Jay & Josh Telepman - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 6%
Amy Kaser / John Kennedy - AMERICAN IDIOT - Academy of Performing Arts 5%
Vito Abate - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - The Footlight Club 5%
Corey Cadigan - INTO THE WOODS - Colonial Chorus Players 5%
Adam Joy - SWEENEY TODD - MMAS 4%
Laura Marie Duncan - AS YOU LIKE IT - Boston Conservatory at Berklee 4%
Zoe Bradford - THE SECRET GARDEN - The Company Theatre 4%
Erin verina and Kristy Errera-solomon - HEATHERS - Spotlight Music and Theater Academy 4%
Dana Siegal - THE MUSIC MAN - Voices of Hope Boston 4%
Kyle Wrentz & Healy Sammis - PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 3%
Wesley Savick - WORKING - Suffolk University Theatre Department 3%
Jason Hair-Wynn - NUNSENSE - Arlington Friends of the Drama 3%
Steve Ross - NEXT TO NORMAL - Eventide Theatre Company 3%
Terry Brady - OKLAHOMA! - Academy of Performing Arts 3%
Art Devine - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 3%
P.J. Terranova - CABARET - Riverside Theatre Works 2%
Donna Wresinski - COMPANY - Eventide Theatre Company 1%
Jennifer Hemphill - ROCK OF AGES - Theatre workshop Nantucket 1%
Holly Hansen - GREASE THE MUSICAL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 1%
Donna Wresinski - THE WORLD GOES ROUND - Cotuit Center for the Arts 0%

Best Direction Of A Musical (Professional)
Elizabeth Bettencourt - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 11%
Maddie Roth - FUN HOME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 7%
Julia Deter - RENT - The Umbrella Stage Company 7%
Raye Lynn Mercer - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Franklin Performing Arts Company 7%
Rachel Bertone - OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 7%
Alex Timers - BEETLEJUICE - Citizens Opera House 7%
Gerry McIntyre - THE FULL MONTY - North Shore Music Theatre 6%
Paul Daigneault - THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 6%
Taavon Gamble - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Reagle Music Theatre 5%
Megan Blouin-Little - JUNIE B. JONES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
Leigh Barrett - SISTER ACT - Lyric Stage Company 4%
Lydia Cochran - THE MAD ONES - Studio Theatre Worcester 4%
Courtney O'Connor - ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 3%
Kenny Ingram - THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 3%
Art Devine - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 3%
David Drake - THE FANTASTICKS: REIMAGINED - Provincetown Theater 3%
Al Blackstone - AN AMERICAN IN PARIS - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Courtney O'Connor - PRELUDES - Lyric Stage Boston 2%
Charles Duke - THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 2%
Patrick O' Neill - WHITE CHRISTMAS - New Bedford Festival Theatre 2%
Maura Hanlon - ARCHIBALD AVERY - Cape Rep Theatre 1%
Joyce Chittick - JERSEY BOYS - The Cape Playhouse 1%
James Robinson - AWAKENINGS - Odyssey Opera and BMOP 1%
Gino DiCapra - THE MAESTRO’S CABARET & OPERARIUM (PREVIEW) - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%

Best Direction Of A Play (Non-Professional)
Toni Ruscio - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 27%
Michelle Aguillion - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - Arlington Friends of the Drama 14%
Judy Hamer - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Academy of Performing Arts 13%
Bryn Boice - ROMEO & JULIET - CSC’s Stage2 12%
Jo Brisbane - THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 11%
Celia Couture - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 6%
Maren Caulfield - THE REAL INSPECTOR HOUND - The Cannon Theatre 4%
Eric Butler - SMALL MOUTH SOUNDS - WCLOC Theater Company 4%
Donald Sheehan - AUNTIE MAME - True Repertory 4%
Kevin Nessman - FARCE OF HABIT - Acme Theatre Company 3%
Celia Couture - MAYTAG VIRGIN - The Vokes Players 2%
Greg Allen - PULLING IT ALL INTO THE CURRENT - A Revolution of Values Theatre Project 2%

Best Direction Of A Play (Professional)
Weylin Symes - THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW - Greater Boston Stage Company 10%
Brooke Snow - CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 9%
Ali Funkhouser - THE WOLVES - Franklin Performing Arts Company 6%
Fred Sullivan, Jr. - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Boston 5%
Dawn M Simmons - K-I-S-S-I-N-G - Huntington Theatre 5%
Eric Tucker - ANGELS IN AMERICA - Central Square Theater 5%
Myriam Cyr - RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 4%
Bryn Boice - ROMEO AND JULIET - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 4%
Nick Paone - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Franklin Performing Arts Company 4%
Taibi Magar - THE HALF-GOD OF RAINFALL - American Repertory Theatre 4%
David Drake - CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 4%
John Somers - INTO THE BREECHES - Studio Theatre Worcester 4%
Joe Couturier - DOUBT, A PARABLE - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
Steven Maler - MACBETH - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 3%
Jessica Holt - SENSE AND SENSIBILTIY - The Cape Playhouse 3%
Melory Mirashrafi - ENGLISH - SpeakEasy Stage Company 3%
Bryn Boice - TALL TALES FROM BLACKBURN TAVERN - Gloucester Stage 3%
Rosalind Bevan - STEW - Gloucester Stage 2%
Bryn Boice - INTO THE BREECHES - Hub Theatre Company 2%
Myriam Cyr - RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 2%
Courtney O'Connor - ROOTED - Lyric Stage Boston 2%
Brendan Fox - BASKERVILLE: A SHERLOCK HOLMES MYSTERY - The Cape Playhouse 2%
David Drake - THE HUMANS - Provincetown Theater 2%
Bob Kropf - BETRAYAL - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 2%
Sherri Eden Barber - JESUS HOPPED THE 'A' TRAIN - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%

Best Ensemble (Non-Professional)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 10%
BORN TO DO THIS - The Company Theatre 8%
A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 6%
A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - The Footlight Club 6%
THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 5%
THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 4%
AMERICAN IDIOT - Academy of Performing Arts 4%
THE SECRET GARDEN - The Company Theatre 4%
AS YOU LIKE IT - Boston Conservatory at Berklee 4%
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Theatre Institute 4%
RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 4%
SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 4%
INTO THE WOODS - Colonial Chorus Players 3%
WORKING - Suffolk University Theatre Department 3%
THE WEDDING SINGER - Pentucket Players 3%
THE MUSIC MAN - Voices of Hope Boston 3%
PHANTOM OF THE OPERA - The Company Theatre 3%
PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 2%
OKLAHOMA! - Academy of Performing Arts 2%
A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 2%
NEXT TO NORMAL - Eventide Theatre Company 2%
CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 2%
HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 2%
NUNSENSE - Arlington Friends of the Drama 2%
SWEENEY TODD - MMAS 2%

Best Ensemble (Professional)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 8%
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 7%
BEETLEJUICE - Citizens Opera House 6%
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 5%
ROCK OF AGES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 5%
THE FULL MONTY - North Shore Music Theatre 4%
THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 4%
CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 4%
INTO THE WOODS - Actors Company of Natick 4%
RENT - The Umbrella Stage Company 3%
ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 3%
THE MAD ONES - Studio Theatre Worcester 3%
WHITE CHRISTMAS - New Bedford Festival Theatre 3%
FAT HAM - Huntington Theatre 3%
A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 2%
OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 2%
SISTER ACT - Lyric Stage Company 2%
RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 2%
MABETH - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 2%
DOUBT, A PARABLE - Firehouse Center for the Arts 2%
CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 2%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Reagle Music Theatre 1%
AN AMERICAN IN PARIS - The Cape Playhouse 1%
CHICKEN AND BISCUITS - Front Porch Arts Collective 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Dean Palmer Jr. - BORN TO DO THIS - THE JOAN OF ARC ROCK OEPRA - The Company Theatre 23%
James Gross - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 11%
Olivia Sederlund - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - The Footlight Club 10%
Mauve Moriarty - AMERICAN IDIOT - Academy of Performing Arts 8%
Erik Fox - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 8%
Madison Gentile - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Theatre Institute 7%
Mark Sherman - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 6%
Jeff Adelberg - WORKING - Suffolk University Theatre Department 6%
Jonathan Ryder - OKLAHOMA! - Academy of Performing Arts 5%
Kasey Sheehan - PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 5%
Matt Guminski - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 4%
Eric Jacobsen - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 3%
Erin Trainor - THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 3%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Michael Wonson - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 13%
Matt Guminski - THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 10%
David Plante - THE MAD ONES - Studio Theatre Worcester 9%
Nathaniel Packard - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 8%
Corey Whittemore - THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW - Greater Boston Stage Company 7%
Bretton Reis - DOUBT, A PARABLE - Firehouse Center for the Arts 7%
Amanda Fallon - ROMEO & JULIET - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 5%
Stephen Petrilli - THE FANTASTICKS: REIMAGINED - Provincetown Theater 4%
Baron E. Pugh - ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 4%
Phil Kong - ARCHIBALD AVERY - Cape Rep Theatre 3%
Daisy Long - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 3%
Frank Meissner Jr. - OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 3%
E. Southern & Maximo Grano De Oro - MACBETH - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 3%
Amanda Fallon - ENGLISH - SpeakEasy Stage Company 3%
Patricia M. Nichols - THE PICKLEBALL WARS - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 2%
JARON HERMANSON - AN AMERICAN IN PARIS - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Karen Perlow - PRELUDES - Lyric Stage Company 2%
Michael Clark Wonson - THE GREAT LEAP - Lyric Stage Boston 2%
Christopher Ostrom - AWAKENINGS - Odyssey Opera and BMOP 2%
Karen Perlow - ROOTED - Lyric Stage Boston 1%
Kevin Fulton - THE GAAGA - Arlekin Players 1%
JARON HERMANSON - CAMELOT - The Cape Playhouse 1%
John Salutz - THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%
Kirk Bookman - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - The Cape Playhouse 1%
Jason Lynch - BASKERVILLE - The Cape Playhouse 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance (Non-Professional)
Melissa Carubia - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 16%
Robert McDonough - BORN TO DO THIS - THE JOAN OF ARC ROCK OPERA - The Company Theatre 13%
Bethany Aiken - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - The Footlight Club 9%
Eli Bigelow - SWEENEY TODD - MMAS 6%
David Flowers - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 6%
Chris morris - OKLAHOMA! - Academy of Performing Arts 6%
Amanda Morgan - THE MUSIC MAN - Voices of Hope Boston 6%
Robert McDonough - THE SECRET GARDEN - The Company Theatre 6%
Stefani Wood - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 6%
Alan Freedman - INTO THE WOODS - Colonial Chorus Players 5%
Pam Wannie - NEXT TO NORMAL - Eventide Theatre Company 5%
Elias Condakes - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 5%
John Eldridge - THE WEDDING SINGER - Pentucket Players 4%
Jenny Tsai - CABARET - Riverside Theatre Works 3%
Jeff Kimball - THE BRIDGES OF MADISON COUNTY - The Vokes Players 2%
Pamela Wannie - COMPANY - Eventide Theatre Company 2%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance (Professional)
Steven Bergman - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 17%
Hallie Wetzell - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Franklin Performing Arts Company 7%
Milton Granger - THE FULL MONTY - North Shore Music Theatre 7%
Justin Knowlton - ROCK OF AGES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 6%
Amanda Morgan - PIPPIN - Firehouse Center For The Arts 6%
Dan Rodriguez - ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 6%
Dan Rodriguez - OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 5%
Kris Layton - THE MAD ONES - Studio Theatre Worcester 4%
Jeff Kimball - RENT - The Umbrella Stage Company 4%
Justin Knowlton - FUN HOME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
Scott Storr - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 4%
John Thomas - THE FANTASTICKS: REIMAGINED - Provincetown Theater 3%
Gio Tio - WHITE CHRISTMAS - New Bedford Festival Theatre 3%
David Coleman - SISTER ACT - Lyric Stage Company 3%
David Coleman - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - Wheelock Family Theater 3%
Luke Molloy - JERSEY BOYS - The Cape Playhouse 3%
Dan Rodriguez - PRELUDES - Lyric Stage Company 3%
Michael Ellis Ingram - OMAR - Boston Lyric Opera 2%
David Coleman - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Reagle Music Theatre 2%
Matthew Smedal - AN AMERICAN IN PARIS - The Cape Playhouse 2%
David Angus - BLUEBEARDS CASTLE - Boston Lyric Opera 1%
Dan Pardo - CAMELOT - The Cape Playhouse 1%
Mike Stapleton - SERGE CLIVIO: JOY LIVE - Regent Theatre 1%
Marco Borroni - THE MAESTRO’S CABARET & OPERARIUM (PREVIEW) - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%
Kenny Smith - AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' - The Cape Playhouse 1%

Best Musical (Non-Professional)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 12%
BORN TO DO THIS - The Company Theatre 10%
THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 7%
A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - The Footlight Club 6%
THE SECRET GARDEN - The Company Theatre 5%
AS YOU LIKE IT - Boston Conservatory at Berklee 4%
AMERICAN IDIOT - Academy of Performing Arts 4%
SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 4%
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Theatre Institute 4%
THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 4%
THE MUSIC MAN - Voices of Hope Boston 4%
THE WEDDING SINGER - Pentucket Players 3%
WORKING - Suffolk University Theatre Department 3%
INTO THE WOODS - Colonial Chorus Players 3%
PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 3%
OKLAHOMA! - Academy of Performing Arts 3%
A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 3%
SWEENEY TODD - MMAS 3%
THE FANTASTICKS - Provincetown Theater 2%
NEXT TO NORMAL - Eventide Theatre Company 2%
THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Cape Cod Theatre Company 2%
CABARET - Riverside Theatre Works 2%
NUNSENSE - Arlington Friends of the Drama 2%
GREASE THE MUSICAL - Riverside Theatre Works 2%
ROCK OF AGES - Theatre workshop Nantucket 1%

Best Musical (Professional)
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 9%
BEETLEJUICE - Citizens Opera House 8%
ROCK OF AGES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 6%
THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 6%
THE FULL MONTY - North Shore Music Theatre 6%
THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 5%
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 5%
JAGGED LITTLE PILL - Citizens Opera House 5%
PIPPIN - Firehouse Center for the Arts 5%
THE MAD ONES - Studio Theatre Worcester 5%
INTO THE WOODS - Actors Company of Natick 5%
FUN HOME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 4%
RENT - The Umbrella Stage Company 3%
WHITE CHRISTMAS - New Bedford Festival Theatre 3%
A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 3%
OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 3%
SISTER ACT - Lyric Stage Boston 3%
THE FANTASTICKS: REIMAGINED - Provincetown Theater 2%
JUNIE B. JONES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 2%
AN AMERICAN IN PARIS - The Cape Playhouse 2%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - Reagle Music Theatre 2%
ARCHIBALD AVERY - Cape Rep Theatre 2%
JERSEY BOYS - The Cape Playhouse 1%
PRELUDES - Lyric Stage Boston 1%

Best New Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Born To Do This - The Company Theatre 33%
THE PONY EXPRESS: A MUSICAL ADVENTURE - Lighthouse Studios: Meehan Family Arts Barn 33%
HALLEY’S COMET - Massasoit Theatre Company 13%
THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 9%
RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 7%
SMALL MOUTH SOUNDS - WCLOC Theater Company 5%

Best New Play Or Musical (Professional)
THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW - Greater Boston Stage Company 32%
THE PICKLEBALL WARS - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 16%
THE FANTASTICKS: REIMAGINED - Provincetown Theater 15%
TALL TALES FROM BLACKBURN TAVERN - Gloucester Stage 10%
RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 8%
ARCHIBALD AVERY - Cape Rep Theatre 7%
THE GAAGA - Arlekin Players 7%
LIV AT SEA - Harbor Stage Company 4%
THE MAESTRO’S CABARET & OPERARIUM (PREVIEW) - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 3%

Best Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Christie Reading - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 12%
Liza Giangrande - BORN TO DO THIS - The Company Theatre 10%
Keith Robinson - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 7%
Adam Sell - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - The Footlight Club 6%
Alex Norton - THE PONY EXPRESS: A MUSICAL ADVENTURE - Lighthouse Studios: Meehan Family Arts Barn 6%
Reese Racicot - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 6%
Max Ripley - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 4%
Kindred Moore - AS YOU LIKE IT - Boston Conservatory at Berklee 4%
Zoey Roth - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Theatre Institute 3%
Alex Norton - SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS - The Company Theatre 3%
Josh Telepman - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 3%
Wil Moser - AMERICAN IDIOT - Academy of Performing Arts 2%
Maeve McCluskey - INTO THE WOODS - Colonial Chorus Players 2%
Jodi Edwards - NEXT TO NORMAL - Eventide Theatre Company 2%
Katie Iafolla - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 2%
Kenny Meehan - THE MUSIC MAN - Voices of Hope Boston 2%
Denise Page - OKLAHOMA! - Academy of Performing Arts 2%
Andrew Olah - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Theatre Institute 2%
Emma Walker - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - The Footlight Club 1%
Sean Lally - SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS - The Company Theatre 1%
Janet Pohli - NUNSENSE - Arlington Friends of the Drama 1%
Sean Lally - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Quigg Creations 1%
Anthony Teixeira - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 1%
Diane Meehan - THE MUSIC MAN - Voices of Hope Boston 1%
Brad Reinking - CABARET - Riverside Theatre Works 1%

Best Performer In A Musical (Professional)
Amanda LoCoco - THE MAD ONES - Studio Theatre Worcester 8%
Nicki Abare - ROCK OF AGES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 6%
Lawrence Flowers - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 6%
Sara Jean Ford - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Franklin Performing Arts Company 6%
Yewande Odetoyinbo - SISTER ACT - Lyric Stage Company 6%
Heidi Blickenstaff - JAGGED LITTLE PILL - Citizens Opera House 5%
Jake Siffert - PIPPIN - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
Eleni Kontzamanys - PIPPIN - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
Ari Schmidt - FUN HOME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
Anthony Teixeira - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 4%
Justin Collette - BEETLEJUICE - Citizens Opera House 4%
Emma Robertson - INTO THE WOODS - Actors Company of Natick 3%
Beau Jackett - THE FANTASTICKS: REIMAGINED - Provincetown Theater 3%
Liesie Kelly - THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 3%
Kelsey Seaman - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 3%
Kayla Shimizu - THE LITTLE MERMAID - Reagle Music Theatre 3%
Andy Cico - THE LIGHTNING THIEF: THE PERCY JACKSON MUSICAL - Firehouse Center for the Arts 2%
Emily Koch - VIOLET - Franklin Performing Arts Company 2%
Jaden Dominque - THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 2%
Johnny Kuntz - THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 2%
Jared Troilo - OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 2%
Christopher Chew - ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 2%
E.J. Service - RENT - The Umbrella Stage Company 1%
Mary Callanan - THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 1%
Nick Paone - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Franklin Performing Arts Company 1%

Best Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Madeline Bonatti - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 16%
Ricky DeSisto - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 11%
Missy Potash - STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Academy of Performing Arts 8%
Jennifer Bean - MISS HOLMES - The Footlight Club 8%
Aiden O’Neal - INDECENT - Concord Players 8%
Josh Telepman - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - Arlington Friends of the Drama 6%
Kenny Lockwood - CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 5%
Ryan Van Buskirk - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Academy of Performing Arts 4%
Sandra Basile - THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 4%
Jennifer Shea - MAYTAG VIRGIN - The Vokes Players 4%
Scott Salley - BLITHE SPIRIT - TCAN 3%
Emma Hennessey - THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 3%
Michael Jay - INDECENT - Concord Players 3%
Robin Shropshire - SMALL MOUTH SOUNDS - WCLOC Theater Company 2%
Lily Anderson - THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 2%
David Foster - SMALL MOUTH SOUNDS - WCLOC Theater Company 2%
Kimberly Blaise - PERFECT ARRANGEMENT - Quanapowitt Players 2%
Kathy Koerwer - FARCE OF HABIT - Acme Theatre Company 2%
Craig Chiampa - MAYTAG VIRGIN - The Vokes Players 2%
Andrew Rhoades - MOON OVER BUFFALO - TCAN 2%
Linnea Lyerly - SMALL MOUTH SOUNDS - WCLOC Theater Company 1%
Glenn A. Pierce - FARCE OF HABIT - Acme Theatre Company 1%

Best Performer In A Play (Professional)
Eddie Shields - ANGELS IN AMERICA - Central Square Theater 8%
Brayden Toth - CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 8%
Elena Doyno - THE WOLVES - Franklin Performing Arts Company 7%
Noah Silverman - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Franklin Performing Arts Company 6%
Lily Ayotte - ROMEO & JULIET - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 6%
Thomika Bridwell - CHICKEN AND BISCUITS - Front Porch Arts Collective 4%
Noah Greenstein - RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 4%
Tyler Simahk - THE GREAT LEAP - Lyric Stage Boston 4%
Paul Melendy - THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW - Greater Boston Stage Company 4%
Jack Greenberg - ROMEO & JULIET - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 4%
Christina Pierro Biggins - INTO THE BREECHES - Studio Theatre Worcester 4%
Cheryl D. Singleton - STEW - Gloucester Stage 3%
Paul Melendy - TALL TALES FROM BLACKBURN TAVERN - Gloucester Stage 3%
Nora Eschenheimer - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Boston 3%
Jenn Gambatese - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - The Cape Playhouse 3%
Scott Douglas Cunningham - CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 3%
Jim Manclark - DOUBT, A PARABLE - Firehouse Center for the Arts 2%
Sam Brinkley - ONCE - Priscilla Beach Theatre 2%
Michael Liebhauser - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Company 2%
David Lee Huynh - BASKERVILLE - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Marc Pierre - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Boston 2%
Kathleen Pickett - INTO THE BREECHES - Hub Theatre Company 2%
Pedro Gonzalez - JESUS HOPPED THE 'A' TRAIN - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 2%
Lisa Tucker - ROOTED - Lyric Stage Boston 1%
Brenda Withers - BETRAYAL - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%

Best Play (Non-Professional)
A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 17%
INDECENT - Concord Players 13%
A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 11%
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Academy of Performing Arts 9%
CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 8%
RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 8%
THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 6%
DANCING AT LUGHNASA - Arlington Friends of the Drama 5%
SMALL MOUTH SOUNDS - WCLOC Theater Company 5%
ALL MY SONS - Eventide Theatre Company 4%
HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 4%
BLITHE SPIRIT - TCAN 3%
AUNTIE MAME - True Repertory 2%
MAYTAG VIRGIN - The Vokes Players 2%
FARCE OF HABIT - Acme Theatre Company 2%

Best Play (Professional)
THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 12%
ANGELS IN AMERICA - Central Square Theater 10%
WHITE CHRISTMAS - New Bedford Festival Theatre 10%
CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 9%
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Company 8%
THE WOLVES - Franklin Performing Arts Company 6%
MACBETH - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 5%
RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 4%
THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW - Greater Boston Stage Company 3%
INTO THE BREECHES - Studio Theatre Worcester 3%
DOUBT, A PARABLE - Firehouse Center for the Arts 3%
CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 3%
AS YOU LIKE IT - Actors Shakespeare Project 3%
STEW - Gloucester Stage 3%
CHICKEN AND BISCUITS - Front Porch Arts Collective 2%
ENGLISH - SpeakEasy Stage Company 2%
THE HALF-GOD OF RAINFALL - American Repertory Theatre 2%
FAIRVIEW - SpeakEasy Stage Company 2%
SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - The Cape Playhouse 2%
BASKERVILLE - The Cape Playhouse 1%
THE HUMANS - Provincetown Theater 1%
THE GREAT LEAP - Lyric Stage Boston 1%
JESUS HOPPED THE 'A' TRAIN - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%
ROOTED - Lyric Stage Boston 1%
THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%

Best Production of an Opera (Professional)
MADAME BUTTERFLY - Boston Lyric Opera 38%
OMAR - Boston Lyric Opera 16%
CARMEN- MYSTIC SIDE OPERA - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 11%
AWAKENINGS - Odyssey Opera and BMOP 10%
LA TRAGÉDIE DE CARMEN - Seaglass Theater Company 6%
BLUEBEARDS CASTLE/FOUR SONGS - Boston Lyric Opera 6%
VINCERO! - Mystic Side Opera Company 5%
TOSCA- MYSTIC SIDE OPERA - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 4%
IL TROVATORE- MYSTIC SIDE OPERA - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 3%
UN BALLO IN MASCHERA- MYSTIC SIDE OPERA - Wilbur Fiske Haven House 2%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Ryan Barrow - BORN TO DO THIS - THE JOAN OF ARC ROCK OPERA - The Company Theatre 12%
Ryan Barrow - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 11%
James Gross - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 7%
Jeremy Barnett - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 7%
Ryan Barrow - SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS - The Company Theatre 7%
Corey Cadigan, Rod Chandler, Tim Gregor - INTO THE WOODS - Colonial Chorus Players 6%
Mark Roderick - AMERICAN IDIOT - Academy of Performing Arts 6%
Aaron Stolicker - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 6%
Ryan Barrow - THE SECRET GARDEN - The Company Theatre 5%
Josh Telepman - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 5%
Cristina Todesco - AS YOU LIKE IT - Boston Conservatory 5%
Nathan Fogg-DeSisto - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 5%
Jennifer Shea - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 3%
Richard Chambers - METAMORPHESES - Suffolk University Theatre Department 3%
Mark Roderick - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Academy of Performing Arts 3%
Jeffrey Peterson - WORKING - Suffolk University Theatre Department 2%
Charles Carr - NUNSENSE - Arlington Friends of the Drama 2%
Mark Roderick - OKLAHOMA! - Academy of Performing Arts 1%
Andrew Arnault - THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 1%
Ed Savage - SMALL MOUTH SOUNDS - WCLOC Theater Company 1%
Ed Council - NUNSENSE - Arlington Friends of the Drama 1%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Trevor Elliott - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 21%
Aaron Frongillo - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 9%
David Plante - INTO THE BREECHES - Studio Theatre Worcester 6%
Kathy Monthei - THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW - Greater Boston Stage Company 6%
Justin Lahue - ROMEO & JULIET - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 5%
Riw Rakkulchon - MACBETH - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 4%
Baron E. Pugh - ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 4%
Ryan McGettigan - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - Cape Rep Theatre 4%
Peter Colao - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Company 4%
David Arsenault - JERSEY BOYS - The Cape Playhouse 4%
Ellen Rousseau - THE FANTASTICKS: REIMAGINED - Provincetown Theater 4%
Janie Howland - ENGLISH - SpeakEasy Stage Company 3%
Shelley Barish - PRELUDES - Lyric Stage Boston 3%
Janie E. Howland - ROOTED - Lyric Stage Boston 3%
Lindsay Fuori - TALL TALES FROM BLACKBURN TAVERN - Gloucester Stage 2%
Ryan McGettigan - ARCHIBALD AVERY - Cape Rep Theatre 2%
Kristen Martino - CAMELOT - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Christopher Ostrom - THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 2%
Ryan Howell - AIN'T MISBEHAVIN' - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Ellen Rousseau - THE HUMANS - Provincetown Theater 2%
Christopher Ostrom - JESUS HOPPED THE 'A' TRAIN - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%
Justin Lahue - THE PICKLEBALL WARS - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%
Allen Moyer - AWAKENINGS - Odyssey Opera and BMOP 1%
Irina Kruzhilina - THE GAAGA - Arlekin Players 1%
Baron E. Pugh - THE GREAT LEAP - Lyric Stage Boston 1%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Non-Professional)
Sally Ashton Forrest - BORN TO DO THIS - THE JOAN OF ARC ROCK OPERA - The Company Theatre 31%
Hallie Grace Nowicki - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 12%
Greg Dana - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 11%
Ethan Steele - AMERICAN IDIOT - Academy of Performing Arts 10%
Michael Jay - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 8%
Nick Waterman - PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 7%
Pat Dzierak - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 7%
Robert Passcucci - MAYTAG VIRGIN - The Vokes Players 4%
Erin Trainor and Jo Brisbane - THREE LITTLE GIRLS DOWN A WELL - Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 4%
James Gross - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 3%
J. Mark Baumhardt - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 2%
Ned Bailey-Adams - BLITHE SPIRIT - TCAN 2%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical (Professional)
Jason Choquette - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 13%
Jason Choquette - THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 12%
Alex Berg - SOUND OF MUSIC - North Shore Music Theatre 11%
Derek Pisano - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Franklin Performing Arts Company 9%
Tom Powers - THE MAD ONES - Studio Theatre Worcester 7%
Jonathan Bell - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 6%
David Remedios - THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW - Greater Boston Stage Company 4%
Alex Berg - ASSASSINS - Lyric Stage Boston 4%
David Drake - CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 4%
Ted Kearnan - ROMEO & JULIET - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 4%
VICTORIA (TOY) DEIORIO - BASKERVILLE - The Cape Playhouse 4%
Dewey Dellay - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Boston 4%
Ash - ENGLISH - SpeakEasy Stage Company 4%
David Remedios - TALL TALES FROM BLACKBURN TAVERN - Gloucester Stage 2%
Megan Culley - JESUS HOPPED THE 'A' TRAIN - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 2%
Elizabeth Cahill - THE GREAT LEAP - Lyric Stage Boston 2%
Grace Oberhofer - THE PICKLEBALL WARS - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 2%
Jacob Levitan - JERSEY BOYS - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Jacob Levitan - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Brendan F. Doyle - THE GAAGA - Arlekin Players 1%
Grace Oberhofer - THE COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) - Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%
Dewey Dellay/Andrew Duncan Will - ROOTED - Lyric Stage Boston 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Non-Professional)
Christie Reading - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 10%
Dru Daniels - THE SECRET GARDEN - The Company Theatre 7%
Ana Viveros - BORN TO DO THIS - THE JOAN OF ARC ROCK OPERA - The Company Theatre 7%
Ts Burnham - INTO THE WOODS - Colonial Chorus Players 5%
Ben Oehlkers - A MAN OF NO IMPORTANCE - The Footlight Club 5%
Alex Norton - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 4%
Savannah Nosek - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Theatre Institute 4%
Aaron Swiniuch - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 4%
Jennifer Glick - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 4%
Wil Moser - NEXT TO NORMAL - Eventide Theatre Company 3%
Mary Mahoney - WORKING - Suffolk Theatre Department 3%
Sean Lally - LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - Quigg Creations 3%
Ariel Sargent - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 2%
Anne Vohs - AMERICAN IDIOT - Academy of Performing Arts 2%
Demi DiCarlo - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 2%
Cadie Holbrook - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - The Theatre Institute 2%
Amanda Vazquez - COMPANY - Academy of Performing Arts 2%
Eowyn Young - SPRING AWAKENING - Riverside Theatre Works 2%
Timothy Bevens - THE SECRET GARDEN - The Company Theatre 2%
Bradley Boutcher - THE TRAIL TO OREGON - Yorick Ensemble 1%
Dani Masterpolo - PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 1%
Susan Wentworth Austin - NUNSENSE - Arlington Friends of the Drama 1%
Erin Anderson - THE GREAT GATSBY - Marblehead Little Theatre 1%
Harry Ohlson - PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 1%
Janet Ferreri - CABARET - Riverside Theatre Works 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical (Professional)
Quinn Kearney - MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 8%
Jesse Luttrell - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 7%
Kathy St. George - THE FULL MONTY - North Shore Music Theatre 4%
Tori Heinlein - SOUND OF MUSIC - North Shore Music Theatre 4%
Allison Sheppard - JAGGED LITTLE PILL - Boston Opera House 4%
Chris Bradley - PIPPIN - Firehouse Center for the Arts 4%
Isabella Esler - BEETLEJUICE - Citizens Opera House 4%
Jack Mullen - OKLAHOMA! - Reagle Music Theatre 3%
Gracin Wilkins - INTO THE WOODS - Actors Company of Natick 3%
Jen Stearns - FUN HOME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 3%
David Livingston - THE MAD ONES - Studio Theatre Worcester 3%
Aimee Doherty - PRELUDES - Lyric Stage Company 3%
Jared Troilo - THE PROM - SpeakEasy Stage Company 2%
Anthony Pires, Jr - PRELUDES - Lyric Stage Company 2%
Dan Kelly - PIPPIN - Firehouse Center for the Arts 2%
Patrick Falk - ROCK OF AGES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 2%
Lawrence Flowers - THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 2%
Gavin Davis - ROCK OF AGES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 2%
Neil Jeronimo - JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - New Bedford Festival Theatre 2%
Dante D'Antonio - INTO THE WOODS - Actors Company of Natick 2%
Kyla Jade - THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 2%
Ali Funkhouser - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 2%
Christopher Rice-Thomson - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 2%
Katie Gray - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Franklin Performing Arts Company 2%
Brian Demar Jones - RENT - The Umbrella Stage Company 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Non-Professional)
Scotty Kippenhan - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 13%
Suzy Cosgrove - A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 11%
Noah Greenstein - RITE OF PASSAGE - Punctuate4 Productions 10%
Josh Telepman - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - Arlington Friends of the Drama 9%
Mike barry - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Academy of Performing Arts 8%
Rama Rodriguez - MEASURE FOR MEASURE - Mass Arts Center 7%
Allison Rudmann Putnam - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 5%
Will Dalley - FARCE OF HABIT - Acme Theatre Company 5%
Lauren Elias - LOVE, LOSS, AND WHAT I WORE - Hub Theatre Company 4%
Erin Thomas-Lopatosky - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 4%
Nik Kubek - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 3%
George Kippenhan - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 3%
JoAnn Kaplan - BLITHE SPIRIT - TCAN 3%
Gail Bishop Nessman - FARCE OF HABIT - Acme Theatre Company 3%
Kyle Kashgagian - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 3%
Ian Law - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 3%
Nancy Finn - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 2%
Gordon Ellis - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 1%
Adam Heroux - HANDBAGGED - The Hovey Players 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play (Professional)
Kim Frigon - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Franklin Performing Arts Company 10%
Dan Kelly - CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Firehouse Center for the Arts 8%
Zaven Ovian - ENGLISH - SpeakEasy Stage Company 7%
Anjie Parker - DOUBT, A PARABLE - Firehouse Center for the Arts 6%
Jessica Golden - MACBETH - Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 6%
Charley Eastman - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Franklin Performing Arts Company 6%
Mary Sapp - DOUBT, A PARABLE - Firehouse Center for the Arts 6%
JJ Hernández - TALL TALES FROM BLACKBURN TAVERN - Gloucester Stage 4%
June Dever - INTO THE BREECHES - Studio Theatre Worcester 4%
Alexander Platt - ANGELS IN AMERICA - Central Square Theater 4%
Bobbie Steinbach - AS YOU LIKE IT - Actors Shakespeare Project 3%
Barlow Adamson - ANGELS IN AMERICA - Central Square Theater 3%
Kari Buckley - ANGELS IN AMERICA - Central Square Theater 3%
Dan Whelton - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Company 2%
Debra Wise - ANGELS IN AMERICA - Central Square Theater 2%
Kelby T. Akin - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Lyric Stage Company 2%
Josephine Moshiri Elwood - ENGLISH - SpeakEasy Stage Company 2%
CHRISTOPHER TRAMANTANA - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Jihan Haddad - THE GREAT LEAP - Lyric Stage Boston 2%
Jadah Carroll - THE HUMANS - Provincetown Theater 2%
Kenneth Lockwood - CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 2%
Brian Owens - BASKERVILLE - The Cape Playhouse 2%
Laura Scribner - CASA VALENTINA - Provincetown Theater 2%
Robert Walsh - THE GAAGA - Arlekin Players 2%
Katherine Callaway - ROOTED - Lyric Stage Company 1%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production (Non-Professional)
MATILDA THE MUSICAL - The Company Theatre 23%
SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS - The Company Theatre 15%
CHICAGO - The Company Theatre 13%
A WRINKLE IN TIME - Triad Theatre Company 11%
WINNIE THE POOH - Academy of Performing Arts 11%
DRAGONS LOVE TACOS - Cape Cod Theatre Company 8%
PIPPIN - Break a Leg Theater Works 5%
CINDERELLA - Break a Leg Theater Works 5%
A CHRISTMAS STORY - Massasoit Theatre Company 4%
FOOTLOOSE - Broken Leg Productions 4%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production (Professional)
CHICAGO - The Company Theatre 36%
THE WIZ - New Bedford Festival Theatre 27%
JUNIE B. JONES THE MUSICAL - Firehouse Center for the Arts 14%
CINDERELLA - Tanglewood Marionettes 10%
JUNIE B. JONES - Firehouse Center for the Arts 9%
ROOTS A FARM TO FARM TO CIRCUS SHOW - Payomet 4%

Favorite Local Theatre (Non-Professional)
The Company Theatre 23%
Marblehead Little Theatre 8%
New Bedford Festival Theatre 8%
The Footlight Club 7%
Academy of Performing Arts 5%
Triad Theatre Company 4%
Quigg Creations 4%
Yorick Ensemble 4%
The Theatre Institute 3%
Concord Players 3%
Cotuit Center for the Arts, Cotuit MA 3%
Break a Leg Theater Works 3%
Riverside Theatre Works 3%
Cape Cod Theatre Company 3%
Provincetown Theater 2%
Massasoit Theatre Company 2%
Spotlight Music and Theater Academy 2%
WCLOC Theater Company 2%
Hub Theatre Company 2%
Cape Rep Theatre 2%
The Hovey Players 1%
TCAN 1%
The Vokes Players 1%
Arlekin Players 1%
Theatre III 1%

Favorite Local Theatre (Professional)
North Shore Music Theatre 14%
New Bedford Festival Theatre 14%
Lyric Stage Company 7%
Franklin Performing Arts Company 6%
Riverside Theatre Works 6%
SpeakEasy Stage Company 5%
The Umbrella Stage Company 5%
Reagle Music Theatre 4%
Actors Company of Natick 4%
Studio Theatre Worcester 4%
Cape Rep Theatre 4%
Provincetown Theater 4%
Moonbox Productions 3%
The Cape Playhouse 3%
Priscilla Beach Theatre 3%
Commonwealth Shakespeare Company 3%
Punctuate4 Productions 3%
Front Porch Arts Collective 3%
Hub Theatre Company 1%
Wellfleet Harbor Actors Theater 1%
Wilbur Fiske Haven House 1%
Arlekin Players 1%
Seaglass Theater Company 0%
WHAT and Harbor Stage 0%



Videos