Latest Standings Announced For The 2023 BroadwayWorld Seattle Awards; AGATHA CHRISTIE'S MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS Leads Best Play!

Voting is open through December 31st.

By: Nov. 27, 2023
Latest Standings Announced For The 2023 BroadwayWorld Seattle Awards; AGATHA CHRISTIE'S MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS Leads Best Play!

Happy Holidays! The latest standings have been announced as of Monday, November 27th for the 2023 BroadwayWorld Seattle Awards! Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

The 2023 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2022 through September 30, 2023. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2023.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2023 BroadwayWorld Seattle Standings - 11/27/23

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical
Angela Rose Pierson - ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 14%
Fae Pink - CRIMSON AND CLOVER - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 11%
Kathryn Van Meter - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 7%
Andrea Olsen - GREASE - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 6%
Christina Naficy - CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 5%
Krista Patt - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 5%
Harry Turpin - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 4%
Katy Tabb - THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 4%
Scot Charles Anderson - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 4%
Brenda S. Henson - TUCK EVERLASTING - ManeStage Theatre Company 4%
Kate Kingery - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - SecondStory Repertory 4%
Stacey Bush - MONSTROUS REGIMENT - Latitude Theatre 3%
Elizabeth Posluns and Laura McFarlane - ELF THE MUSICAL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 3%
Ashley Roy - ROCK OF AGES - Tacoma Little Theatre 3%
Katy Tabb - RODGERS + HAMMERSTEIN'S CINDERELLA - Village Theatre 3%
Cy Paolantonio - INTO THE WOODS - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Sophia Dompier - CLUE: THE MUSICAL - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Fosse Jack & Trixie Paprika - A METAMODERN PROMETHEUS - Noveltease Theatre 2%
Ty Defoe - BETWEEN TWO KNEES - Seattle Repertory Theatre 2%
Kelli Foster Warder - THE WIZ - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Harry Turpin - THE MUSIC MAN - Tacoma Musical playhouse 2%
Harry Turpin - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 2%
Fosse Jack - THE COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO - Noveltease Theatre 1%
Erich Schleck/Robbi Moore - SHAPESHIFTERS: A QUEER COMIC BOOK MUSICAL - Ballyhoo Theatre 1%
Kevin Boseman - HOW TO BREAK - Village Theatre 1%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical
Shadou Mintrone - THE HITCHCOCK HOTEL - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 10%
Linay Robison - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 6%
Mark Chenovick - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 4%
Audrey Herold - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Edmonds Driftwood Players 4%
Melanie Taylor Burgess - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 4%
Esther Garcia - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 4%
Michele Graves - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Tacoma Little Theatre 4%
Melanie Ransom - BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 4%
Kilah Williams - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 4%
Amy Clark & Mark Koss - THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 4%
Ramona Rhapsody - A METAMODERN PROMETHEUS - Noveltease Theatre 4%
Kathy Kershaw - MARY POPPINS - Bremerton Community Theatre 3%
Esther Iverson - GREASE THE MUSICAL - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 3%
Judy Brooks - THE WIZARD OF OZ - ManeStage Theatre Company 3%
Danielle Nieves - SWEENY TODD - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 3%
Chelsea Cook - CINDEREALLA - Village Theatre 2%
Ali Kidder-Mostrom - MONSTROUS REGIMENT - Latitude Theatre 2%
Julles M - CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 2%
Diane Johnston - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 2%
Fantasia Rose - SOMETIMES THE RAIN, SOMETIMES THE SEA - Dacha Theatre 2%
Patty Garegnani - CLOCKWORK - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls CC 2%
Zoé Tziotis Shields - LA TOFANA’S POISON EMPORIUM - Macha Theatre Works 2%
Melanie Taylor Burgess - INTO THE WOODS - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Janelle Kimbrough - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 1%
Jarrod Barnes - THE WIZ - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 1%

Best Dance Production
THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 22%
NOIR - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 19%
ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 18%
GREASE THE MUSICAL - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 10%
TUCK EVERLASTING - ManeStage Theatre Company 9%
A METAMODERN PROMETHEUS - Noveltease Theatre 8%
THE HITCHCOCK HOTEL - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 7%
THE COUNT OF MONTE CRISTO - Noveltease Theatre 4%
DARE TO DANCE 11: TOGETHER AGAIN - Dare to Dance 2%

Best Direction Of A Musical
Chris Pink - THE HITCHCOCK HOTEL - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 11%
Yvonne A.K. Johnson - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 10%
Harry Turpin - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 8%
Timothy McCuen Piggee - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 8%
Charles Scott Anderson - 110 DEGREES IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company & Seattle Public Theater 7%
Trina Williamson - SOUND OF MUSIC - Kitsap Forest Theater 7%
Karen Lund - THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 5%
Jay Woods - SWEENEY TODD - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 5%
Scott Dittman - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 4%
Brenda S. Henson - THE WIZARD OF OZ - ManeStage Theatre Company 3%
Collin Pittmann - ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 3%
Ameenah Kaplan - LYDIA AND THE TROLL - Seattle Repertory Theatre 3%
Ashley DeMoville - CLUE: THE MUSICAL - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls CC 3%
Harry Turpin - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
John Kelleher - CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 3%
Craig Schieber - ELF THE MUSICAL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 3%
Brenda S. Henson - TUCK EVERLASTING - ManeStage Theatre Company 2%
Valentine Wulf - MACBETH! - Penguin Productions 2%
Shileah Corey - FUN HOME - Ballyhoo Theatre 2%
Ruben Van Kempen - TWELFTH NIGHT THE MUSICAL - Seattle Shakespeare Company 2%
Harry Turpin - THE MUSIC MAN - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 1%
Harry Turpin - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 1%
Kyle Gerstel and Madison LaRue-Barton - INDECENT - YATC 1%
Hattie Claire Andres - THE TEMPEST - Seattle Repertory Theatre 1%
Kelli Foster Warder - THE WIZ - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 1%

Best Direction Of A Play
Valerie Curtis-Newton - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 10%
Molly Elizabeth Robbins - ALWAYS PLENTY OF LIGHT AT THE STARLIGHT ALL NIGHT DINER - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls CC 7%
Scott Nolte - BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 5%
Michelle Peterson - SKIN DEEP - Jewel Box Theatre 5%
Riley Gene - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 4%
Eric Lewis - CHEMICAL IMBALANCE - Pheonix Theatre 4%
Doug Knoop - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - SecondStory Repertory 4%
Chay Yew - CAMBODIAN ROCK BAND - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 4%
Brenda S. Henson - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - ManeStage Theatre Company 4%
Dave Morrison - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Edmonds Driftwood Players 3%
Brandon Ivie - THIS BITTER EARTH - Reboot Theatre Company & Seattle Public Theater 3%
Diane Johnston - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 3%
Christopher Kidder-Mostrom - MONSTROUS REGIMENT - Latitude Theatre 3%
Jennifer York - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Tacoma Little Theatre 3%
Jessica Spencer - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Village Theatre 2%
Chris Serface - SIGNIFICANT OTHER - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
Juliette Carrillo - I'M NOT YOUR PERFECT MEXICAN DAUGHTER - Seattle Repertory Theatre 2%
Kyle Gerstel - HAND TO GOD - Seattle Rep’s YouthFest 2%
Ken Michels - THE FOREIGNER - As If Theatre 2%
Annie Lareau - HOMETOWN BOY - Reboot Theatre Company & Seattle Public Theater 2%
Teresa Thuman - COST OF LIVING - Sound Theatre 2%
Nick Fitzgerald - THE LARAMIE PROJECT: TEN YEARS LATER - The Changing Scene Theatre Northwest 2%
Kate Drummond - SOMETIMES THE RAIN, SOMETIMES THE SEA - Dacha Theatre 2%
Rosa Joshi - WOLF PLAY - ACT 2%
Blake R. York - THE SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%

Best Ensemble
THE HITCHCOCK HOTEL - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 8%
BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 7%
LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 5%
110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 5%
ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 4%
BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 4%
TUCK EVERLASTING - ManeStage Theatre Company 3%
SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 3%
HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 3%
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 3%
HONKY TONK LAUNDRY - Jewel Box Theatre 3%
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
DANCING AT LUGHNASA - SecondStory Repertory 2%
THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 2%
SWEENEY TODD - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
ELF THE MUSICAL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
BETHANY SEES THE STARS - Copious Love Productions 2%
CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 2%
A METAMODERN PROMETHEUS - Noveltease Theatre 2%
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
ALWAYS PLENTY OF LIGHT AT THE STARLIGHT ALL NIGHT DINER - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls CC 2%
UNNECESSARY FARCE - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
NOT OUR TOWN - Pony World Theatre 1%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical
Robbie Matos - NOIR - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 12%
Logan Tiedt - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 10%
Brian Engel - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 5%
Carolina Johnson - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 5%
Mark Chenovick - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 5%
Jacob Viramontes - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 4%
Brenda S. Henson - THE WIZARD OF OZ - ManeStage Theatre Company 4%
Robert J. Aguilar - SWEENEY TODD - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 3%
Angelo Domitri - A METAMODERN PROMETHEUS - Noveltease Theatre 3%
Robert J. Aguilar - LYDIA AND THE TROLL - Seattle Repertory Theatre 3%
Adem Hayyu - BETHANY SEES THE STARS - Copious Love Productions 3%
John Chenault - CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 3%
Scott Randall - THE CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 2%
Charlie Morrison - THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Chih-Hung Shao - AS IT IS IN HEAVEN - Taproot Theatre Company 2%
Gwyn Skone - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
Kyler Knutson - ALWAYS PLENTY OF LIGHT AT THE STARLIGHT ALL NIGHT DINER - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls CC 2%
Olivia Burlingame - A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Harlequin Productions 2%
Carolina Johnson - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 2%
Brent Stainer - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
Mark Chenovick - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - SecondStory Repertory 2%
Ben Zamora - INTO THE WOODS - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Michelle Weingarden-Bandes - ROCK OF AGES - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
Colin K. Bills - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 2%
Scott Randall - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 2%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance
Matt Goodrich - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 12%
Steven Tran - LYDIA & THE TROLL - Seattle Repertory Theatre 12%
Mark Rabe - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 8%
John Allman - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 8%
Bruce Monroe - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 6%
Michael Nutting - THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 6%
Andrea Olsen & Cedric Bidwell Williams - CLUE: THE MUSICAL - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls CC 5%
Gwen Adams - HONKY TONK LAUNDRY - Jewel Box Theatre 5%
RJ Tancioco - INTO THE WOODS - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 5%
Mark and Nancy Press - ELF THE MUSICAL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 4%
John Kelleher - CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 4%
Justin Tran - 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 4%
Daniel Schreiner - THE WIZARD OF OZ - ManeStage Theatre Company 4%
Stephanie Phillips - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 3%
RJ Tancioco - RODGERS + HAMMERSTEIN'S CINDERELLA - Village Theatre 3%
Sam Peters - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
Daniel Schreiner - TUCK EVERLASTING - ManeStage Theatre Company 3%
Celeste Larson - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
Daniel Wolfert - ONCE ON THIS ISLAND - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 2%
Joe Hinchy - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 1%
Alex Millman - INDECENT - YATC 1%

Best Musical
THE HITCHCOCK HOTEL - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 9%
BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 8%
HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 8%
110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 7%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - ManeStage Theatre Company 6%
SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 5%
THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 5%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 4%
SOUND OF MUSIC - Kitsap Forest Theater 4%
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 4%
LYDIA AND THE TROLL - Seattle Repertory Theatre 4%
ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 3%
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
ELF THE MUSICAL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 3%
THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 3%
GREASE - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 3%
ROCK OF AGES - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 2%
TUCK EVERLASTING - ManeStage Theatre Company 2%
TWELFTH NIGHT THE MUSICAL - Seattle Shakespeare Company 2%
SPAMALOT - Western Washington Community Theatre 2%
MACBETH! - Penguin Productions 2%
FUN HOME - Ballyhoo Theatre 2%
FALSETTOS - Harlequin Productions 1%
THE PROM - Bainbridge Performing Arts 1%

Best New Play Or Musical
LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 16%
CRIMSON AND CLOVER - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 13%
LYDIA & THE TROLL - Seattle Repertory Theatre 11%
I'M NOT YOUR PERFECT MEXICAN DAUGHTER - Seattle Repertory Theatre 10%
BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 7%
SHAPESHIFTERS: A QUEER COMIC BOOK MUSICAL - Ballyhoo Theatre 6%
RIPENESS IS ALL - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 6%
NOT OUR TOWN - Pony World Theatre 6%
HOW TO BREAK - Village Theatre 5%
BETHANY SEES THE STARS - Copious Love Productions 5%
LOVE LETTERS: A TRUE-LY SHORT EPISTOLARY ROMANCE - Theater of Possibility 4%
HOMETOWN BOY - Reboot Theatre Company & Seattle Public Theater 4%
REFUGEES IN THE GARDEN CITY - Pratidhwani 3%
HISTORY OF THEATRE - ACT Theatre & The Hansberry Project 2%
DEEP PURPLE WIGGLE - Theatre Battery 1%
ON THE MARKET - Battheatre 0%

Best Performer In A Musical
Nik Hagen - THE HITCHCOCK HOTEL - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 9%
Andrea Olsen - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 8%
Bobbi Kotula - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 6%
Yusef Seevers - SWEENEY TODD - 5th Avenue Theatre 5%
Paris Manzanares - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company & Seattle Public Theater 5%
Cassie Q. Kohl - THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 5%
Ila Faubion - SOUND OF MUSIC - Kitsap Forest Theater 4%
Faith Young - THE WIZARD OF OZ - ManeStage Theatre Company 3%
Diana Huey - THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 3%
Jordyn Day Palmer - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
June Apollo Johns - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
Jordan King - ELF THE MUSICAL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 3%
Janet Barton - HONKY TONK LAUNDRY - JewelBox Theatre 3%
Carrie Sleeper-Bowers - CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 3%
Ian Bartlett - TUCK EVERLASTING - ManeStage Theatre Company 3%
Brian Picheu - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 2%
Anne Allgood - SWEENEY TODD - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Abby Price - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 2%
Christopher Clark - THE PROM - Bainbridge Performing Arts 2%
Jacqueline Tardanico - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 2%
Sarah Russell - LYDIA AND THE TROLL - Seattle Repertory Theatre 2%
David Naber - RENT - Renton Civic Theatre 2%
Jenna Majeskey - CLUE: THE MUSICAL - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Rachel Ruby Squires - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
William Douglas Johnson - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 2%

Best Performer In A Play
Dedra D. Woods - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 8%
Kim Hart - SKIN DEEP - Jewel Box Theatre 5%
Karin Terry - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 5%
Christina Williams - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - SecondStory Repertory 4%
Joe Ngo - CAMBODIAN ROCK BAND - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 4%
Jasmine Harrick - ROMEO & JULIET - Green Stage 4%
Rhys Daly - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
Josiah Miller - CHEMICAL IMBALANCE - Phoenix Theatre 3%
Quinn Gamon  - CLOCKWORK - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 3%
Faith Young - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - ManeStage Theatre Company 3%
David Hayes - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
Blake R. York - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
Emma Brown Baker - BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 2%
Ricky Spaulding - SHERWOOD - Village Theatre 2%
Nick Fitzgerald - SIGNIFICANT OTHER - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
Lexi McFarlane - ALWAYS PLENTY OF LIGHT AT THE STARLIGHT ALL NIGHT DINER - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Lola Rei Fukushima - MONSTROUS REGIMENT - Latitude Theatre 2%
Cole Burgi - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - ManeStage Theatre Company 2%
Jean Williams - ALWAYS PLENTY OF LIGHT AT THE STARLIGHT ALL NIGHT DINER - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Asa sholdez - CLUE ON STAGE - Phoenix Theatre 2%
Deya Ozburn - THUMBS - Renton Civic Theatre 2%
Adriana Hillas - DREAM HOU$E - WET 2%
Yusef Seevers - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 2%
Karen Rodriques - I'M NOT YOUR PERFECT AMERICAN DAUGHTER - Seattle Repertory Theatre 2%
Topher Wick - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Edmonds Driftwood Players 1%

Best Play
AGATHA CHRISTIE’S MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Edmonds Driftwood Players 8%
LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 8%
PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 7%
CAMBODIAN ROCK BAND - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 6%
BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 6%
ALWAYS PLENTY OF LIGHT AT THE STARLIGHT ALL NIGHT DINER - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls CC 6%
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Tacoma Little Theatre 5%
SKIN DEEP - Jewel Box Theatre 5%
DANCING AT LUGHNASA - SecondStory Repertory 4%
I AM NOT YOUR PERFECT MEXICAN DAUGHTER - Seattle Repertory Theatre 3%
A CHRISTMAS CAROL - Act theatre 3%
WOLF PLAY - ACT Theatre 3%
MACBETH - Seattle Shakespeare Company 3%
HAND TO GOD - Seattle Rep’s YouthFest 2%
COST OF LIVING - Sound Theatre 2%
CHEMICAL IMBALANCE - Phoenix Theatre 2%
SOLARIS - Book-It Rep 2%
CLUE ON STAGE - Phoenix Theatre 2%
CLOCKWORK - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls CC 2%
CURIOUS INCIDENT OF THE DOG IN THE NIGHT-TIME - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 2%
EVERY BRILLIANT THING - ACT Theatre 2%
RIPENESS IS ALL - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 2%
THE SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
AS IT IS IN HEAVEN - Taproot Theatre Company 1%
THIS BITTER EARTH - Reboot Theatre Company & Seattle Public Theater 1%

Best Production of an Opera
A THOUSAND SPLENDID SUNS - Seattle Opera 46%
LA TRAVIATA - Seattle Opera 29%
LA TRAVIATA - Inland Northwest Opera 25%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical
Jonathan Betchtel - THE HITCHCOCK HOTEL - Can Can Culinary Cabaret 10%
David Baker - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 8%
Mark Chenovick - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 7%
Jeff Church - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 5%
Blake R. York - THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Tacoma Little Theatre 5%
Brian Fletcher - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Edmonds Driftwood Players 5%
Jeannie Beirne - BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 4%
Carey Wong - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 4%
Bill Klorig - HONKY TONK LAUNDRY - Jewel Box Theatre 4%
Matthew Smucker - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 3%
Scot Anderson, Harry Turpin, Noel Pederson, Brendan Mack, Bruce Hart, and Laser Volcanoes - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
Scott B Randall - DEATHTRAP - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 3%
Chris Hansen - ALWAYS PLENTY OF LIGHT AT THE STARLIGHT ALL NIGHT DINER - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 3%
Parmida Ziaei - SENSE AND SENSIBILITY - Village Theatre 3%
David Baker - GREASE THE MUSICAL - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 2%
Jay Henson - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - ManeStage Theatre Company 2%
Kenneth Foy - THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Robin McCartney - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 2%
Efren Degadillo - I'M NOT YOUR PERFECT MEXICAN DAUGHTER - Seattle Repertory Theatre 2%
Lex Marcos - SWEENEY TODD - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Chris Hansen - CLUE: THE MUSICAL - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Eli Sherlock - THE WIZ - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Jay Henson - TUCK EVERLASTING - ManeStage Theatre Company 2%
Mark Lund - THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 2%
Blake R. York - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Tacoma Little Theatre 1%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical
Daniel Urzika - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 13%
Evan Mosher - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 8%
Mark Chenovick - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 7%
Josh Valdez - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 6%
Alison Kozar - BETHANY SEES THE STARS - Copious Love Productions 5%
Haley Parcher - SWEENEY TODD - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 5%
Karl Welty - BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 5%
Kate Falconer - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 4%
Jay Henson - THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE - ManeStage Theatre Company 4%
Brian Fletcher - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Edmonds Driftwood Players 4%
Mike Pieckiel - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 4%
Ed Chapman - THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 4%
Brian Fletcher - ELF THE MUSICAL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 3%
Joseff Pentico - CLUE: THE MUSICAL - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 3%
Amber Granger - REFUGEES IN THE GARDEN CITY - Pratidhwani 3%
Arian Smit - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
Dylan Twiner - THE SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
Max Sarkowsky - COST OF LIVING - Sound Theatre 2%
Andrea Allmond - HOW TO BREAK - Village Theatre 2%
Haley Parcher - INTO THE WOODS - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%
Chandler Garry - SIGNIFICANT OTHER - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
Joseff Pentico - CLOCKWORK - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Dan Hanlon - DEATHTRAP - Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 1%
Haley Parcher - THE WIZ - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 1%
Brian Fletcher - UNNECESSARY FARCE - Edmonds Driftwood Players 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical
Angela Rose - ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 8%
Stan Morrow - THE WIZARD OF OZ - ManeStage Theatre Company 7%
Walden Barnett Marcus - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 3%
Be Russell - THE WIZ - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 3%
Jennifer Tindall - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 3%
Cassy Q. Kohl - CINDERELLA - Village Theatre 3%
John Lange - SOUND OF MUSIC - Kitsap Forest Theater 2%
Rebecca Cort - THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 2%
Emi Faltinson - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
Jasmine Joshua - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 2%
Brynne Geiszler - CABARET - Tacoma Musical Playhouse 2%
Landon Toth - BRIGHT STAR - Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 2%
Gary Fetterplace - SPAMALOT - Western Washington Community Theatre 2%
Jordyn Day Palmer - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR - Reboot Theatre Company 2%
Doug Fahl - SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE - SecondStory Repertory 2%
Alison Schreckengast - PIPPIN - Renton Civic Theatre 2%
Miranda Antoinette - THE HELLO GIRLS - Taproot Theatre Company 2%
Alia Thomaier - FUN HOME - Ballyhoo Theatre 2%
Rhys Daly - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 2%
Lyam White - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 2%
Lexi McFarlane - CLUE: THE MUSICAL - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Karin Terry - TWELFTH NIGHT THE MUSICAL - Seattle Shakespeare Company 2%
Gina Wilhelm (Hannah Ferguson) - THE SPITFIRE GRILL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 2%
Tessa James - 110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 2%
John David Scott - THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play
Jonelle Jordan - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 6%
Casey Cline - SKIN DEEP - Jewel Box Theatre 5%
Viviana Garza - COST OF LIVING - Sound Theatre 5%
Jessica Robins - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Tacoma Arts Live 4%
Angela DiMarco - BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 4%
Tim Gouran - LAST DRIVE TO DODGE - Taproot Theatre Company & The Hansberry Project 4%
Karen Skrinde - HELLO, DOLLY! - Village Theatre 3%
James William Clark - BUILDING MADNESS - Harlequin Productions 3%
Arika Matoba - SHERWOOD - Village Theatre 3%
Jason Gingold - THE FOREIGNER - As If Theatre 3%
Sarah Canton - THE LION, THE WITCH AND THE WARDROBE - ManeStage Theatre Company 3%
Sara Porkalob - HENRY IV - Seattle Shakespeare Company 3%
Marco Antonio Tzunux - I AM NOT YOUR PERFECT MEXICAN DAUGHTER - Seattle Repertory Theatre 2%
Jayne Hubbard - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 2%
Henry Behrens - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Reboot Theatre Company 2%
Lexi McFarlane - CLOCKWORK - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Ingrid Sanai Buron - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - SecondStory Repertory 2%
Molly Hall - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - SecondStory Repertory 2%
Jillian Faulk - DANCING AT LUGHNASA - SecondStory Repertory 2%
Joseff Pentico - ALWAYS PLENTY OF LIGHT AT THE STARLIGHT ALL NIGHT DINER - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Brandon Jepson - A CHEMICAL IMBALANCE - Phoenix Theatre 2%
Robin Hill - HAMLET - Spokane Shakespeare Society 2%
Jeremy Lynch - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - ManeStage Theatre Company 2%
Jacob Tice - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Tacoma Little Theatre 2%
Aya Hashiguchi Clark - PO BOY TANGO - Tacoma Little Theatre 1%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production
THE BOY WHO KISSED THE SKY - Seattle Children's Theatre 12%
THE LITTLE MERMAID - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 11%
ELF THE MUSICAL - Edmonds Driftwood Players 10%
110 IN THE SHADE - Reboot Theatre Company 9%
SEUSSICAL - Kitsap Forest Theater 9%
THE WIZARD OF OZ - ManeStage Theatre Company 9%
SOUND OF MUSIC - Kitsap Forest Theater 7%
CLOCKWORK - The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 7%
INTO THE WOODS - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 6%
THE RUNAWAY BUNNY - SecondStory Repertory 6%
THE WIZ - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 5%
SWEENEY TODD - ACT Theatre & 5th Avenue Theatre 4%
BROTHER COYOTE AND SISTER FOX - Thistle Theatre 4%
HAVANA HOP - Seattle Children's Theatre 3%

Favorite Local Theatre
Spokane Valley Summer Theatre 11%
Can Can Culinary Cabaret 9%
Reboot Theatre Company 7%
Edmonds Driftwood Players 6%
SecondStory Repertory 5%
Tacoma Little Theatre 5%
5th Avenue Theatre 5%
ManeStage Theatre Company 5%
Red Curtain Foundation for the Arts 4%
Kitsap Forest Theater 3%
Harlequin Productions 3%
Village Theatre 3%
Jewel Box Theatre 3%
Noveltease Theatre 3%
Dacha Theatre 3%
Sound Theatre 2%
The Hansberry Project 2%
Phoenix Theatre 2%
ACT Theatre 2%
Tacoma Musical Playhouse 2%
The Spartan Theatre at Spokane Falls Community College 2%
Book-It Rep 2%
Copious Love Productions 2%
Penguin Productions 1%
Latitude Theatre 1%



Videos