David Elliott (i)
Latest News on David Elliott (i):
STAGE CREDITS
Productions
Awards and Nominations
winner
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Play
David Elliott, Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
winner
The Lortels - 2003 - Unique Theatrical Experience
David Elliott, The Exonerated
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
How many Broadway shows has David Elliott (i) been in?
David Elliott (i) has appeared on Broadway in 6 shows.
How many West End shows has David Elliott (i) been in?
David Elliott (i) has not appeared in the West End.
What awards has David Elliott (i) been nominated for?
Best Play (Tony Awards) for Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike and Unique Theatrical Experience (The Lortels) for The Exonerated.
What awards has David Elliott (i) won?
David Elliott won the Tony Award for Best Play for Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike. He has also been recognized with nominations for the Olivier Awards.