MacIntyre Dixon
Birth Place: Everett, MA, USA
Latest News on MacIntyre Dixon:
Six Degrees of Broadway
See how many degrees separate MacIntyre Dixon from another Broadway star or creative.
MacIntyre Dixon
Connection
BIO
Broadway: Cyrano de Bergerac, Sly Fox, Gypsy, The Crucible, Prelude To A Kiss, 1776, A Funny Thing Forum, The Tempest, Beauty and The Beast, 3 Penny Opera. Off-Broadway: Comic Potential, Arms and the Man, Room Service, Hamlet, Little Murders, The Tempest, Tom Foolery, Second City. Films include: School of Rock, In And Out, A River Runs Through It, The Dream Team, Funny Farm, Batteries Not Included, The Secret Of My Success, Popeye, Reds.
STAGE CREDITS
Writing
See how MacIntyre Dixon connects to other Broadway stars and creatives.
Movies
[ 1969 ] 1st Deconsecration Minister
[ 1977 ] Painter
[ 1978 ] Bartender
[ 1978 ] Counterman
[ 1978 ] Courthouse Reporter
[ 1979 ] Dan Ryan
[ 1980 ] Cole Oyl
[ 1980 ] Fred Munson
[ 1981 ] Carl Walters
[ 1981 ] Nature Walk Teacher
[ 1982 ] Ernie Weaver
[ 1987 ] DeWitt
[ 1987 ] Ferguson
[ 1988 ] Mayor Barclay Macintye Dixon
[ 1989 ] Dr. Verboven
[ 1991 ] Mortini
[ 1992 ] Police Sergeant
[ 1993 ] Maj. General Jubal A. Early
[ 1997 ] Bachelor Party Guest
[ 2000 ] Matt Fergeson
[ 2003 ] Bus Driver
[ 2010 ] Roger
[ 2020 ] Father Shanley Macintyre Dixon
TV Shows
D.A. Cunningham, City Inspector
Judge Vincent Miceli, Prof. Peter Hilligan, Paul White
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
MacIntyre Dixon has appeared on Broadway in 17 shows.
MacIntyre Dixon has not appeared in the West End.
MacIntyre Dixon has written 1 shows including Stewed Prunes (Author).