Last Chance to Vote for the BWW Denver Awards; Voting Ends 12/31

Voting Closes December 31st.

By: Dec. 26, 2023
Last Chance to Vote for the BWW Denver Awards; Voting Ends 12/31
Get Access To Every Broadway Story

Unlock access to every one of the hundreds of articles published daily on BroadwayWorld by logging in with one click.




Existing user? Just click login.

It's the final week to vote for the 2023 BroadwayWorld Denver Awards... Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

The 2023 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2022 through September 30, 2023. Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards include over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2023 BroadwayWorld Denver Standings

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance
Cooper Kaminsky - LOW COMEDY, HIGH MAGICK - Vintage Theatre 23%
Javon 'Ja'Moon' Jones - A SLOW CRAWL TOWARDS HEAVEN - Merely Players, Durango CO 20%
Jalyn Webb - THIS IS ME - Vintage Theatre 19%
Nancy Evans Begley - A QUIET THING - Vintage Theatre 11%
Hayes Burton - I AM NOT A SALAD PERSON - Vintage Theatre 10%
Dan Morrison - 2023 GALA - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 7%
Trevor Brown - 2023 GALA - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 6%
Samantha Luck - 2023 GALA - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 5%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical
Adrianne Hampton - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 11%
Dani Loewen - JERSEY BOYS - Thingamajig Theatre 9%
Heather Westenskow - EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 9%
Mary-Catherine McAlvany - BRIGHT STAR - Merely Players, Durango CO 9%
Miriam Arenas - ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 8%
Debbi and Ronni Stark - NEWSIES - Town Hall Arts Center 7%
Jari Majewski Price - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 7%
Stephanie Hansen - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 7%
Kelly Van Oosbree - CAROUSEL - Performance Now Theatre Company 6%
Jessica Swanson - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - The Arts HUB 5%
Christopher Page-Sanders - SOPHISTICATED LADIES - Vintage Theatre 4%
Kiera Sweeney - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 4%
Angie Simmons - CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 4%
Angie Simmons - HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 3%
Heather Ostberg-Johnson - A DOLL'S HOUSE PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Candy Brown - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - DCPA 2%
Savannah Svoboda - TREASURE ISLAND - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical
Alexandra Saeger - JERSEY BOYS - Thingamajig Theatre 11%
Kelly Bidstrup Graham - EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 10%
JoAnn Nevils - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Merely Players, Durango CO 9%
Susan Rahmsdorff-Terry - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 9%
Nikki Harrison - SEUSSICAL - Performance Now Theatre Company 8%
Jaime McNear - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 8%
Sarah Stark - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Arvada Center 7%
Mary Nye Bennet - PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 6%
Rebecca Spafford - HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 6%
Jennie Johnson - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 4%
Linda Morken - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Boulder Dinner Theatre 3%
Jim Hayes - THE EIGHT: REINDEER MONOLOGUES - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 3%
Meghan Anderson Doyle - MISS RHYTHM - Garner Galleria Theatre 3%
Rebecca Spafford - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Kati Oltyan - SHERLOCK HOLMES: THE CASE OF ALICE FAULKNER - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 2%
Rebecca Spafford - CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Callie Hartel - A DOLL'S HOUSE PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Rebecca Evans - TREASURE ISLAND - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Meghan Anderson Doyle - LITTLE RED - Randy Weeks Theatre 2%
Rebecca Spafford - CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 1%
Linda Morken - THE HEADLINERS - Cherry Creek Theatre 1%

Best Dance Production
CABARET - Vintage Theatre 28%
NEWSIES THE MUSICAL - Town Hall Arts Center 17%
A SLOW CRAWL TOWARDS HEAVEN - Merely Players, Durango CO 17%
EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 12%
ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 10%
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 9%
WICKED BAYOU - Wonderbound 7%

Best Direction Of A Musical
Kelly McAllister - EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 12%
Dennis Elkins - JERSEY BOYS - Thingamajig Theatre 10%
Bernie Cardell - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 8%
Ben Raanan - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 8%
Sydney Parks Smith - HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 8%
Kenny Moten - CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 6%
Michal McDowell - THE OLD MAN AND THE OLD MOON - Evergreen Players 6%
Steve Wilson - NEWSIES THE MUSICAL - Town hall arts center 5%
Barb Dignan - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 4%
Kenny Moten - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Arvada Center 4%
Michael Querio - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 4%
Kelly Van Oosbree - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Cherry Creek Theatre 4%
Kenny Moten - MISS RHYTHM - Garner Galleria Theatre 3%
Maru Garcia - ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 3%
Christopher Page-Sanders - SOPHISTICATED LADIES - Vintage Theatre 2%
Lynne Collins - INTO THE WOODS - Arvada Center 2%
Bernie Cardell - SPAMALOT - Vintage Theatre 2%
Jeff Duke - BEAUTIFUL: THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 2%
Allison Watrous - LITTLE RED - Randy Weeks Theatre 2%
Chris Coleman - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - Denver Center Theatre Company 2%
Elise Santora - IN THE HEIGHTS - Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center 2%
Nick Sugar - THE HEADLINERS - Cherry Creek Theatre 1%
Scott Carroll - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTMAN COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Lyric Theatre of Leadville 1%

Best Direction Of A Play
Shelly Gaza - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company 16%
Bernie Cardell - THE INHERITANCE - Vintage Theatre 15%
Mona Wood-Patterson - THE LIFESPAN OF A FACT - Merely Players, Durango CO 11%
Geoffrey Kent - OUR TOWN - Arvada Center 10%
Melissa Firlit - LAST CALL AT THE RIPTIDE - Thingamajig Theatre 10%
Selena A. Naumoff - THE IRISH CURSE - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 7%
David Austin-Groen - A DOLL'S HOUSE PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 5%
Tara Falk - A MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN - Cherry Creek Theatre 5%
Emily K. Harrison - THINGS WE WILL MISS - Square Product Theatre Company 3%
Judith Allen - CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 3%
Bernie Cardell - THE ROOMMATE - Vintage Theatre 3%
Kiso Kyle - IDEATION - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 3%
Kate Austin-Groen - TREASURE ISLAND - OpenStage Theatre & Company 3%
Brenna Freestone-Gilbert - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Maru Garcia - THE EIGHT: REINDEER MONOLOGUES - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 2%
Mellisa Taylor - SANDY - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 1%

Best Ensemble
THE LIFESPAN OF A FACT - Merely Players, Durango CO 7%
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company, Denver Center for the Performing Arts 7%
JERSEY BOYS - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 6%
EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 5%
HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 5%
ONCE - Stagedoor Theatre Company 5%
SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 4%
DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - The Arts HUB 4%
NEWSIES THE MUSICAL - Town Hall Arts Center 4%
THE INHERITANCE - Vintage Theatre 4%
ADDAMS FAMILY - Parker Arts 4%
ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 4%
THE COLOR PURPLE - Denver Center Theatre Company 3%
THE OLD MAN AND THE OLD MOON - Evergreen Players 3%
CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 3%
GODSPELL - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 3%
DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Arvada Center 3%
SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 2%
THE IRISH CURSE - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 2%
INTO THE WOODS - Arvada Center 2%
IDEATION - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 2%
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - DCPA 2%
CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
AVENUE Q - Miner's Alley Playhouse 2%
TREASURE ISLAND - Aurora Fox Theatre 2%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical
W. Alejandro Melendez - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company, Denver Center for the Performing Arts 12%
Charles Ford - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Merely Players, Durango CO 11%
Mackenzie Lowe - GODSPELL - Thingamajig Theatre 10%
Emily Maddox - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 10%
Ethan Newman - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 7%
Steve Hartman - ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 6%
Emily Maddox - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 5%
Pablo Santiago - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - DCPA 5%
Kayla McQuigg - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 4%
Brett Maughan - ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE - Give 5 Productions 4%
David Grinnell - CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 4%
Charles MacLeod - MISS RHYTHM - Garner Galleria Theatre 4%
David Grinnell - A DOLL'S HOUSE, PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 3%
Tori Alexander - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - OpenStage Theatre & Company 3%
Jess Buttery - THINGS WE WILL MISS - Square Product Theatre Company 3%
Emily A. Maddox - A MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN - Cherry Creek Theatre 2%
Grant Putney - CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Ethan Newman - PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 2%
MC Fuste - IN THE HEIGHTS - Colorado Sorings Fine Arts Center 2%
Charles MacLeod - LITTLE RED - Randy Weeks Theatre 1%
Charles MacLeod - SECRET COMEDY OF WOMEN - Garner Galleria Theatre 1%
Emily A. Maddox - THE HEADLINERS - Cherry Creek Theatre 1%
Jess Buttery - CELEBRATION, FLORIDA - Square Product Theatre Company 1%
David Grinnell - TREASURE ISLAND - OpenStage Theatre & Company 1%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance
Tanner Kelly - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 14%
Victor Walters - HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 12%
Paula Millar and Tom Kyser - BRIGHT STAR - Merely Players, Durango CO 11%
Angela Steiner - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - DCPA 9%
Boni McIntyre - GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL - Thingamajig Theatre 9%
April Alsup - EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 6%
Trent Hines - DREAMGIRLS - Lone Tree Arts Center 6%
David Nehls - MISS RHYTHM - Garner Galleria Theatre 6%
Heather Iris Holt - DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS - Performance Now Theatre Company 4%
Sina Hirsch - ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 4%
Collin Sinclair - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 4%
Matthew Rothstein - CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 4%
Michael Querio - BEAUTIFUL: THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 3%
Michael Querio - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 3%
Michael Querio - PIRATES OF PENZANCE - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 2%
Stephanie McGuffan - IN THE HEIGHTS - Colorado Sorings Fine Arts center 1%
Samuel Meyer - THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTMAN COUNTY SPELLING BEE - Lyric Theatre of Leadville 1%

Best Musical
EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 8%
SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 7%
HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 7%
BRIGHT STAR - Merely Players, Durango CO 7%
THE COLOR PURPLE - Denver Center Theatre Company 6%
TICK, TICK...BOOM! - Vintage Theatre 6%
BEAUTIFUL: THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 6%
CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 5%
JERSEY BOYS - Thingamajig Theatre 5%
ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 5%
THE OLD MAN AND THE OLD MOON - Evergreen Players 4%
NEWSIES THE MUSICAL - Town Hal Arts Center 4%
ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 4%
INTO THE WOODS - Arvada Center 4%
BYE BYE BIRDIE - Durango Arts Center 4%
DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - Arvada Center 3%
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - DCPA 3%
CAROUSEL - Performance Now Theatre Company 3%
JERSEY BOYS - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 2%
THE GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 2%
TREASURE ISLAND - Aurora Fox Theatre 1%
MISS RHYTM - Garner Galleria Theatre 1%
GODSPELL - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 1%
IN THE HEIGHTS - Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center 1%
THE HEADLINERS - Cherry Creek Theatre 1%

Best New Play Or Musical
EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 30%
LAST CALL AT THE RIPTIDE - Thingamajig Theatre 16%
MISS RHYTHM - Garner Galleria Theatre 13%
SANDY - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 10%
THE HEADLINERS - Cherry Creek Theatre 9%
THINGS WE WILL MISS - Square Product Theatre Companyduct Theatre 7%
THE COVID WIFE - Benchmark Theatre 7%
THE DEATH OF NAPOLEON: A PLAY IN LESS THAN THREE ACTS - Buntport Theatre 4%
BEST TOWN - Buntport Theatre 2%

Best Performer In A Musical
Cooper Kaminsky - EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 8%
Cameron Warren - HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 8%
Mandy Gardner - BRIGHT STAR - Merely Players, Durango CO 6%
Kelly Maur - NEWSIES - Town Hall Arts Center 4%
Trevor Brown - JERSEY BOYS - Thingamajig Theatre 4%
Andy Seracuse - THE OLD MAN AND THE OLD MOON - Evergreen Players 4%
Sam Barrasso - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 4%
Elton Tanega - NEWSIES - Town Hal Arts Center 4%
Regan Fenske - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - The Arts HUB 3%
Leiney Rigg - LITTLE WOMEN - Performance Now Theatre Company 3%
Ethan Walker - CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 3%
eden origin - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 3%
Abby McInerney - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 3%
Nick Rogers - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 3%
Matt Frye - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 3%
Jeffrey Parker - PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Cherry Creek Theatre 3%
Samantha Luck - THE GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 3%
Jade Sophia - BYE BYE BIRDIE - Durango Arts Center 2%
Suzanna Champion - BEAUTIFUL: THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 2%
Giselle Gonzalez - ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 2%
Conor Sheehan - BYE BYE BIRDIE - Durango Arts Center 2%
Fabian Vazquez - ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 2%
Ryan Finn - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 2%
Trevor Brown - GODSPELL - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 2%
Sheryl McCallum - MISS RHYTHM - Garner Galleria Theatre 2%

Best Performer In A Play
Ivy King - LAST CALL AT THE RIPTIDE - Thingamajig Theatre 9%
Emma Maxfield - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company, Denver Center for the Performing Arts 9%
Conor Sheehan - THE LIFESPAN OF A FACT - Merely Players, Durango CO 8%
Deb Persoff - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Vintage Theatre 5%
Maureen May - THE HALF LIFE OF MARIE CURIE - Merely Players, Durango CO 5%
Sydney Parks Smith - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - OpenStage Theatre & Company 5%
Kyle Lawrence - THE INHERITANCE - Vintage Theatre 5%
Tim Fishbaugh - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Miner's Alley Playhouse 5%
Thomas Ogar - THE EIGHT: REINDEER MONOLOGUES - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 4%
Ben Hilzer - THE DADS - Vintage Theatre 4%
B. Glick - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company 4%
Hayden McDonald - LOST IN YONKERS - Bas Bleu Theatre 4%
Geoffrey Kent - OUR TOWN - Arvada Center 3%
Ellen McLaughlin - KING LEAR - Colorado Shakespeare Festival 3%
Ronan Viard - CYRANO DE BERGERAC - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 3%
Kate Austin-Groen - A DOLL'S HOUSE PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Juliet Davidson - THINGS WE WILL MISS - Square Product Theatre Company 2%
Brian Hill - A DOLL'S HOUSE, PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Suzanne Nepi - THE COVID WIFE - Benchmark Theatre 2%
Cajardo Lindsey - A MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN - Cherry Creek Theatre 2%
Jeamus Wilkes - SHERLOCK HOLMES: THE CASE OF ALICE FAULKNER - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 1%
Cris Davenport - DRIVING MISS DAISY - Vintage Theatre 1%
Calla Horan - SANDY - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 1%
Adam Verner - CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 1%
Emily Paton Davies - A MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN - Cherry Creek Theatre 1%

Best Play
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company, Denver Center for the Performing Arts 20%
THE INHERITANCE - Vintage Theatre 14%
LAST CALL AT THE RIPTIDE - Thingamajig Theatre 8%
OUR TOWN - Arvada Center 8%
THE HALF-LIFE OF MARIE CURIE - Merely Players, Durango CO 7%
A DOLL'S HOUSE PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 6%
THE REVOLUTIONISTS - OpenStage Theatre & Company 6%
THE IRISH CURSE - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 5%
THE LIFESPAN OF A FACT - Merely Players, Durango CO 4%
STONEWALL - Benchmark Theatre 4%
CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 4%
THINGS WE WILL MISS - Square Product Theatre Company 3%
IDEATION - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 3%
A MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN - Cherry Creek Theatre 2%
THE EIGHT: REINDEER MONOLOGUES - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 2%
LOST IN YONKERS - Bas Bleu Theatre 2%
SANDY - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 1%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical
JD Madsen - GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL - Thingamajig Theatre 11%
Nicolas Renaud - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company, Denver Center for the Performing Arts 10%
Andrew S. Bates - LITTLE WOMEN - Performance Now Theatre Company 9%
Charles Ford - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Merely Players, Durango CO 8%
Thom D'Albergaria - HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 6%
Charles Ford - BRIGHT STAR - Merely Players, Durango CO 5%
Tina Anderson - THE HEADLINERS - Cherry Creek Theatre 5%
Maru Garcia - SHERLOCK HOLMES: THE CASE OF ALICE FAULKNER - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 5%
Cody Tellis Rutledge - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 5%
Kevin Nelson - KING LEAR - Colorado Shakespeare Festival 5%
Kayla McQuigg - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 4%
Brian Mallgrave - ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE - Give 5 Productions 4%
Phil Cope - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 4%
James Brookman - CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 3%
Lisa Orzolek - MISS RHYTHM - Garner Galleria Theatre 3%
Kevin Nelson - MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING - Colorado Shakespeare Festival 3%
Cody Tellis Rutledge - BEAUTIFUL: THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 3%
James Brookman - CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Lori Rosedahl - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Caleb Gilbert - TREASURE ISLAND - OpenStage Theatre & Company 2%
Lisa Orzolek - SECRET COMEDY OF WOMEN - Garner Galleria Theatre 1%
Lisa Orzolek - LITTLE RED - Randy Weeks Theatre 1%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical
Tim Moore - GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL - Thingamajig Theatre 17%
Sam Morin - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company, Denver Center for the Performing Arts 13%
Sarah D. Speck - BEAUTIFUL: THE CAROLE KING MUSICAL - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 9%
Phil Baugh - HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 8%
CeCe Smith - THE ROYALE - BETC 7%
Rick Reid - IDEATION - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 7%
Patrice Mondragon - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 6%
Max Silverman - THE HEADLINERS - Cherry Creek Theatre 6%
Victoria Villalobos - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - OpenStage Theatre & Company 6%
Kayla McQuigg - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 5%
Lindsay Jones - THE 39 STEPS - Denver Center Theatre Company 5%
Mike Perry - CABARET - OpenStage Theatre & Company 4%
Emily K. Harrison - THINGS WE WILL MISS - Square Product Theatre Company 3%
Jason Ducat - LITTLE RED - Randy Weeks Theatre 1%
Mike Perry - CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 1%
Phil Baugh - TREASURE ISLAND - OpenStage Theatre & Company 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical
Antigone Biddle - EIGG THE MUSICAL - Vintage Theatre 8%
Sydney Johnson - HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH - OpenStage Theatre & Company 6%
Geoff Johnson - BRIGHT STAR - Merely Players, Durango CO 6%
Mary Campbell - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 6%
Jalyn Webb - CATS - Candlelight Dinner Playhouse 4%
Selena A. Naumoff - ZORRO, THE MUSICAL - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 4%
Katelyn Kendrick - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 4%
Linda Mack - BYE BYE BIRDIE - Durango Arts Center 3%
Helen Campbell - BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - The Arts HUB 3%
Cory Klements - BRIGADOON - Candlelight Dinner Playhouse 3%
Nadia Belaouchi - GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL - Thingamajig Theatre 3%
Alexander Watson - TREASURE ISLAND - Aurora Fox Theatre 3%
Luiza Vitucci - SOMETHING ROTTEN! - Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 3%
Michelle Jeffres - DISNEY'S BEAUTY AND THE BEAST - The Arts HUB 3%
Brian Trampler - CABARET - Vintage Theatre 3%
Brian Dowling - THE OLD MAN AND THE OLD MOON - Evergreen Players 2%
Sam Evins - ROCK OF AGES - Front Range Theatre Company 2%
Kevin Ecsterowicz - ADDAMS FAMILY - Parker Arts 2%
Samantha Luck - JERSEY BOYS - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 2%
River Hetzel - SPRING AWAKENING - Phamaly Theatre Company 2%
Kong Vang - NEWSIES - Town Hall Arts Center 2%
Allison Sheppard - JAGGED LITTLE PILL - Denver Center for the Performing Arts 2%
Trevor Brown - THE GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK MUSICAL - Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 2%
Zachary James - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC - DCPA 2%
Leann Ritter - THE OLD MAN AND THE OLD MOON - Evergreen Players 2%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play
Joy Kilpatrick - MURDER ON THE ORIENT EXPRESS - Merely Players, Durango CO 13%
Karissa Bruin - LAST CALL AT THE RIPTIDE - Thingamajig Theatre 10%
Dakota Hill - THE INHERITANCE - Vintage Theatre 7%
Jim Hayes - THE IRISH CURSE - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 6%
Annie Lofton - A DOLL'S HOUSE PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 6%
Shauna Earp-Ballinger - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Miner's Alley Playhouse 6%
Ratt Walsh - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company, Denver Center for the Performing Arts 6%
Sam Sandoe - KING LEAR - Colorado Shakespeare Festival 5%
Damon Guerrasio - A CHRISTMAS STORY - Miner's Alley Playhouse 5%
Bryn Frisina - A DOLL'S HOUSE PART 2 - OpenStage Theatre & Company 5%
Bobby Bennett - THE INHERITANCE - Vintage Theatre 5%
Madison Stout - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company 5%
Marin Stumpf - THE REVOLUTIONISTS - OpenStage Theatre & Company 4%
Erin Banta - SHERLOCK HOLMES: THE CASE OF ALICE FAULKNER - Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 4%
Esther Goldman - CLUE: ON STAGE - OpenStage Theatre & Company 4%
Emily K. Harrison - THINGS WE WILL MISS - Square Product Theatre Company 3%
Graham Bryant - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company 3%
Kennedy Isaac - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company 3%
Keenan Gluck - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM - Phamaly Theatre Company 2%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production
CHARLOTTE'S WEB - Arvada Center 40%
NEWSIES JR. - Thingamajig Theatre 28%
LITTLE RED - Randy Weeks Theatre 17%
ALL SMILES - University of Northern Colorado 14%

Favorite Local Theatre
Vintage Theatre 10%
Merely Players, Durango CO 10%
OpenStage Theatre & Company 9%
Phamaly Theatre Company 7%
Thingamajig Theatre 6%
Wheat Ridge Theatre Company 5%
Candlelight Dinner Playhouse 5%
Arvada Center 5%
Town Hall Arts Center 4%
Rocky Mountain Repertory Theatre 4%
Pagosa Springs Center for the Arts 4%
Parker Performing Arts Center 3%
Denver Center for the Performing Arts 3%
Miner's Alley Playhouse 3%
Evergreen Players 3%
Front Range Theatre Company 3%
Performance Now Theatre Company 2%
Conifer Stagedoor 2%
Boulder Dinner Theatre 2%
Aurora Fox Theatre 2%
Buntport Theatre 2%
Benchmark Theatre 1%
Denver Center Theatre Company 1%
Square Product Theatre Company 1%
Colorado Springs Fine Arts Center 0%



Comments

To post a comment, you must register and login.



Videos