Comscore
Creative
Reviews

Get Tickets Now

$55.00-$100.00

Theatre Information

Gerald Schoenfeld Theatre (New York, NY)
236 West 45th St. Seating Chart

Get Show News + Discounts

Play

Chita Rivera: The Dancer's Life - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Alberto Domingues .... Composer
Astor Piazzolla .... Composer
Billy Rose .... Composer
Charles Strouse .... Composer
Cole Porter .... Composer
.... Lyricist
Cy Coleman .... Composer
Dorothy Fields .... Lyricist
Edward Eliscu .... Lyricist
Fred Ebb .... Lyricist
Irving Berlin .... Composer
.... Lyricist
James Taylor .... Lyricist
.... Composer
Jerry Bock .... Composer
.... Lyricist
John Kander .... Composer
Lawrence Holofcener .... Lyricist
.... Composer
Lee Adams .... Lyricist
Leonard Bernstein .... Composer
Lynn Ahrens .... Lyricist
additional
.... Composer
Mark Hummel .... Musical Concepts
Milton Leeds .... Lyricist
Sheldon Harnick .... Composer
.... Lyricist
Stella Unger .... Lyricist
Stephen Flaherty .... Composer
Stephen Sondheim .... Lyricist
Terrence McNally .... Playwright
.... Bookwriter
Victor Young .... Composer


Production Staff


The Shubert Organization (Gerald Schoenfeld: Chairman; Philip J. Smith: Pre
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
TMG - The Marketing Group
....
Marketing
Bernard Abrams
....
Producer
Judith Ann Abrams
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Pat Addiss
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Gary Adler
....
Associate Conductor
....
Keyboard 2
Randy Andos
....
Trombones/Tuba
Loy Arcenas
....
Scenic Designer
Tracy Aron
....
Producer
Cleve Asbury
....
Assistant Dance Captain
Alan Wasser Associates
....
General Manager
Andrew Barrett
....
Synthesizer Programmer
Marty Bell
....
Executive Producer
....
Producer
Stefany Bergson
....
Producer
(In Association With)
David M. Beris
....
Assistant Stage Manager
David Brian Brown
....
Hair Designer
Bernard Carragher
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Thomas Celner
....
Moving Light Programmer
John Chudoba
....
Trumpet
Michael Croiter
....
Drums
Graciela Daniele
....
Choreographer
....
Director
Scott Davis
....
Associate Lighting Designer
Jamie deRoy
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Jon Dimond
....
Press Representative
Jim Donica
....
Bass
Peggy Eisenhauer
....
Lighting Designer
Jules Fisher
....
Lighting Designer
Dan Gallagher
....
Associate Producer
Bill Hayes (ii)
....
Percussion
Mark Hummel
....
Music Arranger
....
Piano
....
Musical Director
....
Conductor
SPOTCo, Inc.
....
Advertising
Toni-Leslie James
....
Costume Designer
Alan Johnson
....
Choreographer
(Recreation - Robbins)
Michael Keller
....
Musical Coordinator
Madeleine Kelly
....
Dance Captain
....
Associate Choreographer
Jeffrey Kievit
....
Lead Trumpet
Wolfram Koessel
....
Cello
Paul Kolnik
....
Production Photographer
Scott Lehrer
....
Sound Designer
Jennifer Maloney
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Situation Marketing
....
Web Designer
Joe McGinnis
....
Producer
Gary Mickelson
....
Stage Manager
Michael Milton
....
Associate Producer
Rick Miramontez
....
Press Representative
Chase Mishkin
....
Producer
Kaye-Houston Music
....
Music Copyist
Matthew Myhrum
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Ted Nash
....
Reeds
Patrick Pacheco
....
Biographical Research
Christine Peters
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Marc Phaneuf
....
Reeds
Arturo E. Porazzi
....
Production Stage Manager
Scott Prisand
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Aurora Productions
....
Production Manager
Barlow-Hartman Public Relations
....
Press Representative
Martin Richards
....
Producer
Robert Rittereiser
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Leon Rothenberg
....
Associate Sound Designer
Neno Russell
....
Associate Costume Designer
Aldo Scrofani
....
Producer
....
Executive Producer
G. Marlyne Sexton
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Mark Simon
....
Casting
Michael Speyer
....
Producer
Tony Stevens
....
Choreographer
(Recreation - Fosse)
Entcho Todorov
....
Violin
Danny Troob
....
Orchestrator
Judi Wilfore
....
Company Manager
 
Advertisement Advertisement