MARY POPPINS
Theatre
New Amsterdam Theatre (New York, NY)
214 West 42nd St.
New York, NY
Running Time
2 hours and 40 minutes, with 1 intermission
Schedule
Tuesday through Thursday at 7pm
Friday at 8pm
Saturday at 2pm and 8pm
Sunday at 1pm and 6:30pm

Price
$69.75 - $129.75
Social / Subscribe


Play
Buy Tickets
Creative
CDS/Books/DVDs

Mary Poppins - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Anthony Drewe .... Lyricist
Additional Lyrics
.... Composer
Additional Music
George Stiles .... Lyricist
Additional Lyrics
.... Composer
Additional Music
Julian Fellowes .... Bookwriter
.... Bookwriter
P.L. Travers .... Source Material
Based on stories
Richard M. Sherman .... Lyricist
.... Lyricist
.... Composer
.... Composer
Robert B. Sherman .... Lyricist
.... Composer
.... Composer
.... Lyricist
Walt Disney .... Source Material
Based on film


Production Staff


Shelagh Abate
....
Horn
Terence Orleans Alexander
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Randy Andos
....
Bass Trombone/Tuba
Stuart Andrews
....
Keyboard Programming
David Benken
....
Technical Director
Kristen Blodgette
....
2nd Keyboard
....
Associate Conductor
Mitchell Bloom
....
Associate Costume Designer
Matthew Bourne
....
Choreographer
....
Co-Director
William David Brohn
....
Orchestratrator
Nate Brown
....
Guitar/Banjo/E-Bow
Andrew Bruce
....
Sound Designer
Boneau / Bryan-Brown
....
Press Representative
David Caddick
....
Musical Supervisor
Tom Capps
....
Production Stage Manager
Tara Rubin Casting
....
Casting
Jeff Caswell
....
Bass Trombone/Tuba
Angela Cobbin
....
Wig Designer
Brian Collier
....
Assistant Dance Captain
....
Dance Captain
Rosalind Coombes
....
Scenic Design Associate
Jason Covey
....
Trumpet 2 (Trumpet, Flugelhorn, Cornet)
Bob Crowley
....
Costume Designer
Dennis Crowley
....
Senior Publicist
Bob Crowley
....
Scenic Designer
Stephanie Cummins
....
Cello
Larry DiBello
....
Horn 2
Mark Dobrow
....
Stage Manager
Marc Donatelle
....
Trombone/Euphonium
Peter Donovan
....
Bass
Naomi Dunne
....
Make-Up Designer
Dave Ehle
....
Company Manager
Laura Eichholz
....
Assistant Company Manager
Richard Eyre
....
Director
Paul Garment
....
Clarinet
Geoffrey Garratt
....
Associate Choreographer
Milton Granger
....
Piano
Brad Haak
....
Conductor
....
Musical Director
Robert Halliday
....
Automated Lighting Programmer
Louis Hanzlik
....
Trumpet 2 (Trumpet, Flugelhorn, Cornet)
Howard Harrison
....
Lighting Designer
Daniel Haskins
....
Percussion
Deborah Hecht
....
Vocal Coach
....
Dialect Coach
Suzanne Hylenski
....
Assistant Dance Captain
....
Dance Captain
Serino Coyne, Inc.
....
Advertising
Rachel Short Janocko
....
Scenic Assistant
(U.S.)
Bryan Johnson
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Rick Kelly
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Steve C. Kennedy
....
Sound Designer
Shaun Kerrison
....
Resident Director
Kristina Kloss
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
Alexandra Knoll
....
Oboe/English Horn
Tom Kosis
....
Resident Choreographer
Dan Kuchar
....
Scenic Assistant
(U.S.)
David Lai
....
Music Contractor
Valerie Lau-Kee
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Anthony Lyn
....
Associate Director
Cameron Mackintosh
....
Producer
Joan Marcus
....
Production Photographer
Stephen Mear
....
Choreographer
Aaron Meier
....
Press Associate
Brian Miller
....
Flutes
Emily Grishman Music Preparation (i)
....
Music Copyist
Jeff Parvin
....
Production Associate
Disney Theatrical Productions
....
Producer
....
Producer
Alexis R. Prussack
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Charles Quiggin
....
Scenic Assistant
(U.K.)
Dave Ratajczak
....
Drums
Dale Rieling
....
Associate Conductor
....
2nd Keyboard
Russ Rizner
....
Horn 1
Christine Rowland
....
Associate Costume Designer
Rommy Sandhu
....
Dance Captain
Jonathan Richard Sandler
....
Assistant Dance Captain
Thomas Schumacher
....
Producer
Jon Sheppard
....
Trumpet 1 (Trumpet, Flugelhorn, Cornet, Piccolo trumpet)
John Shivers
....
Associate Sound Designer
Jim Steinmeyer
....
Illusions Designer
George Stiles
....
Dance Music Arranger
....
Vocal Music Arranger
Jason Trubitt
....
Assistant Stage Manager
....
Stage Manager
Al Turner
....
Scenic Assistant
(U.K.)
Daniel Walker
....
Associate Lighting Designer
Alan Wasser
....
Associate General Manager
Patrick Wiley
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Wilhoite
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Adam Wiltshire
....
Scenic Assistant
(U.K.)