2014 AWARDS SEASON Articles
Click for More Articles on 2014 AWARDS SEASON...

New Hampshire Theatre Awards Set for Tonight

New Hampshire Theatre Awards Set for TonightThe New Hampshire Theatre Awards have announced the finalists for both the professional and community productions for 2013. Each year these awards recognize the talent and dedication necessary to produce outstanding theatrical productions across the state.

The Awards will be presented, tonight, January 25th @ 7pm 2014 at the Stockbridge Theatre at Pinkerton Academy in Derry, New Hampshire. Scott H. Severance returns, as Writer/Performer, and with Portsmouth, NH-based professional director/actor/writer, Billy Butler, as Director.

Tickets can be purchased by contacting the Stockbridge Theatre via their website at https://tickets.stockbridgetheatre.com/ or by phone at 603 437-5210.

Best Production - Drama/Comedy - Community

Buried Child - theatre Kapow

Death of a Salesman - Colonel Town Players

Good People - M & M Productions

Henceforward . . . - Branch River Theatre

Inlaws, Outlaws & Other People Who Should Be Shot - Bedford Off Broadway

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions

The Illusion - theatre Kapow

The Nerd - Garrison Players

The Santaland Diaries - Actors' Circle Theatre

Wit - Milford Area Players

Best Production - Musical - Community

Anything Goes - North Country Community Theatre

Big River - Winni Players

Children of Eden - StageCoach Productions

Godspell - Windham Actors Guild

Les Miserables - Actorsingers

Meet Me In St. Louis - Amherst PTA

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord

Spamalot - Colonel Town Players

The Sound of Music - North Country Community Theatre

Zombie Prom - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater

Best Production - Drama/Comedy - Professional

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players

Much Ado About Nothing - Advice To The Players

Seagull - Peterborough Players

The Complete History Of America Abridged - Jean's Playhouse

The Unicycle of Life - Winnipesaukee Playhouse

Best Production - Musical - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse

Once On This Island - Weathervane Theatre

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse

Best Production - Youth

Alice In Wonderland - Peacock Players

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project

Into The Woods - Peacock Players

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen

Best Director - Drama/Comedy - Community

Buried Child - theatre Kapow (Matt Cahoon)

City of Bones - Nashua Theatre Guild (William McGregor)

Death of a Salesman - Colonel Town Players (Naomi Going)

Good People - M & M Productions (Jim Webber)

Inlaws, Outlaws & Other People Who Should Be Shot - Bedford Off Broadway (Larry Pizza & Kim Cassetta)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Dennis O'Neil)

The Illusion - theatre Kapow (Matt Cahoon)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Michael Turner)

The Santaland Diaries - Actors' Circle Theatre (Hope Taylor)

Wit - Milford Area Players (Vicky Sandin)

Best Director - Musical - Community

Anything Goes - North Country Community Theatre (Hetty Thomae)

Big River - Winni Players (Neil Pankhurst)

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project (Karen Braz)

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Keith Weirich)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Will McGregor)

Little Shop of Horrors - Majestic Academy of Dramatic Arts (Jennifer Sue Mallard)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Doug Schwarz)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Keith Weirich)

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen (Joseph Juknievich)

Zombie Prom - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Jamie Feinberg)

Best Director - Drama/Comedy - Professional

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Charles Morey)

Much Ado About Nothing - Advice To The Players (Mark Woollett)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Gus Kaikkonen)

Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Neil Pankhurst)

The Complete History Of America Abridged - Jean's Playhouse (Rey Lopez)

Best Director - Musical - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse (Carol Dunne)

Annie Get Your Gun - Weathervane Theatre (Jacques Stewart)

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (Victoria Bussert)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Robby Sella)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Bryan Halperin)

Best Original Playwright - Community

Alice In Wonderland - Peacock Players (Tana Sirois, Michael Shawn O'Keefe & Keith Weirich)

Best Original Playwright - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse (Timothy Prager & Geoff Morrow)

The Unicycle of Life - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Bryan Halperin)

Best Actor - Drama/Comedy - Community

Boeing Boeing - Community Players of Concord (Chris Demers as Robert)

Buried Child - theatre Kapow (Allan McPherson as Dodge)

Death of a Salesman - Colonel Town Players (Dennis MacKay as Willy Loman)

Harvey - Winni Players (Bryan Halperin as Elwood P. Dowd)

Inlaws, Outlaws & Other People Who Should Be Shot - Bedford Off Broadway (John Decareau as Tony)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Dan Tetreault as Lennie Small)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Scott Katrycz as George Milton)

The Illusion - theatre Kapow (Aaron Compagna as Calisto/Clindor/Theogenes)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Scott Degan as Rick Steadman)

The Santaland Diaries - Actors' Circle Theatre (Scott Gardner as Crumpet)

Best Actor - Musical - Community

Big River - Winni Players (Ben Kace as Huck)

Big River - Winni Players (Bruce Smith as Jim)

Children of Eden - StageCoach Productions (Robert Dionne as Father)

Godspell - Windham Actors Guild (Keith Strang as Jesus)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Max McGrath as Jean Valjean)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Mark Schwartzberg as Javert)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Matt McGonagle as King Arthur)

Spamalot - Colonel Town Players (Peter Gair as King Arther)

Weird Romance - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Marc Murai as Kevin (Act 2), Director (Act 1))

Zombie Prom - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Mario Arruda as Jonny)

Best Actor - Drama/Comedy - Professional

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Jack Koenig as GorDon Page)

Much Ado About Nothing - Advice To The Players (John Schnatterly as Benedick)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Jack Koenig as Trigorin)

The Complete History Of America Abridged - Jean's Playhouse (Joseph Freeman as "himself")

The Complete History Of America Abridged - Jean's Playhouse (Gary DuBreuil as "himself")

Best Actor - Musical - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse (Peter Haydu as Joseph Lindy)

Annie Get Your Gun - Weathervane Theatre (Robert Koutras as Frank Butler)

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (Andre Softeland as Jean Valjean)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Jason Moody as Don Lockwood)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Adam Hadas as El Gallo)

Best Actor - Youth

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project (Tyler Shore as The Beast)

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Alex Giggey as The Baker)

Little Shop of Horrors - Majestic Academy of Dramatic Arts (Peter Newland as Seymour)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Nick Page as Shrek)

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen (Sean Vigeant as Bobby Strong)

Best Actress - Drama/Comedy - Community

Boeing Boeing - Community Players of Concord (Paula Demers as Berthe)

Buried Child - theatre Kapow (Mari Keegan as Halie)

Death of a Salesman - Colonel Town Players (Wendy Muello as Linda Loman)

Five Women Wearing The Same Dress - Nashua Theatre Guild (Melissa Runde as Trisha)

Good People - M & M Productions (Mari Keegan as Margie)

Henceforward . . . - Branch River Theatre (Kimberley Miller as Zoe/Nan)

The Illusion - theatre Kapow (Carey Cahoon as Elicia/Lyse/Clarina)

The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940 - Milford Area Players (Danielle Hoffman as Helsa Wenzel)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Donna Phofolos as Tansy)

Wit - Milford Area Players (Katie Collins as Vivian Bearing)

Best Actress - Musical - Community

Anything Goes - North Country Community Theatre (Alison Coombs as Reno Sweeney)

Children of Eden - StageCoach Productions (Ashley Hughes-Swanson as Eve)

Company - StageCoach Productions (Sarah Souter as Joanne)

Godspell - Windham Actors Guild (Emily Mayne as Judas / John The Baptist)

Meet Me In St. Louis - Amherst PTA (Margaret Windler as Esther)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Sarah Souter as The Lady of the Lake)

Spamalot - Colonel Town Players (Courtney Vashaw as The Lady of the Lake)

The Sound of Music - North Country Community Theatre (Alliegh Whiteside as Maria)

Weird Romance - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Jocelyn Duford as Nola (Act 2), Various (Act 1))

Zombie Prom - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Ally Bergendahl as Toffee)

Best Actress - Drama/Comedy - Professional

Julius Caesar - Advice To The Players (Angela Smith as Gaius Cassius)

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Lisa Bostnar as Sarah McKay)

Much Ado About Nothing - Advice To The Players (Candace Clift as Beatrice)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Lisa Bostnar as Arkadina)

Best Actress - Musical - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse (Jenna Sisson as Billie Hathaway)

Annie Get Your Gun - Weathervane Theatre (Claire Neumann as Annie Oakley)

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (Kayley Anne Collins as Fantine)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Hannah Kornfield as Kathy Selden)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Brady Lynch as Luisa)

Best Actress - Youth

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project (Gracie Kontak as Belle)

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Julia Enos as The Witch)

Little Shop of Horrors - Majestic Academy of Dramatic Arts (Laura Braley as Audrey)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Megan Dwinell as Princess Fiona)

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen (Braley Degenhardt as Hope Cladwell)

Best Supporting Actor - Drama/Comedy - Community

Buried Child - theatre Kapow (Peter Josephson as Tilden)

Buried Child - theatre Kapow (Wayne Asbury as Bradley)

Duck Hunter Shoots Angel - Bedford Off Broadway (Paul Gauthier-Zayas as Lenny)

Good People - M & M Productions (Aaron Compagna as Stevie)

Inlaws, Outlaws & Other People Who Should Be Shot - Bedford Off Broadway (Jason Crowell as Vinny)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Kevin D. O'Neil as Candy)

The Illusion - theatre Kapow (Peter Josephson as Alcandre)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Phil Adams as Axel Hammond)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Phil Hesketh as Willum Cubbert)

Wit - Milford Area Players (Kevin Linkroum as Jason Posner)

Best Supporting Actor - Musical - Community

Anything Goes - North Country Community Theatre (Ross Patten as Moonface Martin)

Anything Goes - North Country Community Theatre (Garrett Inman as Lord Evelyn Oakleigh)

Curtains - Actorsingers (Mark Schwartzberg as Aaron Fox)

Godspell - Windham Actors Guild (Joshua Rotz as Joshua)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Joseph Paoni as Marius)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Shawn Koczarski as Enjolras)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Eric Skoglund as Sir Robin)

Spamalot - Colonel Town Players (Connor MacDonald-Heit as Not Dead Fred and Prince Herbert and others)

Zombie Prom - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Joey T. as Miss Delilah Strict)

Zombie Prom - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Dave Ostrowski as Eddie Flagrante)

Best Supporting Actor - Drama/Comedy - Professional

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Michael Goodfriend as Tyler Taylor)

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Gus Kaikkonen as Vernon Volker)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Michael Page as Sorin)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Jed Resnick as Treplev)

The Complete History Of America Abridged - Jean's Playhouse (Josh Sticklin as "himself")

Best Supporting Actor - Musical - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse (Thom Miller as Vincent / Seth)

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (Kyle Jean-Baptiste as Javert)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Edward Tolve as CosMo Brown)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Ben Estus as Matt)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Alex Jacobs as Old Henry)

Best Supporting Actor - Youth

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project (Sam Needleman as Lumiere)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Mac Galinson as Donkey)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Jakov Schwartzberg as Lord Farquaad)

The Sound of Music - Riverbend Youth Company (Jonathan Edelblut as Max Detweiler)

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen (Adam Harding as Officer Lockstock)

Best Supporting Actress - Drama/Comedy - Community

Blithe Spirit - Majestic Theatre (Anja Ward as Elvira Condomine)

Boeing Boeing - Community Players of Concord (Katherine Proulx as Gabriella)

Buried Child - theatre Kapow (Anja Ward as Shelly)

Good People - M & M Productions (Barbara Webb as Dottie)

Good People - M & M Productions (Maria Hendricks as Kate)

Henceforward . . . - Branch River Theatre (Mia Moravis as Corinna / Nan)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Janette Kondrat as Curley's Wife)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Katie Makem-Bouchard as Clelia)

Wit - Milford Area Players (Amy Agostino as Susie Monahan)

Wit - Milford Area Players (Barbara Webb as E. M. Ashford)

Best Supporting Actress - Musical - Community

Anything Goes - North Country Community Theatre (Molly Winer as Erma)

Company - StageCoach Productions (Laura Prior as Amy)

Curtains - Actorsingers (Sue Ellett as Carmen Bernstein)

Curtains - Actorsingers (Allison Duhamel as Georgia Hendricks)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Sheree Owens as Eponine)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Shawna Ciampa as Fantine)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Paula Demers as Mrs. Galahad)

Weird Romance - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Becky Rush as P. Burke (Act 1))

Weird Romance - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Jennifer Sue Mallard as Delphi (Act 1), Rebecca (Act 2))

Zombie Prom - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Jocelyn Duford as Candy)

Best Supporting Actress - Drama/Comedy - Professional

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Erin Neufer as Mary Pierre)

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Dale Hodges as Daisy Coates)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Erin Neufer as Nina)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Talene Monahon as Masha)

Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Rebecca A.K. Turner as Irene Adler)

Best Supporting Actress - Musical - Professional

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (Keri Rene' Fuller as Eponine)

Once On This Island - Weathervane Theatre (Nicole Lewis as Asaka)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Taryn Tonelli as Lina Lamont)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Katie Proulx as The Mute)

The Sound of Music - Jean's Playhouse (Nicolette Violet Sweeney as Liesl Von trapp)

Best Supporting Actress - Youth

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Elsa Keefe as Little Red Ridinghood)

Les Miserables (School Edition) - RB Productions (Carolyn Kegel as Madam Thenardier)

Little Shop of Horrors - Majestic Academy of Dramatic Arts (Jill Tokac as Ronette)

The Sound of Music - Riverbend Youth Company (Alyssa Lederhos as Elsa)

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen (Hannah Benson as Little Sally)

Best Music Director - Community

Big River - Winni Players (Christine Chiasson)

Children of Eden - StageCoach Productions (Judy Hayward)

Curtains - Actorsingers (Judy Hayward)

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project (Tony Bonjorno)

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Henry Kopczynskie III)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Judy Hayward)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Will Ogmundson)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Henry Kopczynskie III)

The Sound of Music - North Country Community Theatre (Hal Sheeler)

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen (Eric Berthiaume)

Best Music Director - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse (Eric Fotre Leach)

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (Joel Mercier)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Andy Roninson)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Judy Hayward)

The Sound of Music - Jean's Playhouse (Jordon Ostowski)

Best Choreographer - Community

Anything Goes - North Country Community Theatre (Josh Feder)

Big River - Winni Players (Tara Little)

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project (Karen Krause and Brooke Solomon)

Little Mermaid, JR - RB Productions (Cristina White)

Little Shop of Horrors - Majestic Academy of Dramatic Arts (Jennifer Sue Mallard)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Beth Fenske)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Valerie Psoinos Nelson)

The Sound of Music - Riverbend Youth Company (Liz Calabria)

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen (Brittney-Lynne Stanley)

Zombie Prom - Not Your Mom's Musical Theater (Jamie Feinberg)

Best Choreographer - Professional

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (Gregory Daniels)

Once On This Island - Weathervane Theatre (Jacques Stewart)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Keith Coughlin)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Tara Little)

The Sound of Music - Jean's Playhouse (Allyson Thorpe)

Best Costume Designer - Community

Anything Goes - North Country Community Theatre (Tina Kimball)

Big River - Winni Players (Lesley Pankhurst and Lori McGinley)

Curtains - Actorsingers (Lindsey Vago)

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project (Lisa Tillotson and Lynn Head)

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Maggie Mahony)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Raelene Liljeberg)

Meet Me In St. Louis - Amherst PTA (Paula Troie / Suzanne Potoma)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Gay Bean)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Cast)

The Illusion - theatre Kapow (Carey Cahoon)

Best Costume Designer - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse (Becky Bodurtha)

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Lara de Bruijin)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Sam Fleming)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Becky Bodurtha)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Lori McGinley)

Best Scenic Designer - Community

Buried Child - theatre Kapow (Carey Cahoon)

Disney Beauty and The Beast, Jr. - Children's Theatre Project (Kevin Belval and Laura Morrison)

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Keith Weirich & Jim Mail)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Will McGregor, Don Smith-Weiss, John McAllister, Dennis Schneider)

Meet Me In St. Louis - Amherst PTA (Dave Atkinson / Alan D. Kaplan / Steven Vordenberg)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Wallace J. Pineault)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Deborah Jasien)

The Illusion - theatre Kapow (Matt and Carey Cahoon)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Francois Lamothe)

Wit - Milford Area Players (Vicky Sandin)

Best Scenic Designer - Professional

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Bill Clarke)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (Charles Morgan)

Sherlock Holmes: The Final Adventure - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (Dan Daly)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Jordan Janota)

The Fantasticks - Winnipesaukee Playhouse (David Towlun)

Best Sound Designer - Community

Alice In Wonderland - Peacock Players (Rich Loomer)

City of Bones - Nashua Theatre Guild (Will McGregor)

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Rich Loomer)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Michael D. O'Keefe)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Erik Hodges)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Ken Martin)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Rich Loomer)

The Illusion - theatre Kapow (Nat Ward)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Scott Seely)

Wit - Milford Area Players (Paul Sandin)

Best Sound Designer - Professional

A Legendary Romance - New London Barn Playhouse (RJ Hetmann)

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (Matt Tibbs)

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (RJ Hetmann)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (KEVIN FRAZIER)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (RJ Hetmann)

Best Lighting Designer - Community

Alice In Wonderland - Peacock Players (Norm St. Germain, Alex Trombly & Keith Weirich)

Into The Woods - Peacock Players (Jeremy Robarge, Norm St. Germain & Keith Weirich)

Les Miserables - Actorsingers (Dennis Schneider, Craig Brennan)

Monty Python's Spamalot - Community Players of Concord (Steven Meier)

Of Mice and Men - M&D Productions (Mark DeLancey)

Shrek - The Musical - Peacock Players (Norm St. Germain & Keith Weirich)

The Illusion - theatre Kapow (Tayva Young)

The Nerd - Garrison Players (Michael Turner)

Urinetown - Actorsingers, Teen (John Franzini)

Wit - Milford Area Players (Tyler Soucy)

Best Lighting Designer - Professional

Laughing Stock - Peterborough Players (John Eckert)

Les Miserables - New London Barn Playhouse (Mark Gostomski)

Seagull - Peterborough Players (John Eckert)

Singin' In the Rain - New London Barn Playhouse (Michael McGee)

Related Articles


Comment & Share


About Author

Subscribe to Author Alerts
Daniel Adams Daniel Edwin Adams is a double graduate of Lyndon State College with BS in Television Studies and Communications and a recent grad of Quinnipiac University with a Masters in Interactive Media. Daniel has worked as an Actor, a Paramedic, a Media Specialist and whatever else he chooses to be. He's a resident of Northern, NH and can be found checking out the regional theater scene around NH, Maine and Vermont. He looks forward to earning his remaining EMC weeks necessary to join the Actor's Equity Association. Favorite roles include: Tommy Albright (Brigadoon-Upstage Players, NH) Harry the Horse (Guys and Dolls-Weathervane Theatre) and The Manager (Out of Order-Col Town Players-NH). But nothing beats his time as an Extra in a Japanese TV Show.


BROADWAYWORLD TV

 
🔀NEW HAMPSHIRE SHOWS
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer in New HampshireThe Adventures of Tom Sawyer
(Runs 7/23 - 8/2)
Caught In the Net in New HampshireCaught In the Net
(Runs 7/25 - 8/3)
Monty Python's Spamalot
(Runs 7/30 - 8/16)
Any Other Name in New HampshireAny Other Name
(Runs 8/6 - 8/16)
The Circle in New HampshireThe Circle
(Runs 8/6 - 8/17)
Spamalot in New HampshireSpamalot
(Runs 7/30 - 8/18)
Little Women in New HampshireLittle Women
(Runs 8/23 - 8/30)

More Shows | Add a Show

Message Board

BWW BLOGS