movies.broadwayworld.com

AWARDS CENTRAL - TV & Film Center Articles
Click Here for More Articles on AWARDS CENTRAL - TV & FILM CENTER...

ARGO Wins 'Best Film' at 2013 BAFTA Awards - All the Winners Here!

Related: The British Academy of Film and Television Arts, BAFTA

Helen Mirren: Hitchcock

Jennifer Lawrence: Silver Linings Playbook

Jessica Chastain: Zero Dark Thirty

Marion Cotillard: Rust and Bone

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Alan Arkin: Argo

Christoph Waltz: Django Unchained ***WINNER***

Javier Bardem: Skyfall

Philip Seymour Hoffman: The Master

Tommy Lee: JONES Lincoln

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Amy Adams: The Master

Anne Hathaway: LES MISERABLES ***WINNER***

Helen Hunt: The Sessions

Judi Dench: Skyfall

Sally Field: Lincoln

ORIGINAL MUSIC

Anna Karenina: Dario Marianelli

Argo: Alexandre Desplat

Life of Pi: Mychael Danna

Lincoln: John Williams

Skyfall: Thomas Newman ***WINNER***

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Anna Karenina: Seamus McGarvey

LES MISERABLES: Danny Cohen

Life of Pi: Claudio Miranda ***WINNER***

Lincoln: Janusz Kaminski

Skyfall: Roger Deakins

EDITING

Argo: William Goldenberg ***WINNER***

Django Unchained: Fred Raskin

Life of Pi: Tim Squyres

Skyfall: Stuart Baird

Zero Dark Thirty: Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg

PRODUCTION DESIGN

Anna Karenina: Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

LES MISERABLES: Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson ***WINNER***

Life of Pi: David Gropman, Anna Pinnock

Lincoln: Rick Carter, Jim Erickson

Skyfall: Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

COSTUME DESIGN

Anna Karenina: Jacqueline Durran ***WINNER***

GREAT EXPECTATIONS: Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

LES MISERABLES: Paco Delgado

Lincoln: JoAnna Johnston

Snow White and the Huntsman: Colleen Atwood

MAKE UP & HAIR

Anna Karenina: Ivana Primorac

Hitchcock: Julie Hewett, Martin Samuel, Howard Berger

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey: Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor, Rick Findlater

LES MISERABLES: Lisa Westcott ***WINNER***

Lincoln: Lois Burwell, Kay Georgiou

SOUND

Django Unchained: Mark Ulano, Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Wylie Stateman

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey: Tony Johnson, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Brent Burge, Chris Ward

LES MISERABLES: Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst ***WINNER***

Life of Pi: Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill

Skyfall: Stuart Wilson, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS

The Dark Knight Rises: Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey: Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White

Life of Pi: Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer ***WINNER***

MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE Nominees TBC

Prometheus: Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth

SHORT ANIMATION

HERE TO FALL: Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath

I'M FINE THANKS: Eamonn O'Neill

THE MAKING OF LONGBIRD: Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson ***WINNER***


SHORT FILM

THE CURSE: Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries

GOOD NIGHT: Muriel d'Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir

SWIMMER: Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw ***WINNER***

TUMULT: Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews

THE VOORMAN PROBLEM Mark Gill, Baldwin Li

THE EE RISING STAR AWARD (voted for by the public)

Elizabeth Olsen

Andrea Riseborough

Suraj Sharma

Juno Temple ***WINNER***

Alicia Vikander

Related Articles



Become a Fan, Follower & Subscriber

   
Advertisement Advertisement