TONY AWARDS, BEHIND THE CANDELABRA Among Winners at Creative Emmy Awards

‚Äč

TONY AWARDS, BEHIND THE CANDELABRA Among Winners at Creative Emmy Awards

Winners of the 2013 Primetime Creative Emmy Awards were announced yesterday afternoon at the Creative Arts Emmy Awards ceremony held at the Nokia Theatre L.A.in Los Angeles. HBO topped the list with 20 Emmys, followed by CBS with 15 and NBC's with 11.

HBO's 'Behind the Candelabra' a biopic of legendary pianist Liberace took home eight awards. The film, starring Michael Douglas and MattDamon, was the year's second-most-nominated television show and picked up awards for casting, editing and sound mixing, among others.

The Tony Awards telecast took home four Emmys including Outstanding Special Class Program, Outstanding Musical Direction (Elliot Lawrence, Music Director), Outstanding Musics and Lyrics for "If I Had Time" with lyrics by Adam Schlesinger and music by David Javerbaum and Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Ricky Kirshner (executive producer), Glenn Weiss (executive producer), Neil Patrick Harris (producer/host) )

Neil Patrick Harris, who will host this year's Emmy Awards, joked backstage about the upcoming telecast. "We're past the horribly insecure part." He added, "We'll spend a lot of time this last week waiting for people to say yes, they'll commit to things... we're kind of seeing things getting and working on different lines and dialogue and dance moves. I'm in the choreographers' number, so I have to dance."

The full list of winners of the 66th Annual Creative Emmy Awards is as follows:

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or Special

Behind The Candelabra • HBOJerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director
Blichfeld + Daniels, Casting Directors

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Melissa Leo as Laurie

Outstanding Animated Program
South Park • Raising The Bar • Comedy Central • Central Productions

South Park creators Matt Stone and Trey Parker were no show to accept their award.

Outstanding Short Form Animated
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation

Outstanding Children's Program

Nick News with Linda Ellerbee - Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • NickelodeonNickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced By
Wendy Lobel, Produced By

Outstanding Art Direction for a Multi-Camera Series
MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato
John Janavs, Production Designer
Robert Frye, Art Director
Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming (TIE)

Presenting the dual award for Best Art Direction in a Variety Show (London Olympic Games and Saturday Night Live), presenter Rupert Friend joked that the art direction team for the Olympics couldn't be here because they were busy "putting flowers by the road where the Kris Jenner show taped."

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBCNBC Universal, LLC
Mark Tildesley, Production Designer
Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer
Danny Boyle, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben AffleckNBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer


Outstanding Art Direction for Miniseries or Movie
Behind The Candelabra • HBOJerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director
Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction for a Single Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO
Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for Comedy Series or Variety Program
Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures
Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for Drama Series, Miniseries or Movie
Revolution • Nobody's Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television
Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Picture Editing for Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor
Alex Durham, Editor
Rob Butler, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBOHBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Sloane Klevin, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Kelley Dixon, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
David Rogers, Editor
Claire Scanlon, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century FOX Television
Sue Federman, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Behind The Candelabra • HBOJerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Australia & Gun Control's Aftermath (Part 3) (Episode 18092) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Einar Westerlund, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling for Movie or Miniseries
Behind The Candelabra • HBOJerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist
Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist
Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist
Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer LawrenceNBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist
Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist
Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist
Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist
Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Guest Actor, Drama Series
Scandal • ABCABC Studios
Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
The 55th Annual Grammy AwardsCBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer
Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
John Harris, Music Mixer
Eric Schilling, Music Mixer
Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming
History Of The Eagles • ShowtimeShowtime Presents in association with
Monhegan Films
Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer
Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist
Richard Davis, Music Mixer
Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer
Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
George A. Lara, Foley Mixer


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Behind The Candelabra • HBOJerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Dennis Towns, Production Mixer
Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • ShowtimeShowtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Behind The Candelabra • HBOJerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist
Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer
Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
Behind The Candelabra • HBOJerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist
Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist
Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist
Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist
Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin TimberlakeNBC • SNL Studios in
association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century FOX Television
Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor
Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor
Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor
Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
David Klotz, Music Editor
Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor
Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing
Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series
Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor
Roland Vajs, Sound Editor
Bill Orrico, Sound Editor
Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor
Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor
Annette Kudrack, Music Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer
Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor
Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor
Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer
Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Banshee • Pilot • CineMax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive
and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with CineMax Original Series
Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer
Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor
Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist
Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist
Mike Oakley, 3D Artist
Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist
Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist
Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
An Apology To Elephants • HBOHBO Family
Lily Tomlin as Narrator

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Behind The Candelabra • HBOJerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer
Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • ShowtimeShowtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety Program or Special - Juried award
55th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)
Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
Courtney Webster, Assistant Costume Designer

The Men Who Built America - Bloody Battles (HISTORY)
Sarah Beers, Costume Designer
Rachael Leah Greene, Costume Supervisor
Lisa Faibish, Costumer Supervisor

Portlandia, "Blackout" (IFC)
Amanda Needham, Costume Designer
Monika Schmidt, Costume Supervisor

Governors Award
June Foray

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation - Juried award
Adventure Time: Puhoy, Andy Ristaino
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe, Jenny Gase-Baker
Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe, Joseph Holt
Disney TRON: Uprising, Alberto Mieglo
Dragons: Riders of Berk, Andy Bialk
The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror, Paul Wee

Outstanding Music Direction
66th Annual Tony AwardsCBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony AwaRD Productions
Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
John Lunn, Music by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry
Entertainment in association with Tony AwaRD Productions
Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by
David Javerbaum, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
(Original Dramatic Score)
World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem
Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1
Mychael Danna, Music by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Da Vinci's Demons • StarzStarz and Adjacent Productions
Bear McCreary, Music by

Outstanding Main Title Design
Da Vinci's Demons • StarzStarz and Adjacent Productions
Paul McDonnell, Creative Director
Hugo Moss, Art Director
Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator
Tamsin McGee, Designer

Outstanding Commercial
Inspired • Canon
MJZ, Production Company
Grey, Ad Agency

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBSChuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero
Production, Inc.
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Good Wife • CBSCBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN
Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBOHBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Alex Gibney, Written by

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking - Juried award
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence in the House of God (HBO)
Alex Gibney, producer
Todd Wider, producer
Jedd Wider, Producer
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
John Battsek, Produced By
Julie Goldman, Produced By
Greg Barker, Produced By

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN's American Masters for WNET
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Jessica Levin, Produced By

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special - Tie
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Sally Freeman, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors StudioBravo • In The Moment Productions
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Producer
Jeff Wurtz, Producer

Outstanding Special Class Programs
66th Annual Tony AwardsCBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony AwaRD Productions

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group's Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History
Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer
Sean Kennedy, Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program
Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •
ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production
Robert Smigel, Executive Producer
Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer
Akash Goyal, Senior Producer
Mike Henneberger, Producer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Daniel Boland, Lighting Director
Samuel Barker, Lighting Director
Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
Dave Grill, Lighting Director
Michael Owen, Lighting Director

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century FOX Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBSChuck Lorre
Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
James L. Hitchcock, Camera
John Pierre Dechene, Camera
Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera
Devin Atwood, Camera
Mark Davison, Camera
John D. O'Brien, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
66th Annual Tony AwardsCBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony AwaRD Productions
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Rob Balton, Camera
Gerard Cancel, Camera
Bob DelRusso, Camera
Charlie Huntley, Camera
Ernie Jew, Camera
Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Camera
John Meiklejohn, Camera
Lyn Noland, Camera
Mark Renaudin, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Paul Ranieri, Video Control
Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
Louis C.K., Written by

Outstanding Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Host

Outstanding Reality Program
Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert & All3media America
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Producer
Abigail Shafran, Producer
Brielle Cohen, Producer

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Juried award
Top Chef's Last Chance Kitchen (Bravo.com) - Outstanding Multiplatform Storytelling

Oprah's Lifeclass (OWN.com) - Outstanding Social TV Experience

Nick app (Nickelodeon) - Outstanding User Experience and Visual Design

The Lizzie Bennet Diaries (LizzieBennet.com) - Outstanding Interactive Program

About The Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards:

The Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards, traditionally held the weekend before the live Primetime Emmys telecast, are largely dedicated to key technical disciplines and behind-the-scenes crafts essential to television production: art direction, cinematography, hairstyling, makeup, music, picture editing, sound editing and mixing, special visual effects, stunts and more.

Awards are also handed out for animation, commercials, reality series and other programming, as well as some acting categories and special honors.

Photo: Heather Wines/CBS

Comment & Share

About Author

Subscribe to Author Alerts