Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Monty Python's Spamalot - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Graham Chapman Source Material
(Based on screenplay)
John Cleese Source Material
(Based on screenplay)
John Du Prez Composer
Terry Gilliam Source Material
(Based on screenplay)
Eric Idle Bookwriter
Source Material
(Based on screenplay)
Composer
Lyricist
Terry Jones Source Material
(Based on screenplay)
Michael Palin Source Material
(Based on screenplay)
Raul Abrego Assistant Scenic Designer
GRS Associates Producer
Alden Banta Reeds
Diane Barere Cello
Bob Boyett Producer
David Brian Brown Hair And Wig Designer
Boneau / Bryan-Brown Press Representative
Joseph A. Campayno Make-Up Designer
Cory Ching Assistant Costume Designer
John Chudoba Lead Trumpet
Michael Curry Puppetry Consultant
David DeBesse Fight Director
Fight Director
John Du Prez Composer
Ken Dybisz Reeds
Andy Edwards Assistant Designer
(UK)
Todd Ellison Musical Director
Conductor
Vocal Music Arranger
Tisch/Avnet Financial Associate Producer
Mary Kathrine Flynt Production Assistant
Laura Frank Moving Light Programmer
Roy Furman Producer
Nathan Gehan Assistant Company Manager
Antony Geralis Assistant Conductor
Keyboard 2 and Accordion
Lisa Gilbar Production Associate
Allan S. Gordon Producer
Anthony Gorruso Trumpet
Randi Grossman Associate Producer
Tim Hatley Costume Designer
Scenic Designer
Larry Hochman Orchestrator
Eric Idle Book, Lyrics and Music
Serino Coyne, Inc. Advertising
Beth Johnson Dance Captain
Craig Johnson Lead Trumpet
Michael Keller Musical Coordinator
Glen Kelly Music Arranger
Mahlon Kruse Production Stage Manager
Stage Manager
Dave Kuhn Bass
Scott Kuney Guitars
Ann Labin Concert Master
Elie Landau Company Manager
Peter Lawrence Production Stage Manager
Associate Director
Allison A. Lee Stage Manager
Vivien Leone Associate Special Effects Designer
Chad Lewis Stage Manager
Production Assistant
Frank Lombardi Production Stage Manager
Production Stage Manager
101 Productions, Ltd. General Manager
Marshall Magoon Magic Consultant
Dave Mancuso Percussion
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Robert J. Martin Assistant Costume Designer
Elaine J. McCarthy Projection Designer
Gregory Meeh Special Effects Designer
Aaron Meier Press Associate
Edward Nelson Company Manager
Casey Nicholaw Choreographer
Mike Nichols Director
Gene O'Donovan Production Manager
ACME Sound Partners Sound Designer
Mark Patterson Trombone
Jacob Daniel Pinholster Assistant Projection Designer
Aurora Productions Production Manager
Pamela Remler Dance Captain
Greg Reuter Fight Captain
Philip S. Rosenberg Associate Lighting Designer
Ariel Sachter-Zeltzer Assistant Projection Designer
Zohar Schondorf French Horn
Sten Severson Assistant Sound Designer
Gareth Smith Associate Projection Designer
Ilona Somogy Costume Associate
Rick Spaans Dance Captain
Derek Stenborg Assistant Scenic Designer
Justin Sweeney Assistant Company Manager
Scott Taylor Dance Captain
JAM Theatricals Producer
Scott Traugott Associate Costume Designer
Sheri K. Turner Stage Manager
Hugh Vanstone Lighting Designer
John Viesta Assistant Lighting Designer
Paul Weimer Associate Scenic Designer
Lee A. Wilkins Dance Captain
Assistant Dance Captain
Ethyl Will Associate Conductor
Keyboard 1
Kate Wilson Vocal Coach
Darlene Wilson Associate Choreographer
Rachel Wolff Stage Manager
Jim Woolley Stage Manager
Stage Manager
Ming Yeh Violin
Ticket Central