Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Ragtime - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

Lynn Ahrens Lyricist
E. L. Doctorow Source Material
(Based on novel)
Stephen Flaherty Composer
Terrence McNally Bookwriter
Mitchell Bloom Associate Costume Designer
Joe Bostick Fight Director
Jim Brandeberry Company Manager
William David Brohn Orchestrator
Susan Burk Dance Captain
Chris Cardona Violin
Graciela Daniele Choreographer
(Musical Staging)
Ken Davenport Associate Company Manager
Jonathan Deans Sound Designer
Vincent DellaRocca Flute/Alto Sax/Soprano Sax/ Bass Clarinet
Bruce Doctor Percussion
Bernard Dotson Assistant Dance Captain
Peggy Eisenhauer Lighting Designer
Jules Fisher Lighting Designer
Stephen Flaherty Vocal Music Arranger
Music Contractor
Frank Galati Director
Charles Gordon Trombone
Janet Grant Associate Costume Designer
Colton Green Assistant Fight Captain
Dean R. Greer Stage Manager
Corin Gutteridge Assistant Production Manager
Hugh Hamrick Assistant Costume Designer
Wendall K. Harrington Projection Designer
Jeffrey Huard Musical Supervisor
Keith Hurd Promotions
Peter Hylenski Associate Sound Designer
Livent (U.S.) Inc. Theatre Owner / Operator
Producer
Christopher Jordan Associate Sound Designer
Jeffrey Kievit Trumpet
Hyun-Joo Kim Assistant Costume Designer
Owen Kotler Clarinet/E. Flat Clarinet
Peter W. Lamb Technical Director
Production Manager
Blair Lawhead Violin
Eugene Lee Production Designer
Santo Loquasto Costume Designer
David Loud Conductor
Musical Director
Steve Marzullo Synthesizer I
Bill Meredith Oboe/English Horn
Brian Miller Flute/Piccolo
John Monaco Musical Coordinator
James Moore (i) Synthesizer II
Associate Conductor
Arnold Mungioli Casting
Edward Pierce Assistant Lighting Designer
Lisa Pike French Horns
Ian Rand General Press Representative
Bob Renino Bass
Paul Riggio French Horns
Bernita Robinson Assistant Stage Manager
Willie Rosario Associate Choreographer
Beth Russell Casting
Frank P. Scardino General Manager
Lesa Terry Violin
Keith LaMelle Thomas Dance Captain
Greg Utzig Guitar/Banjo/Mandolin
Robert Whelan Technical Supervisor
Randall Whitescarver Production Supervisor
Production Stage Manager
Paul Woodiel Concert Master
Robbie Young Assistant Stage Manager