Skip to main content
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!
Glenn Conroy Headshot

Glenn Conroy

Latest News on Glenn Conroy:

STAGE CREDITS

[West End]
London Revival, 2006
Ensemble [Replacement]

News

Complete Casting Announced for London Porgy and Bess
by BWW News Desk - Sep 11, 2006

Complete casting has been announced for Trevor Nunn's abridged London staging of the Gershwin classic Porgy and Bess, which begins performances in October

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How many Broadway shows has Glenn Conroy been in?

Glenn Conroy has not appeared on Broadway.

How many West End shows has Glenn Conroy been in?

Glenn Conroy has appeared on London's West End in 1 shows.

What was Glenn Conroy's first West End show?

Glenn Conroy's first West End show was Porgy and Bess which opened in 2006

News Alerts

Be the first to get news, photos, videos & more.

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $71
Hot Show
Tickets From $71
Hot Show
Tickets From $95