Iris Collective "GIVING THANKS" Melodies of warmth & gratitude at Germantown Community Theatre
Dates: 11/15/2024
📍 Theatre: Germantown Community Theatre
Germantown Community Theatre
3037 Forest Hill Irene Rd.
Germantown Community Theatre, TN 38138
Phone: 9014537447
GCT Concert & Event Series continues with the return of Iris Collective
GIVING THANKS will be an hour of beautiful "Melodies of Gratitude"
Iris Collective Fellows, Roberta Dos Santos & Gabriela Fogo with special guests offer a wide range of lunchtime chamber concerts to help fulfill the Theatre’s mission to nurture creative expression and artistic growth for the community.
Bring your family, friends or yourself for this midday respite from the fall air as we build anticipation for the season of thanks!
Tickets just $10 General Admission
FREE Cookies & fresh brewed Congregation Coffee
Large Groups or those with mobility needs contact Engage@gctcomeplay.org or call us at 901-453-7447
News About Iris Collective "GIVING THANKS" Melodies of warmth & gratitude at Germantown Community Theatre
We have no news on this show at the current time.
About the Theatre
Germantown Community Theatre
3037 Forest Hill Irene Rd.
Germantown Community Theatre, TN 38138
Phone: 9014537447
🌙 Make a Night of It
Loading nearby places…
Germantown Community Theatre Frequently Asked QuestionsFAQ
What shows are coming up next at Germantown Community Theatre?
BIG RIVER CROSSING Big Summer Shows! (6/7/25-6/7/25)
Where is Germantown Community Theatre located?
What shows have played recently at Germantown Community Theatre?
THANK YOU FIVE: An Evening of Stand-Up Comedy (06/07/25-06/07/25)
We the People 2.0- A Lunchbreak Concert with Tanisha Ward & Friends (05/30/25-05/30/25)
CABARET the Musical (05/09/25-05/25/25)
MSO The Story of Scheherazade Lunchbreak Concert at GCT (04/25/25-04/25/25)
The Stories of Scheherazade Lunchbreak Concert with MSO (04/25/25-04/25/25)
Too Many Detectives at the Murder Mansion BOOKS ON STAGE at GCT & The KROC (04/17/25-04/26/25)
Hot Foot Honeys Present LESSONS LEARNED: A Tap Concert (04/04/25-04/05/25)
CELTIC CONCERT: Celebrating the Spirits & Music of the Emerald Isle (03/16/25-03/17/25)
Twelve Angry Jurors (02/28/25-02/16/25)
|
Sweeney Todd Playhouse on the Square (6/12-7/12) |
|
Buddy Guy Graceland Soundstage (10/29-10/29) |
|
Rent Department of Theatre and Dance, University of Memphis (10/29-11/01) |
|
Titanic Department of Theatre and Dance, University of Memphis (4/22-4/25) |
|
Emerge: New Student Dance Works Department of Theatre and Dance, University of Memphis (3/26-3/27) |
|
Elvis Week 2026 Graceland Soundstage (8/08-8/16) |
|
Lyle Lovett Graceland Soundstage (11/14-11/14) |
|
Jacquees and K Camp Graceland Soundstage (8/28-8/28) |
|
Leanne Morgan Thompson Boling Arena (12/12-12/12) |
|
Yacht Rock Revue Graceland Soundstage (9/09-9/09) |









