BWW Awards

2017 BroadwayWorld Connecticut Awards - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)

Live Voting Statistics (By Percentage) - CLICK HERE TO VOTE


Back to Main...

CURRENT STANDINGS
Gavin Conte Mister Trick & Mrs. Treat  (Pantochino Productions)
10%
Ezra VanYpron Beauty and the BEast  (Kidz Konnetion)
5%
Zachary Anderson A Chorus Line  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
5%
Patrick Robinson Macbeth  (Sacred Heart University)
5%
Robert Melendez Sweeney Todd  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
4%
Colby Trembley The Hunchback of Notre Dame  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
4%
Kent Coleman King Lear  (Connecticut Repertory Theatre)
3%
Aidan Meachem MILK  (Thrown Stone Theatre Company)
3%
Lucas Sousa Ross Fiddler on the Roof  (East Lyme Regional Theater)
3%
Tommy Ovitt Zombie Prom  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
3%
Zach Scovish Addams Family  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
3%
Matthew Falkowski Godspell  (LITTLE theatre of Manchester)
3%
Matt law Beauty and the beast  (Kidz konnection)
3%
Nathan Cusson The Diary of Anne Frank  (WIndham Theatre Guild)
3%
Chris Kozlowski A View From The Bridge  (Westport Community Theatre)
2%
Zach Cote Priscilla Queen of the Desert  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
2%
Arick Brooks A Christmas Story the Musical  (Palace Theatre Waterbury, CT)
2%
Eric Regan Spring Awakening  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
2%
Michael Major Spring Awakening  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
2%
Zach Cote Peter and the Starcatcher  (Warner Theatre)
2%
Jackson gallatti How to Succeed in Business Without really trying  (Wilton playshop)
2%
AJ Montgomery In the Heights  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
2%
Jared Starkey The Cat In The Hat  (Playhouse on Park)
2%
Nathan Horne The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus  (Pantochino Productions)
2%
Lucas pereira Seussical the Musical  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
2%
Ajibola Tajudeen Peter Pan  (New Paradigm Theatre)
2%
Ben Stone-Zelman The Christmas Schooner  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
2%
Stephen Moorse West Side Story  (Musicals at Richter)
2%
Brian Salvador West Side Story  (Musicals at Richter)
1%
Robert Melendez Jesus Christ Superstar  (Seven Angels)
1%
Ian C Smith Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead  (Vagabond Theatre Co (VTC))
1%
Joe Cardozo In the Heights  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Zach Cote The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee  (Farmington Valley Stage)
1%
Tyler Carey Into the Woods  (Musicals at Richter)
1%
Colin Larson Come Find Me  (Brookfield Theatre)
1%
Joshua Gobol Rebel Yells  (Phoenix Stage Company)
1%
Brandon Zenevitch Come Find Me  (Brookfield Theatre)
1%
Jacob Haugland The Lion King Jr  (The Little Theater on Broad Street, Danielson)
1%
Jacob Schultz West Side Story  (Musicals at Richter)
1%
John Ververis The Christmas Schooner  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
1%
Dylan Cushing Godspell  (Naugatuck Teen Theater)
1%
Melanie Scott Seussical The Musical  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
1%
Damon Mazza Singin in the Rain Jr.  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
James McGuinness Animal Farm  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Zach Cote A Charlie Brown Christmas  (Warner Theatre)
0%
Ryan Shea Waiting for Lefty  (Connecticut Repertory Theatre)
0%



* Note: These results are un-audited numbers. All voting results will be tabulated, and will be audited at the conclusion of the voting process to remove fake, duplicate and other invalid votes. The results you see here may alter slightly or significantly as a result of that auditing process.