Comscore
Creative

Get Tickets Now

$39 - $177

Theatre Information

Broadway Theatre (New York, NY)
1681 Broadway at 53rd Seating Chart

Schedule

2 hours and 20 minutes, with one intermission

Tuesdays: 7:00pm
Wednesdays: 2:00pm and 7:30pm
Thursdays: 7:30pm
Fridays: 8:00pm
Saturdays: 2:00pm and 8:00pm
Sundays: 3:00pm

Get Show News + Discounts

Play
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella Production Photo - Laura Osnes and Santino Fontana
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella Production Photo - Marla Mindelle
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella Production Photo - Laura Osnes, Harriet Harris, Marla Mindelle and Ann Harada

Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Douglas Carter Beane .... Bookwriter
(new book)
Oscar Hammerstein II .... Bookwriter
(original book)
.... Lyricist
Richard Rodgers .... Composer


Production Staff


The Shubert Organization (Phillip J. Smith: Chairman; Robert E. Wankel: Pre
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
Richards / Climan, Inc.
....
General Manager
Blanket Fort Productions
....
Producer
Peter May/Sanford Robertson
....
Producer
Luigi & Rose Caiola
....
Producer
Venetian Glass Productions
....
Producer
Sam Rudy Media Relations
....
Press Representative
Ted Liebowitz/James Spry
....
Producer
Center Theatre Group (Michael Ritchie, Artistic Director; Edward L. Rada, M
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Glass Slipper Productions/Eric Schmidt
....
Producer
John Allred
....
Trombone/Bass Trombone
Robert Amodeo
....
Assistant Make-Up Designer
Hudson Theatrical Associates
....
Technical Supervisor
Angelina Avallone
....
Make-Up Designer
Tom Beall
....
Associate Costume Designer
Douglas Carter Beane
....
Bookwriter
(New Book)
....
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
Kristine Bendul
....
Assistant Choreographer
Brig Berney
....
Company Manager
Doug Besterman
....
Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Mark Brokaw
....
Director
Martha Bromelmeier
....
Assistant Costume Designer
David Byrd-Marrow
....
French Horn
Adam Caldwell
....
Casting
David Chase
....
Musical Supervisor
....
Lyricist
(Additional Lyrics)
....
Music Adaptor
....
Music Arranger
Lynne Cohen
....
Oboe/English Horn
Jason Crystal
....
Associate Sound Designer
Dominic Derasse
....
Trumpet 1/Fugelhorn/Piccolo Trumpet
Aimee B. Dombo
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Andy Einhorn
....
Musical Director
....
Conductor
Bill Elliott
....
Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Katherine Fink
....
Piccolo/Flute/Alto Flute
Gareth Flowers
....
Trumpet/Fugelhorn
Drew Franklin
....
Dance Captain
Roy Furman
....
Producer
Jill Furman
....
Producer
Robyn Goodman
....
Producer
Walter Grossman
....
Producer
The Araca Group
....
Producer
Bill Hayes (ii)
....
Percussion
Larry Hochman
....
Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Paul Huntley
....
Hair and Wig Designer
SPOTCo, Inc.
....
Advertising
Situation Interactive
....
Interactive Marketing
J.J. Johnson
....
Viola
Howard Joines
....
Musical Coordinator
Susan Jolles
....
Harp
Stephen Kocis
....
Producer
Adam Krauthamer
....
French Horn
Allison A. Lee
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Jonathan Levine
....
Clarinet/E Flat Clarinet/Bass Clarinet
William Ivey Long
....
Costume Designer
Anna Louizos
....
Scenic Designer
Jeff Marder
....
Synthesizer Programmer
Lisa Matricardi
....
Violin
Ira Mont
....
Production Stage Manager
Maxim Moston
....
Violin
Hilary Noxon
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Matt Perri
....
Keyboard
....
Associate Conductor
Kenneth Posner
....
Lighting Designer
Gina Rattan
....
Associate Director
Josh Rhodes
....
Choreographer
Richard Rosenzweig
....
Drums
Charles Salameno
....
Associate Producer
Thomas Schall
....
Fight Director
Sarah J. Seiver
....
Cello
Alexis Shorter
....
Stage Manager
Nick Solyom
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
Nevin Steinberg
....
Sound Designer
Daniel Sullivan (iii)
....
Bassoon/Flute/Clarinet
Cindy Tolan
....
Casting
Danny Troob
....
Orchestrator
Kirstin Tucker
....
Dance Captain
Mark Vanderpoel
....
Bass
John Viesta
....
Associate Lighting Designer
James Viggiano
....
Assistant Company Manager
Edward Walson
....
Producer
Lee A. Wilkins
....
Associate Choreographer
Ed Wilson
....
Associate Hair Designer
David Withrow
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Mineko Yajima
....
Violin
Emily Bruskin Yarbrough
....
Violin
....
Concert Master
 
Advertisement Advertisement