Comscore
Creative

Get Tickets Now

$76.50 - $116.50

Theatre Information

Music Box Theatre (New York, NY)
239 West 45th St. Seating Chart

Schedule

Tuesday at 7pm
Wednesday through Saturday at 8pm
Wednesday and Saturday at 2pm
Sunday at 3pm

Get Show News + Discounts

Play

Superior Donuts - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Tracy Letts .... Playwright


Production Staff


The Steppenwolf Theatre Company (Martha Lavey: Artistic Director; David Haw
....
Producer
(World Premiere)
Karmichelle Productions/Robert G. Bartner
....
Producer
The Shubert Organization (Phillip J. Smith: Chairman; Robert E. Wankel: Pre
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
Roy Gottlieb/Raise the Roof Two
....
Producer
Carole & Barry Kaye/Irv Welzer
....
Producer
Stewart F. Lane/Bonnie Comley
....
Producer
Richards / Climan, Inc.
....
General Manager
Christopher Akerlind
....
Lighting Designer
Andrew Asnes
....
Producer
Hudson Theatrical Associates
....
Technical Supervisor
Jeffrey Richards Associates
....
General Press Representative
Debra Black
....
Producer
Jeremy Scott Blaustein
....
Associate Producer
Michael Bodeen
....
Sound Designer
Andrew Boyce
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Jonathan Collins
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Telsey + Company
....
Casting
(New York)
Patrick Daly
....
Associate Producer
Erica Daniels
....
Casting
(Original)
Jean Doumanian
....
Producer
Awaken Entertainment
....
Producer
Jerry Frankel
....
Producer
Arthur Gaffin
....
Production Stage Manager
Irene Gandy
....
General Press Representative
Rebecca Gold
....
Producer
Lauren Hickman
....
Stage Manager
SPOTCo, Inc.
....
Advertising
Situation Interactive
....
Interactive Marketing
Michael Gardner/David Jaroslowicz
....
Producer
Kathleen K. Johnson
....
Producer
Sharon Karmazin
....
Producer
George S. Kaufman
....
Producer
Ben Krall
....
Associate Lighting Designer
Ana Kuzmanic
....
Costume Designer
Tina Landau
....
Director
Chuck LaPointe
....
Hair and Wig Designer
Jeremy J. Lee
....
Associate Sound Designer
Kristina Lucka
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Charles McAteer
....
Producer
Rob Milburn
....
Sound Designer
Mary Miller
....
Company Manager
Chase Mishkin
....
Producer
Dena Hammerstein/Pam Pariseau
....
Producer
Robert Quinlan
....
Assistant Director
Jeffrey Richards
....
Producer
Robert J. Saferstein
....
Production Photographer
Terry Schnuck
....
Producer
James Schuette
....
Scenic Designer
Edward Sobel
....
Dramaturg
Rick Sordelet
....
Fight Director
Susan Jean Steiger
....
Associate Producer
Donna Roehn Ward
....
Associate Producer