comedy.broadwayworld.com

Amused Moose Soho to Host Remaining Quarterfinals for 2014 LAUGH OFF, March 30 & April 6

Related: Amused Moose Soho, Laugh Off
Amused Moose Soho to Host Remaining Quarterfinals for 2014 LAUGH OFF, March 30 & April 6

Scroll down for details of the remaining four quarterfinals of the 2014 Amused Moose Laugh Off!

Sunday 30 March
Amused Moose Laugh Off Quarterfinals 3 & 4

  • A great talentspotting opportunity:
    be amongst first to see those who beat 85% of entrants into the quarterfinals.
  • Come along and vote alongside comedy industry guests to choose who goes into the semi-finals.
  • Amused Moose Comedy Awards, supported by BBCWorldwide/2entertain, were previously won by Jack Whitehall and Sarah Millican.

It all takes place at The Hen & Chickens Theatre, 109 St Paul's Rd, London N1 2NA. Tube: Highbury & Islington. Admission: £6.50. Box Office: 020 7704 2001 or online at www.unrestrictedview.co.uk.

Quarterfinal 3 at 6pm with contenders battling it out for a place in the semifinals on the way to fame, fortune (a chunky cheque) and shiny Moose trophies: George Lewis, Joz Norris, Laura McClenighan, Matt Smith, Pete Dobbing and Rob Auton, compered by Joel Dommett.

Quarterfinal 4 at 8.15pm with contenders battling it out for a place in the semifinals on the way to fame, fortune (a chunky cheque) and shiny Moose trophies: Aaron Twitchen, Brennan Reece, Chris Betts, Kiri Pritchard-McLean, Simon Hofmeister and Tim Renkow, compered by Joel Dommett.


Sunday 6 April
Amused Moose Laugh Off Quarterfinals 5 & 6

  • A great talentspotting opportunity:
    be amongst first to see those who beat 85% of entrants into the quarterfinals.
  • Come along and vote alongside comedy industry guests to choose who goes into the semi-finals.
  • Amused Moose Comedy Awards, supported by BBCWorldwide/2entertain, were previously won by Jack Whitehall and Sarah Millican.

It all takes place at The Hen & Chickens Theatre, 109 St Paul's Rd, London N1 2NA. Tube: Highbury & Islington. Admission: £6.50. Box Office: 020 7704 2001 or online at www.unrestrictedview.co.uk.

Quarterfinal 5 at 6pm with contenders battling it out for a place in the semifinals on the way to fame, fortune (a chunky cheque) and shiny Moose trophies: Andy Storey, Darius Davies, Joby Mageean, Jonathan Hearn, Nick Gibson and Saskia Preston, compered by Joel Dommett.

Quarterfinal 6 at 8.15pm with contenders battling it out for a place in the semifinals on the way to fame, fortune (a chunky cheque) and shiny Moose trophies: Ben Keenan, Don Tran, Jay Cowle, Jenny Collier, Max Davis and Rob Mulholland, compered by Joel Dommett.


Become a Fan, Follower & Subscriber