BWW Awards

2017 BroadwayWorld Connecticut Awards - Best Choreographer

Live Voting Statistics (By Percentage) - CLICK HERE TO VOTE


Back to Main...

CURRENT STANDINGS
Maria Cherniske Peter Pan  (New Paradigm Theatre)
7%
Maria Teresa Lonetti Beauty and the BEast  (Kidz Konnection)
7%
Doug Shankman Singin' In The Rain  (Summer Theatre of New Canaan)
5%
Jimmy Locust West Side Story  (Musicals at Richter)
5%
Emily Frangipane Spring Awakening  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
4%
Andrea Metchik A Chorus Line  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
4%
Tracy Funke Godspell  (Little Theatre of Manchester)
3%
Foster Evans Reese Mamma Mia  (Landmark Community Theatre)
3%
Emily Frangipane Sweet Charity  (Curtain call)
3%
Kristen Norris Priscilla Queen of the Desert  (Connecticut Theatre company)
3%
Ava Molnar The Full Monty  (Windham Theatre Guild)
3%
Laura Kenyon Mary Poppins  (Broadway Kids and Company)
3%
Tessa Grunwald Spamalot  (Castle Craig Players)
3%
Chelsea Derby Thoroughly Modern Millie  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
3%
Janine Molinari Jesus Christ Superstar  (Seven Angels theatre)
3%
Darlene Zoller stop/time dance theater's Rockin' The Forest  (Playhouse on Park)
2%
Emily Frangipane In the Heights  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
2%
Judy Abbatiello La Cage Aux Folles  (Two Planks)
2%
Doreen Rafferty Damn Yankees  (Brookfield Theatre)
2%
AILEEN MERINO TERZI Titanic  (Broad Brook Opera House)
2%
Jenny Schuck Zombie Prom  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
2%
Carolyn Paine Nutcracker Suite & Spicy  (Aetna Theatre/Wadsworth Atheneum)
2%
Lauren Nicole Sherwood Seussical  (Musicals at Richter)
2%
Lindsay Johnson Hairspray  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
2%
Regina Sweeney Animal Farm  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
2%
Heather Renae Powers Godspell  (Mitchell College Drama society)
2%
Sharon Wilcox Tommy  (Warner Theater)
2%
Christine Simoes Love's Labour's Lost  (Capital Classics)
2%
Kelly Madenjian Addams Family  (Chestnut Street Playhouse, Norwich C)
2%
Keri Danner Seussical  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
1%
Lindsay Johnson The Hunchback of Notre Dame  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Sharon WIlcox Mary Poppins  (Warner Theater)
1%
Brandon Gregoire White Christmas  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
1%
Brad Blake I Do I Do  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Chantel Martin Grease  (White Rabbit Theatre Company)
1%
Judy Abbatiello How to succeed in business without really trying  (Wilton Playshop)
1%
Nina Paganucci Grease  (Landmark Community Theatre)
1%
Maria Teresa Lonetti Lion king  (Worthington hooker middle)
1%
Judy Abbatiello Spamalot  (Two Planks Theater Company)
1%
Foster Evans Reese SPAMALOT  (Landmark Community Theatre)
1%
Carolyn Paine Nutcracker Suite & Spicy  (The Aetna Theatre)
1%
James J Moran Life Could Be a Dream  (COnnecticut Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Christy McIntosh-Newsom Little Red Riding Hoods  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Kirsten Norris The Christmas Schooner  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
0%
Keri Danner Little Mermaid  (Bradley playhouse)
0%
Lance Anthony Cinderella  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
0%



* Note: These results are un-audited numbers. All voting results will be tabulated, and will be audited at the conclusion of the voting process to remove fake, duplicate and other invalid votes. The results you see here may alter slightly or significantly as a result of that auditing process.