BWW Awards

2017 BroadwayWorld Connecticut Awards - Best Actress in a Musical

Live Voting Statistics (By Percentage) - CLICK HERE TO VOTE


Back to Main...

CURRENT STANDINGS
Raeleen Maunter Noni Cimino's Kitchen  (Pantochino Productions)
6%
Tara Kennedy Titanic the Musical  (Opera House Players)
6%
Julia Vezza Tick Tick Boom  (Sacred Heart University)
4%
Abby Ingalls Beauty and the Beast  (Kidz Konnection)
3%
Ashley Brooke Avenue Q  (Playhouse on Park)
3%
Chelsea Derby Sweeney Todd  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
3%
Christiane Noll Next to Normal  (Theater works Hartford)
3%
Alexis Willoughby The Hunchback of Notre Dame  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
3%
Annabelle Fox Singin' In The Rain  (Summer Theatre of New Canaan)
3%
Shelley Marsh Poggio Mister Trick & Mrs. Treat  (Pantochino Productions)
3%
Maya Keleher Next to Normal  (Theatreworks)
2%
Jennifer Silverman DAMN YANKEES  (Curtain Call)
2%
Grace Gilbert Fiddler On The Roof  (East Lyme Regional Theater)
2%
Ashley McLeod SPAMALOT  (Landmark Community Theatre)
2%
Madeleine Tommins Spring Awakening  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
2%
Kelsey Morris Into The Woods  (Theatre at TCC)
1%
Sydney Nunes Seussical  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
1%
Elizabeth Ann Gower Mamma Mia  (Landmark Community Theatre)
1%
Arielle Boutin Sweet Charity  (Curtain Call)
1%
Jodi Stevens Singin' In The Rain  (Summer Theatre of New Canaan)
1%
Kathleen Narowski You're A Good Man Charlie Brown  (Windham Theater Guild)
1%
Carly Post Seussical  (Musicals at Richter)
1%
Megan Hampton Lion king jr  (Kidz konnection)
1%
Jaden Bonfietti Peter Pan  (New Paradigm Theatre)
1%
Juliette Koch Follies  (The Warner Theatre)
1%
Kaitie Graichen The Full Monty  (Windham)
1%
Gail Yudain Beauty & the Beast  (Curtain Call)
1%
Cassie Carroll A Chorus Line  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Emily Walton Darling Grenadine  (Norma Terris at Goodspeed Musicals)
1%
Maddie Fay Beauty and the BEast  (Kidz Konnection)
1%
Nikki Scamuffo How to Succeed in Business Without really trying  (Wilton Playshop)
1%
Rochelle Bard Jesus Christ Superstar  (Madison Lyric Stage)
1%
Aaron-Noel Treppeda Seussical  (Musicals at Richter)
1%
Janina Rosa Damn Yankees  (Brookfield Theatre for the Arts)
1%
Audrey Rummel Addams Family  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
1%
Susannah Jones A Christmas Story the Musical National Tour  (Palace, Waterbury , CT)
1%
Jennifer MacPherson Jekyll & Hyde  (Colchester Community Theater)
1%
Dana Wilton Zombie Prom  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Emily Frangipane A Chorus Line  (Downtown Cabaret Theater)
1%
Johanna Regan Spamalot  (Castle Craig Players)
1%
Julia Reid Godspell  (Mitchell College Drama society)
1%
Katerina Belales Sweeney Todd  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
1%
Juliet Dale West Side Story  (Musicals at Richter)
1%
Carey Van Hollen I Do! I Do!  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Jodi Bayer Zombie Prom  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Lauren Nicole Sherwood West Side Story  (Musicals at Richter)
1%
Lindsay Botticello Robber Bridegroom  (Broad Brook Opera House)
1%
Ruby Rakos Chasing Rainbows  (Goodspeed Opera House)
1%
Chelsea Lynn Alfredo Jesus Christ Superstar  (Seven Angels)
1%
Corinne Marshall Hairspray  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Nichelle Rollins Sister Act  (Groton Regional Theatre)
1%
Ashley DePascale Little Red Riding Hoods  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Caelie Flanagan My Fair Lady  (Broad Brook Opera House)
1%
Chelsea Dacey The Marvelous Wonderettes  (Castle Craig Players)
1%
Jessica Paige Braun In the Heights  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Kaite Corda My Way: A Musical Tribute to Frank Sinatra  (Connecticut Cabaret Theatre)
1%
Susan Smith The Christmas Schooner  (Connecticut Theatre Company)
1%
Fenix Best Les Miserables National Tour  (The Bushnell)
1%
Kelsey Gamble Jekyll and Hyde  (Colchester Community Theatre)
1%
Lisa Williamson The Tender Land  (Hartford Opera Theater)
1%
Anastasia Barzee, The Most Beautiful Room in New York  (Long Wharf Theatre)
1%
Audrey Rummel Songs For A New World  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
1%
Karen Vinick Children of Eden  (Sinai Temple)
1%
Jennifer Roberts AIDA  (Valley egional Productions)
1%
Lauren Hyne 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee  (Farmington Valley stage Company)
1%
Liz Harrington Beauty and the Beast  (Curtain Call)
1%
Carey Van Hollen Into The Woods  (Musicals at Richter)
1%
Lexi Tobin Rock of Ages  (Square Foot Theatre Company)
1%
Lexi Tobin Zombie Prom  (TheatreWorks New Milford)
1%
Olivia Rivera In the Heights  (Downtown Cabaret Theater)
1%
Olivia Rivera A Chorus Line  (Downtown Cabaret Theater)
0%
Jennifer Del Sole The Marvelous Wonderettes  (Castle Craig Players)
0%
Lindsay Johnson A Chorus Line  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
0%
Christine Shogren The Addams Family  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
0%
Emma Czaplinski The Marvelous Wonderettes  (Castle Craig Players)
0%
Melanie Scott Seussical The Muscial  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
0%
Kaite Corda Life Could Be a Dream  (Connecticut Cabaret Theatre)
0%
Corinne Marshall Cinderella  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
0%
Erin Sousa-Stanley Songs For A New World  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
0%
Lindsay Deschamps Godspell  (Mitchell College Drama society)
0%
Johanna Elizabeth Spamalot  (Castle Craig Players)
0%
Cassie Carroll Little Red Riding Hoods  (Downtown Cabaret Theatre)
0%
Christine Shogren White Christmas  (Chestnut Street Playhouse)
0%
Jessica Engster The Marvelous Wonderettes  (Castle Craig Players)
0%
Erin Foley-Machnik Sister Act  (Groton Regional Theatre)
0%



* Note: These results are un-audited numbers. All voting results will be tabulated, and will be audited at the conclusion of the voting process to remove fake, duplicate and other invalid votes. The results you see here may alter slightly or significantly as a result of that auditing process.