Comscore
Creative
Reviews

Get Tickets Now

$36.50 - $116.50

Theatre Information

Shubert Theatre (New York, NY)
225 West 44th St. Seating Chart

Schedule

Two hours and 20 minutes with one intermission

Tuesday through Friday at 8pm
Saturday at 2pm and 8pm
Sunday at 2pm and 7pm

Get Show News + Discounts

Monty Python's Spamalot - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Eric Idle .... Lyricist
.... Bookwriter
.... Source Material
Based on screenplay
.... Composer
Graham Chapman .... Source Material
Based on screenplay
John Cleese .... Source Material
Based on screenplay
John Du Prez .... Composer
Michael Palin .... Source Material
Based on screenplay
Terry Gilliam .... Source Material
Based on screenplay
Terry Jones .... Source Material
Based on screenplay


Production Staff


Raul Abrego
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
GRS Associates
....
Producer
Alden Banta
....
Reeds
Diane Barere
....
Cello
Bob Boyett
....
Producer
Richard Brice
....
Viola
David Brian Brown
....
Hair And Wig Designer
Boneau / Bryan-Brown
....
Press Representative
Joseph A. Campayno
....
Make-Up Designer
Tara Rubin Casting
....
Casting
Cory Ching
....
Assistant Costume Designer
John Chudoba
....
Lead Trumpet
Michael Curry (i)
....
Puppetry Consultant
David DeBesse
....
Fight Director
....
Fight Director
John Du Prez
....
Composer
Ken Dybisz
....
Reeds
Andy Edwards
....
Assistant Designer
(UK)
Todd Ellison
....
Conductor
....
Musical Director
....
Vocal Music Arranger
Clear Channel Entertainment
....
Producer
TGA Entertainment
....
Producer
Tisch/Avnet Financial
....
Associate Producer
Tisch-Avent Financial
....
Producer
Mary Kathrine Flynt
....
Production Assistant
Laura Frank
....
Moving Light Programmer
Roy Furman
....
Producer
Nathan Gehan
....
Assistant Company Manager
Antony Geralis
....
Keyboard 2 and Accordion
....
Assistant Conductor
Maura Giannini
....
Violin
Lisa Gilbar
....
Production Associate
Allan S. Gordon
....
Producer
Anthony Gorruso
....
Trumpet
Randi Grossman
....
Associate Producer
Tim Hatley
....
Costume Designer
....
Scenic Designer
Larry Hochman
....
Orchestrator
Lawrence Horowitz
....
Producer
Eric Idle
....
Book, Lyrics and Music
Serino Coyne, Inc.
....
Advertising
Craig Johnson
....
Lead Trumpet
Beth Johnson
....
Dance Captain
Michael Keller
....
Musical Coordinator
Glen Kelly
....
Music Arranger
Mahlon Kruse
....
Stage Manager
....
Production Stage Manager
Dave Kuhn
....
Bass
Scott Kuney
....
Guitars
Ann Labin
....
Concert Master
Elie Landau
....
Company Manager
Peter Lawrence
....
Associate Director
....
Production Stage Manager
Allison A. Lee
....
Stage Manager
Vivien Leone
....
Associate Special Effects Designer
Chad Lewis
....
Stage Manager
....
Production Assistant
Frank Lombardi
....
Production Stage Manager
....
Production Stage Manager
101 Productions, Ltd.
....
General Manager
Marshall Magoon
....
Magic Consultant
Dave Mancuso
....
Percussion
Joan Marcus
....
Production Photographer
HHC Marketing
....
Marketing
Robert J. Martin
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Élan V. McAllister
....
Producer
Elaine J. McCarthy
....
Projection Designer
Stephanie McClelland
....
Producer
Sean McDaniel
....
Drums
Gregory Meeh
....
Special Effects Designer
Aaron Meier
....
Press Associate
Emily Grishman Music Preparation (i)
....
Music Copyist
Edward Nelson
....
Company Manager
Independent Presenters Network
....
Producer
Casey Nicholaw
....
Choreographer
Mike Nichols
....
Director
Gene O'Donovan
....
Production Manager
The Shubert Organization
....
Producer
ACME Sound Partners
....
Sound Designer
Mark Patterson
....
Trombone
Jacob Daniel Pinholster
....
Assistant Projection Designer
Boyett Ostar Productions
....
Producer
Ostar Boyett Productions
....
Producer
Aurora Productions
....
Production Manager
Pamela Remler
....
Dance Captain
Greg Reuter
....
Fight Captain
Philip S. Rosenberg
....
Associate Lighting Designer
Ariel Sachter-Zeltzer
....
Assistant Projection Designer
Zohar Schondorf
....
French Horn
Sten Severson
....
Assistant Sound Designer
Gareth Smith
....
Associate Projection Designer
Ilona Somogy
....
Costume Associate
Rick Spaans
....
Dance Captain
Derek Stenborg
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Justin Sweeney
....
Assistant Company Manager
Scott Taylor
....
Dance Captain
Arielle Tepper Madover
....
Producer
JAM Theatricals
....
Producer
Scott Traugott
....
Associate Costume Designer
Sheri K. Turner
....
Stage Manager
Hugh Vanstone
....
Lighting Designer
John Viesta
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
Paul Weimer
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Lee A. Wilkins
....
Assistant Dance Captain
....
Dance Captain
Ethyl Will
....
Keyboard 1
....
Associate Conductor
Kate Wilson
....
Vocal Coach
Darlene Wilson
....
Associate Choreographer
Rachel Wolff
....
Stage Manager
Jim Woolley
....
Stage Manager
....
Stage Manager
Ming Yeh
....
Violin
 
Advertisement Advertisement