Latest Standings Announced For The 2023 BroadwayWorld Australia - Sydney Awards; FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN Leads Best Play!

Voting is open through December 31st.

By: Nov. 27, 2023
Latest Standings Announced For The 2023 BroadwayWorld Australia - Sydney Awards; FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN Leads Best Play!
Happy Holidays! The latest standings have been announced as of Monday, November 27th for the 2023 BroadwayWorld Australia - Sydney Awards! Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

The 2023 Regional Awards honor regional productions, touring shows, and more which had their first performance between October 1, 2022 through September 30, 2023. Our local editors set the categories, our readers submitted their nominees, and now you get to vote for your favorites! Voting will continue through December 31st, 2023.

Winners will be announced in January!

Don't miss out on making sure that your favorite theatres, stars, and shows get the recognition they deserve!

This year the BroadwayWorld Regional Awards are bigger and better than ever, including over 100 cities across America, Canada, Central and South America, Europe, and Asia!

Vote Now

2023 BroadwayWorld Australia - Sydney Standings - 11/27/23

Best Cabaret/Concert/Solo Performance
Dylan Hayley Rosenthal - HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 14%
Matt Herne - HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 13%
Michael Astill - WINTER WONDER MAN - Sutherland Arts Theatre 13%
Trevor Ashley - MOULIN SCROOGE - Seymour Centre 11%
Addy Robertson - THEMME FETALE: THE FINAL STRIP - Qtopia 10%
Olivia Ruggiero - BROADWAY DIVA - Live at the Bandstand 9%
Cameron McCredie - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 7%
Liam Faulkner Dimond - THE STORY OF TONIGHT - Castlereagh Boutique Hotel Cabaret Room 7%
Jordan Miller - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 6%
Thomas Campbell - BETTY IS A BUTCHER - PACT Theatre 3%
Gordon Vignelles - THE STORY OF TONIGHT - Clares Cabaret/ 2%
Callum Sandercock - THE VELVET VOICE - Live at the Bandstand 1%
Jens Radda - JENS RADDA: SKANK SINATRA - Cabaret Club - Castlereagh Boutique Hotel 1%
Michaela Cadwgan - IFAC HANDA AUSTRALIAN SINGING COMPETITION FINALS CONCERT - Concert Hall, The Concourse 1%
Cassandra Doyle - IFAC HANDA AUSTRALIAN SINGING COMPETITION FINALS CONCERT - Concert Hall, The Concourse 1%
Eleanor Greenwood - IFAC HANDA AUSTRALIAN SINGING COMPETITION FINALS CONCERT - Concert Hall, The Concourse 0%
Emmanuel Fonoti-Fuimaono - IFAC HANDA AUSTRALIAN SINGING COMPETITION FINALS CONCERT - Concert Hall, The Concourse 0%

Best Choreography Of A Play Or Musical
Emma Harrison - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 21%
Daniel Lavercombe - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 9%
Amy Curtin - MAMMA MIA! BY WTC - Willoughby Theatre Company - Concourse Chatswood 8%
Emma Stewart - FINDING NEMO - Rockdale Musical Society 8%
Kristen Hockley - SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 8%
Emma Van Veen - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 7%
Tracey Rasmussen - KINKY BOOTS - Noteable Theatre Company, Concourse Theatre Chatswood 7%
Kristen Hockley - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 6%
Irene Toro - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 6%
Janina Hamerlok - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Willoughby Theatre Company 5%
Lauren Butler - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 5%
Kate Anthonisz & Lauren McKinnon - ADDAMS FAMILY - North Shore Theatre Company 4%
Sarah Paull - AMERICAN IDIOT - Hornsby Musical Society 4%
Lauren Nalty Magri - FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - 25A 2%
Nova Raboy - FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - Belvoir St Theatre 1%

Best Costume Design Of A Play Or Musical
Tara Holloway - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 23%
Coralie Broadhurst - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 14%
Katie Griffiths - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 12%
Rod Herbert - FINDING NEMO - Rockdale Musical Society 10%
Tara Holloway - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 8%
Carina Herbert/Ingrid Lecaros - KINKY BOOTS - Noteable Theatre Company, Concourse Theatre Chatswood 8%
Anna Cordingley - AMADEUS - Sydney Opera House 6%
Katie Griffiths - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 5%
Lily Mateljan - RHOMBOID - KXT on Broadway 5%
Susan Carveth - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 3%
Anthea Brown - 33 VARIATIONS - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 2%
Hailley Hunt - FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - 25A 2%
Hailley Hunt - HOW TO WIN A PLEBISCITE (AND TENNIS) - Festival of Emerging Artists 2%
Jessi Seymour - ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 1%
Kim Bishop - DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Glen Street Theatre 1%

Best Dance Production
LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 55%
HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 45%

Best Direction Of A Musical
Anthony Halpin and Flynn Crewes - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 28%
Adam Haynes - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Willoughby Theatre Company 10%
Michael Astill - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 8%
Luke Quinn - HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 8%
Bridget Keating-McIntosh - SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 8%
Declan Moore - MAMMA MIA! BY WTC - Willoughby Theatre Company - Concourse Chatswood 8%
Ciewern Newell & John Hanna - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 7%
Jason Oxenham - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 6%
Miriam Rihani - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 5%
Tim Dennis - THE ADDAMS FAMILY - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 4%
Sam Hooper - CITY OF ANGELS - Hayes Theatre 4%
Bernadette Fam - BLACKLISTED - Hayes Theatre 2%
Gary Abrahams - DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Glen Street Theatre 1%

Best Direction Of A Play
Sophia Bryant - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 21%
Joshua Maxwell - THE BOYS ON THE BUS - The Rebel Theatre, Jopuka Productions 16%
Andrew Castle - THE FARNDALE HOUSING ESTATE TOWNSWOMEN’S GUILD DRAMATIC SOCIETY PRODUCTION OF MACBETH - Lane Cove Theatre Company 13%
Meg Girdler - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 9%
Tom Massey - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 9%
Kate Gaul - CAMP - Seymour Centre 8%
Ryan Whitworth-Jones - HOW TO WIN A PLEBISCITE (AND TENNIS) - Festival of Emerging Artists 6%
Kenneth Moraleda - ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 6%
Ryan Whitworth-Jones - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 5%
Kate Gaul - BETTY IS A BUTCHER - PACT Theatre 3%
Molly Haddon - THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 3%

Best Ensemble
THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 21%
HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 10%
SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 8%
DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 7%
CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 7%
SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 7%
MAMMA MIA! BY WTC - Willoughby Theatre Company - Concourse Chatswood 6%
THE BOYS ON THE BUS - The Rebel Theatre 5%
THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Willoughby Theatre Company 5%
LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 5%
KINKY BOOTS - Noteable Theatre Company, Concourse Theatre Chatswood 4%
ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 3%
CITY OF ANGELS - Hayes Theatre 3%
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 2%
THE FARNDALE HOUSING ESTATE TOWNSWOMEN’S GUILD DRAMATIC SOCIETY PRODUCTION OF MACBETH - Lane Cove Theatre Company 1%
CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 1%
CAMP - Seymour Centre 1%
A FEW GOOD MEN - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 1%
33 VARIATIONS - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 1%
HERCULES - Lane Cove Theatre Company 0%
DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Glen Street Theatre 0%
PLENTY OF FISH IN THE SEA - PACT Theatre 0%
THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 0%

Best Lighting Design Of A Play Or Musical
Blake Williams - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 30%
Tom French - MAMMA MIA! BYWTC - The Concourse Chatswood 11%
Lachlan Roberts - SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 10%
Blake Williams - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 9%
Lachlan Roberts - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 9%
Thomas Doyle - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 6%
Kate Baldwin - FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - 25A 4%
Catherine Mai - RHOMBOID - KXT on Broadway 4%
Trent Suidgeest - HOW TO WIN A PLEBISCITE (AND TENNIS) - Festival of Emerging Artists 3%
Mehran Mortezaei - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 2%
Morgan Moroney - CAMP - Seymour Centre 2%
Jeremy Cardew - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 2%
Saint Clair - ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 2%
Casey Moon-Watton - 33 VARIATIONS - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 2%
Victor Kalka - PLENTY OF FISH IN THE SEA - PACT Theatre 1%
Victor Kalka - BETTY IS A BUTCHER - PACT Theatre 1%
Cian Bryne - THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 0%

Best Music Direction & Orchestra Performance
Emma Snellgrove - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 14%
Peter Sampson - SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 9%
Jonah Eskander - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 8%
Thomas McCorquodale - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 8%
Matt Herne - MAMMA MIA! BY WTC - Willoughby Theatre Company - Concourse Chatswood 7%
Jeremy Kindl and Gianna Cheung - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 7%
Callum Tolhurst-Close - THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Willoughby Theatre Company 6%
Matt Herne - BIG FISH - Sydney Youth Music Theatre 6%
Tali Greenfield - ALADDIN, JR. - Zenith Theatre 6%
Alvin Mak & Koren Beale - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 5%
Dean Turner - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 5%
Andy Freeborn - FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - 25A 5%
James McAtamney - KINKY BOOTS - Noteable Theatre Company, Concourse Theatre Chatswood 5%
Alvin Mak - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 4%
Koren Avril Beale - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 2%
David Lang & David Russell - AMERICAN IDDIOT - Hornsby Musical Society 2%
David Gardos - DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Riverside Parramatta 1%
Anthony Barnhill - DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Glen Street Theatre 0

Best Musical
THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 23%
LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 9%
SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 8%
CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 8%
TINA: THE TINA TURNER MUSICAL - Theatre Royal 7%
MAMMA MIA! BY WTC - Willoughby Theatre Company - Concourse Chatswood 6%
SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 6%
THE SOUND OF MUSIC - Willoughby Theatre Company 6%
FINDING NEMO - Rockdale Musical Society 6%
FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - 25A 5%
KINKY BOOTS - Noteable Theatre Company, Concourse Theatre Chatswood 5%
ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 5%
CITY OF ANGELS - Hayes Theatre 3%
BLACKLISTED - Hayes Theatre 1%
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT - Capitol Theatre 1%
DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Glen Street Theatre 0%

Best New Play Or Musical
THE DISMISSAL - Seymour Centre 30%
FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - Belvoir St Theatre 14%
DUMB KIDS BY JACOB PARKER - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 12%
THE BOYS ON THE BUS BY JAMIE HORNSBY - The Rebel Theatre, Jopuka Productions 12%
BROADWAY DIVA - Live at the Bandstand 9%
RHOMBOID - Liminal Productions, KXT on Broadway 8%
CAMP - Seymour Centre 4%
HOW TO WIN A PLEBISCITE (AND TENNIS) - Festival of Emerging Artists 4%
THE VELVET VOICE - Live at the Bandstand 2%
ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 2%
BETTY IS A BUTCHER - PACT Theatre 2%
DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Glen Street Theatre 2%

Best Performer In A Musical
Daniel Wakeford - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 15%
Matthew Herne - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - The Pioneer Theatre Castle Hill 11%
Declan Dowling - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 8%
Alyssa Bishara - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 7%
Ebony Black - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 6%
Jordan Miller - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 6%
Philby McIntosh - SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 5%
Hannah Fletcher - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 5%
Karen Oliver as Donna - MAMMA MIA! BY WTC - Willoughby Theatre Company - Concourse Chatswood 4%
Jacen Bennet - KINKY BOOTS - Noteable Theatre Company, Concourse Theatre Chatswood 4%
Tyler Hoggard - RENT - Miranda Musical Society 3%
Geoff Stone as Sam - MAMMA MIA! BY WTC - Willoughby Theatre Company - Concourse Chatswood 3%
Daniel Wakeford - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 3%
Aaron Tsindos - CITY OF ANGELS - Hayes Theatre 3%
Max Waterson - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 3%
Jess Kok - KINKY BOOTS - Noteable Theatre Company, Concourse Theatre Chatswood 2%
Mat Verevis - TINA - THE TINA TURNER MUSICAL - Theatre Royal 2%
Chae Rogan - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 2%
Tommy James Green - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 2%
Jay Cullen - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 2%
Michele Lansdown - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 1%
Joshua Houston - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 1%
Anton Berezin - DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Glen Street Theatre 1%
James Burchett - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 0%
Michaela Burger - DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Glen Street Theatre 0%

Best Performer In A Play
Michael Sheen - AMADEUS - Sydney Opera House 17%
Kani Lukuta - THE BOYS ON THE BUS - The Rebel Theatre, Jopuka Productions 13%
Richard Wu - RHOMBOID - Liminal Productions, KXT on Broadway 10%
Matthew Doherty - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 9%
Georgia britt - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 6%
Thomas Campbell - BETTY IS A BUTCHER - PACT Theatre 5%
Isaac Owen - THE FARNDALE HOUSING ESTATE TOWNSWOMEN’S GUILD DRAMATIC SOCIETY PRODUCTION OF MACBETH - Lane Cove Theatre Company 4%
Jacqui Wilson - A FEW GOOD MEN - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 4%
Anna Desjardines - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 4%
Thomas Southwell - THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 3%
Benjamin Freeman - FUNNY MONEY - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 3%
Michelle Bellamy - THE FARNDALE HOUSING ESTATE TOWNSWOMEN’S GUILD DRAMATIC SOCIETY PRODUCTION OF MACBETH - Lane Cove Theatre Company 3%
Riley McNamara - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 3%
Shaw Cameron - ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 3%
Michelle Masefield - 33 VARIATIONS - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 3%
Jess Davis - THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 2%
Molly Haddon - SHERLOCK HOLMES AND THE JERSEY LILY - Genesian Theatre 2%
Sammy Walter - LOVE FROM A STRANGER - Genesian Theatre 2%
Penny Day - THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 2%
Mark Alexander Tyrie - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 1%
John Gomez Goodway - ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 1%
Cariad Weitnauer - THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 0

Best Play
FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - Belvoir St Theatre 16%
DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 13%
THE BOYS ON THE BUS - The Rebel Theatre, Jopuka Productions 12%
A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 9%
A FEW GOOD MEN - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 9%
RHOMBOID - Liminal Productions, KXT on Broadway 7%
CAMP - Seymour Centre 5%
THE FARNDALE HOUSING ESTATE TOWNSWOMEN’S GUILD DRAMATIC SOCIETY PRODUCTION OF MACBETH - Lane Cove Theatre Company 5%
CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 5%
FUNNY MONEY - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 4%
FADE - National Theatre of Parramatta 4%
33 VARIATIONS - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 3%
THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 3%
BETTY IS A BUTCHER - PACT Theatre 2%
ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 2%

Best Production of an Opera
THE ELIXIR OF LOVE - Rockdale Opera company 58%
THE TURN OF THE SCREW - The Cooperative 25%
PAGLIACCI - The Cooperative 17%

Best Scenic Design Of A Play Or Musical
Anthony Halpin - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 26%
Flynn Crewes - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 13%
Ebony Black - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 11%
Cierwen Newell - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 11%
John Hanna - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 7%
Benedict Janeczko-Taylor - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 6%
Cierwen Newell / Adam Ring - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 6%
Hailley Hunt - FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - 25A 5%
Soham Apte - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 4%
Soham Apte - ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 4%
Hailley Hunt - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 2%
Maureen Cartledge - 33 VARIATIONS - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 2%
Hailley Hunt - HOW TO WIN A PLEBISCITE (AND TENNIS) - Festival of Emerging Artists 2%
Jacob Battista - DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Riverside Parramatta 1%

Best Sound Design Of A Play Or Musical
Loud and Clear - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 40%
Kieran Vella - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 16%
Paul Gatehouse - MARY POPPINS - Capitol Theatre 12%
Christine Pan - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 6%
Christine Pan - RHOMBOID - KXT on Broadway 5%
Christine Pan - FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - Belvoir St Theatre 5%
Madeleine Picard - HOW TO WIN A PLEBISCITE (AND TENNIS) - Festival of Emerging Artists 4%
Zachary Saric - ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 3%
Michael Schell - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 3%
Molly Haddon & Cian Byrne - THE HOLLOW - Genesian Theatre 3%
Nate Edmondson - BETTY IS A BUTCHER - PACT Theatre 2%
Daniel Herten - PLENTY OF FISH IN THE SEA - PACT Theatre 2%
Marcello La Ricco - DRIFTWOOD THE MUSICAL - Riverside Parramatta 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Musical
Dylan Hayley Rosenthal - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Blackout Theatre Company 13%
Ben Oliver - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 11%
Tiana Bishara - SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 6%
Max Fernandez - FINDING NEMO - Rockdale Musical Society 5%
Vincent Holdom - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 5%
Clive Hobson as Harry - MAMMA MIA! BY WTC - Willoughby Theatre Company - Concourse Chatswood 5%
Kayla Ingle-Olsen - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 5%
Cameron McCredie - LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 5%
Kate Xouris - KINKY BOOTS - Noteable Theatre Company, Concourse Theatre Chatswood 4%
Jonathan Holmes - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 4%
Zoe Allsop-Lander - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 4%
Megan Robinson - BE MORE CHILL - Brooke Lohst - Northshore Theatre Company 4%
Nelson Bowler - SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 4%
Ava Crewes - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 3%
Nova Raboy - FORGETTING TIM MINCHIN - 25A 3%
Heath Anderson - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 3%
Grace Ellis - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 2%
Mikey Kilbane - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 2%
Melissa Glinn - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 2%
Paul Hanlon - CITY OF ANGELS - Hayes Theatre 2%
Rebecca Carter - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 1%
Tennessee Baz-Jeffrey - THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 1%
Olivia Bailey - CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 1%
Emma Flynn - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 1%
Blake O'Brien - ASSASSINS - Lane Cove Theatre Company 1%

Best Supporting Performer In A Play
Kyra Kent - THE BOYS ON THE BUS - The Rebel Theatre, Jopuka Productions 15%
Joseph Raboy - RHOMBOID - KXT on Broadway 7%
Rahel Romahn - AMADEUS - Sydney Opera House 7%
Joanne Gabbe - THE FARNDALE HOUSING ESTATE TOWNSWOMEN’S GUILD DRAMATIC SOCIETY PRODUCTION OF MACBETH - Lane Cove Theatre Company 5%
Alice bendall - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 5%
Alec Steedman - ONE HOUR NO OIL - KXT 5%
Rosie Daly - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 5%
Robert Snars - 33 VARIATIONS - Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 5%
Lily Balatincz - AMADEUS - Sydney Opera House 4%
Kate Wilkins - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 4%
Shaun Loratet - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 3%
Fraser Crane - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 3%
Connor Reilly - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 3%
Matthew Giles - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 3%
Angharad Wise - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 3%
Jenny Jacobs - A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE - Genesian Theatre 2%
Oli McGavock - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 2%
Ryan Hodson - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 2%
Lou McInnes - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 2%
Rachel Seeto - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 2%
Erica Nelson - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 2%
Dominique Purdue - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 2%
Harrison Collis Oates - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 2%
Mym Kwa - DUMB KIDS - Legit Theatre Co, KXT on Broadway 1%
Dax Fox - CLOUDSTREET - Lane Cove Theatre Company 1%

Best Theatre For Young Audiences Production
THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME - Regals Musical Society 19%
BIG FISH - Sydney Youth Music Theatre 13%
FANGIRLS THE MUSICAL - Sydney Opera House 11%
LEGALLY BLONDE - Blackout Theatre Company 9%
FINDING NEMO - Rockdale Musical Society 8%
SHREK THE MUSICAL - Engadine Musical Society 8%
SCHOOL OF ROCK - Miranda Musical Theatre Company 7%
THE BOYS ON THE BUS - The Rebel Theatre, Jopuka Productions 7%
CARRIE THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 4%
WINNIE THE POOH - Sydney Opera House 4%
ALPHABETICAL SYDNEY: ALL ABOARD - Sydney Opera House, Concourse Theatre Chatswood, The Joan Penrith 3%
NEWSIES THE MUSICAL - Regals Musical Society 3%
HERCULES - Lane Cove Theatre Company 2%
THE VERY HUNGRY CATERPILLAR SHOW - Sydney Opera House, Concourse Theatre Chatswood, The Joan Penrith 2%
THE LISTIES: MAKE SOME NOISE - Sydney Opera House 1%

Favorite Local Theatre
Regals Musical Society 16%
Engadine Musical Society 15%
Blackout Theatre Company 13%
Riverside Parramatta 9%
Belvoir St Theatre 6%
Rockdale Musical Society 6%
Miranda Musical Theatre Company 5%
KXT on Broadway 5%
Lane Cove Theatre Company 4%
Seymour Centre 4%
25A 4%
Live at the Bandstand 3%
Pavilion Theatre Castle Hill 3%
Genesian Theatre 2%
The New Theatre, Newtown 2%
Bankstown Theatre Company 1%
Qtopia 1%



Videos