Advertisement

The Who's Tommy - Broadway Creative Team

Production Staff

John Entwhistle Composer/Lyricist
(Additional)
Des McAnuff Bookwriter
Keith Moon Composer/Lyricist
(Additional)
Pete Townshend Lyricist
Bookwriter
Composer/Lyricist
Composer
David, Strong, Warner, Inc. General Manager
David, Strong, Warner, Inc. Executive Producer
Chelsea Music Services, Inc. Music Preparation
Karen Armstrong Production Stage Manager
Stage Manager
John Arnone Scenic Designer
Settings
Henry Aronson Associate Conductor
Keyboards
Ted Baker Synthesizer Programmer
Keyboards
Karl Baudendistel Assistant Company Manager
Tim Becker 2nd Assistant Lighting Designer
Marc Bryan-Brown Production Photographer
Boneau / Bryan-Brown Press Representative
Sandy Carlson Company Manager
Sage Carter Projection Production Coordinator
Joyce Chittick Assistant Dance Captain
Joseph Church Musical Supervisor
Conductor
Musical Director
Wayne Cilento Choreographer
Alexandra Cook French Horn
Peter Cunningham Projection Photographer
Charles Descarfino Percussion
Donna A. Drake Assistant Stage Manager
Bo G. Eriksson Associate Projection Designer
David Gallo Assistant to Mr. Arnone
Douglas Garland Assistant to the Director
Gary Gunas Executive Producer
Wendall K. Harrington Projection Designer
Frank Hartenstein Production Stage Manager
Dan Hild Stage Manager
Daniele Hollywood Assistant to Mr. Woolard
Serino Coyne, Inc. Advertising
Eriksson Design, Inc. Projection Graphics
Paul Kelly Assistant to Mr. Arnone
Steve Canyon Kennedy Sound Designer
David Kuhn Bass
Kevin Kuhn Guitars
Jill Larmett Assistant Stage Manager
David H. Lawrence Hair Designer
Lisa Leguillou Dance Captain
Jeanine Levenson Keyboards
Associate Conductor
Kaitilin Mahoney French Horn
Joan Marcus Production Photographer
Steve Margoshes Orchestrator
Kelly Martindale Assistant Stage Manager
Neil A. Mazzella Technical Supervisor
Des McAnuff Director
Gregory Meeh Special Effects Designer
John Meyers Percussion
John Miller Musical Coordinator
Lisa Mordente Assistant to the Choreographer
Evan Morris Music Preparation
Gene O'Donovan Technical Supervisor
Donald Oliver Music Preparation
Katy Orrick Assistant Lighting Designer
Chris Parry Lighting Designer
Jock Pottle Projection Photographer
John Putnam Guitars
Steve Rankin Fight Director
Linda Rice Assistant to Mr. Lawrence
Luther Rix Drums
Jan Rosenberg Associate Conductor
Joshua Rosenblum Assistant Company Manager
Mick Rossi Keyboards
Associate Conductor
Margery Singer Marketing Consultant
Elizabeth Smith Dialect Coach
Christine Smith-McNamara Assistant to Mr. Woolard
Kim Sorenson Assistant to Mr. Woolard
Jon Weston Associate Sound Designer
Jeffrey Whitsett Assistant Lighting Designer
David C. Woolard Costume Designer
Scott Zeiger Executive Producer