JERSEY BOYS
Theatre
August Wilson Theatre (New York, NY)
245 W. 52nd St.
New York, NY 10019
Running Time
2 hours and 30 minutes, with one intermission
Schedule
Tuesdays: 7:00pm
Wednesdays: 2:00pm and 7:00pm
Thursdays: 7:00pm
Fridays: 8:00pm
Saturdays: 2:00pm and 8:00pm
Sundays: 3:00pm
Price
$47 - $162
Social / Subscribe


Play
Buy Tickets
Creative
CDS/Books/DVDs

Jersey Boys - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Bob Crewe .... Lyricist
Bob Gaudio .... Composer
Marshall Brickman .... Bookwriter
Rick Elice .... Bookwriter


Production Staff


Anixter Rice Music Service
....
Music Copyist
Jujamcyn Theaters (Rocco Landesman: President; Paul Libin: Producing Direct
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
Dodger Theatricals (Michael David, Edward Strong, Rocco Landesman, Des McAn
....
Producer
La Jolla Playhouse (Des McAnuff, Artistic Director; Steven B. Libman, Manag
....
Producer
(World Premiere)
Tech Production Services, Inc.
....
Technical Supervisor
Erik Bates
....
Fight Captain
Adam Ben-David
....
Keyboard 1
....
Conductor
Sharon Bialy
....
Casting
(West Coast)
Howell Binkley
....
Lighting Designer
Michelle Bosch
....
Stage Manager
....
Production Stage Manager
Jared Bradshaw
....
Assistant Dance Captain
Jason Brouillard
....
Stage Manager
Boneau / Bryan-Brown
....
Press Representative
Sandra Carlson
....
Company Manager
Tara Rubin Casting
....
Casting
(East Coast)
Michael Clark
....
Projection Designer
Michael T. Clarkston
....
Stage Manager
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Cara Cooper
....
Assistant Dance Captain
Kelly Devine
....
Assistant Choreographer
Ken Dow
....
Bass
....
Bass
Kevin Dow
....
Drums
Brendan M. Fay
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Elizabeth Flauto
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Fulbright
....
Technical Supervisor
Stephen Gabis
....
Dialect Coach
Steve Gibb
....
Electric, Acoustic, 12-string guitars
Jess Goldstein
....
Costume Designer
Sonoka Gozelski
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Joseph J. Grano
....
Producer
Peter Gregus
....
Fight Captain
....
Dance Captain
Osher/Staton/Bell/Mayerson Group
....
Producer
(In association with)
Pelican Group
....
Producer
Richard Hester
....
Production Stage Manager
....
Production Supervisor
Matt Hong
....
Reed 2 (Tenor/Baritone sax, Clarinet, Bass clarinet)
Allison Horsley
....
Dramaturg
Deborah Hurwitz
....
Synthesizer Programmer
....
Keyboard 3
....
Associate Conductor
West Hyler
....
Assistant Director
Serino Coyne, Inc.
....
Advertising
Todd Ivins
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Chris Kateff
....
Assistant Projection Designer
Andrew Keister
....
Associate Sound Designer
Steve Canyon Kennedy
....
Sound Designer
Tamara Kinsella
....
Producer
Kevin Kinsella
....
Producer
Ben Kono
....
Reed 1 (Alto/Tenor sax, Clarinet, Flute, Oboe)
Charles LaPointe
....
Hair And Wig Designer
China Lee
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Latitude Link
....
Producer
(In association with)
Sarah Maines
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
Joan Marcus
....
Production Photographer
Dodger Marketing
....
Marketing
HHC Marketing
....
Promotions
Rhoda Mayerson
....
Associate Producer
Des McAnuff
....
Director
Ron Melrose
....
Keyboard 1
....
Conductor
....
Musical Director
....
Vocal Music Arranger
....
Composer
(Incidental Music)
John Miller
....
Musical Coordinator
Lauren Mitchell
....
Associate Producer
Sally Campbell Morse
....
Executive Producer
Matthew Myhrum
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Patricia Nichols
....
Associate Lighting Designer
Dominic Nolfi
....
Assistant Dance Captain
Katie O'Toole
....
Assistant Dance Captain
....
Dance Captain
Steve Orich
....
Orchestrator
....
Synthesizer Programmer
Joe Payne
....
Electric, Acoustic, 12-string guitars
Steve Rankin
....
Fight Director
Michelle Reupert
....
Assistant Stage Manager
....
Stage Manager
Holly-Anne Ruggiero
....
Assistant Director
Stephen "Hoops" Snyder
....
Keyboard 2
David Spier
....
Trumpet/Flugelhorn
Rick Steiner
....
Producer
(In association with)
Tim Sulka
....
Assistant Company Manager
Sherry Thomas
....
Casting
(West Coast)
Jason Thompson
....
Assistant Projection Designer
Nancy Thun
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Alex Timbers
....
Second Assistant Director
Sergio Trujillo
....
Choreographer
Jennifer F. Vaughan
....
Associate General Manager
Alejo Vietti
....
Associate Costume Designer
Rachel Wolff
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Klara Zieglerova
....
Scenic Designer