Comscore
Creative

Get Tickets Now

$65.00-$110.00

Theatre Information

Palace Theatre (New York, NY)
1564 Broadway at 47th Seating Chart

Schedule

Two hours and 30 minutes with one intermission

Wednesday at 2pm and 8pm
Thursday and Friday at 8pm
Saturday at 2pm and 8pm
Sunday at 2pm and 7pm

Get Show News + Discounts

Play

Legally Blonde - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Amanda Brown .... Source Material
Based on novel
Heather Hach .... Bookwriter
Laurence O'Keefe .... Lyricist
.... Composer
Nell Benjamin .... Composer
.... Lyricist


Production Staff


Nina Lannan & Associates
....
General Manager
TMG - The Marketing Group
....
Marketing
....
Marketing
Emily Grishman Music Preparation/Emily Grishman, Katharine Edmonds
....
Copyist
Nina Lannan & Associates
....
General Manager
Broadway Asia
....
Producer
Andrew Asnes
....
Associate Producer
Gregg Barnes
....
Costume Designer
Robert G. Bartner
....
Producer
Damian Bazadona
....
Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
Bonnie L. Becker
....
Production Stage Manager
Nell Benjamin
....
Music and Lyrics
Ian Bennett
....
Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
Dori Berinstein
....
Producer
William Berloni
....
Animal Trainer
Gaetane Bertol
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
David Binder
....
Producer
Rob Bissinger
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Kenny Brescia
....
Electric/Acoustic guitars
....
Guitar
Maggie Brohn
....
General Manager
Justen M. Brosnan
....
Make-Up Designer
David Brian Brown
....
Hair Designer
Larry Brown
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Marc Bruni
....
Associate Director
Bud Burridge
....
Trumpet
....
Trumpet 2/Flugelhorn
Kristin Caskey
....
Producer
(Fox Theatricals)
Leland Music Co.
....
Synthesizer Programmer
Bonnie Comley
....
Producer
Telsey + Company
....
Casting
Jason DeBord
....
Associate Conductor
....
Keyboard
....
Keyboard 2
Vincent DellaRocca
....
Reed 1
....
Reed 1 (Alto sax, Flute, Piccolo, Clarinet, Penny whistle)
Darcie Denkert
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Jonathan Dinklage
....
Viola
Brian Drucker
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Tiffany Engen
....
Assistant Dance Captain
....
Dance Captain
Roy Furman
....
Producer
Stephen Gabis
....
Dialect Coach
Matt Gallagher
....
Keyboard
....
Keyboard 3
Nathan Gehan
....
Associate Company Manager
Hal Goldberg
....
Producer
FWPM Group
....
Producer
Heather Hach
....
Book Writer
Kristen Harris
....
Production Stage Manager
Ruth Hendel
....
Producer
Smitty/Theatersmith, Inc.
....
Technical Supervisor
....
Technical Supervisor
Serino Coyne, Inc.
....
Advertising
Mike Isaacson
....
Producer
(Fox Theatricals)
Todd Ivins
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Christopher Jahnke
....
Orchestrator
Richard Jaris
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Michael A. Jenkins
....
Producer
Denis Jones
....
Associate Choreographer
Greg Joseph
....
Drums
....
Drums, Percussion, Synthesizer
Yasuhiro Kawana
....
Associate Producer
Michael Keller
....
Music Contractor
....
Musical Coordinator
Kimberly Kelley
....
Company Manager
Nick Kenkel
....
Assistant Choreographer
Michelle Kittrell
....
Dance Captain
Paul Kolnik
....
Production Photographer
Alex Lacamoire
....
Music Arranger
(Additional Arrangements)
Stewart F. Lane
....
Producer
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
Jeffrey Yoshi Lee
....
Assistant Sound Designer
....
Assistant Sound Designer
Jimmy Lee
....
Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
Amanda Lipitz
....
Producer
Hal Luftig
....
Producer
Situation Marketing
....
Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
....
Website Design/Web Marketing
Corrine Merrill
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Douglas L. Meyer
....
Producer
Paul Miller
....
Lighting Designer
Jerry Mitchell
....
Choreographer
....
Director
Rusty Mowery
....
Dance Captain
James L. Nederlander
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
....
Producer
....
Producer
James M. Nederlander
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
Independent Presenters Network
....
Producer
Albert Nocciolino
....
Producer
Albet Nociolino
....
Producer
Laurence O'Keefe
....
Music Arranger
Keith O'Quinn
....
Trombone/Bass trombone
....
Trombone
MGM Onstage
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Matthew Pachtman
....
Assistant Costume Designer
ACME Sound Partners
....
Sound Designer
Kenneth Posner
....
Lighting Designer
Chris Powers
....
Web Design/Online Marketing Strategy
PMC Productions
....
Associate Producer
John Putnam
....
Electric/Acoustic guitars, Mandolin
....
Guitar
Barlow-Hartman Public Relations
....
Press Representative
Pablo Rieppi
....
Percussion
....
Percussion, Mallets, Timpani, Latin, Electronic
David Rockwell
....
Scenic Designer
Timothy F. Rogers
....
Automated Lighting Programmer
Scott Rowen
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Kimberly Russell
....
Stage Manager
Peter Sachon
....
Cello
James Sampliner
....
Keyboard 1
....
Conductor
....
Musical Director
....
Music Arranger
Thomas Schall
....
Fight Director
Antoine Silverman
....
Violin 1/Concertmaster
....
Concert Master
Seth Sklar-Heyn
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Chad Smith
....
Reed 3 (Baritone sax, Clarinet, Bass clarinet, Flute, Bassoon)
....
Reed 3
Jonathan Spencer
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
Charlene Speyerer
....
Assistant Stage Manager
(Vacation Substitute)
James D. Stern
....
Producer
Kelly Stillwell
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Dean Stolber
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Sky Switser
....
Associate Costume Designer
Bernard Telsey
....
Casting
Fox Theatricals
....
Producer
Warren Trepp
....
Producer
Dave Trigg
....
Lead Trumpet
....
Lead Trumpet/Flugelhorn
Mark Vanderpoel
....
Acoustic & electric bass
....
Bass
Roger Wendt
....
French Horn
Barbara Whitman
....
Producer
Cheryl Wiesenfeld
....
Producer
Dan Willis
....
Reed 2
....
Reed 2 (Tenor sax, Clarinet, Flute, Oboe, English horn)
Chuck Wilson
....
Reed 1 (Alto sax, Flute, Piccolo, Clarinet, Penny whistle)
Adam Zotovich
....
Associate Producer