Comscore
Creative

Theatre Information

St. James Theatre (New York, NY)
246 West 44th St.

Get Show News + Discounts

High Society - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Arthur Kopit .... Bookwriter
Cole Porter .... Composer/Lyricist
.... Lyricist
.... Composer
.... Composer/Lyricist
Philip Barry .... Source Material
based on play
Richard Eyre .... Bookwriter
Susan Birkenhead .... Lyricist
additional
Turner Entertainment Co. .... Source Material
based on film


Production Staff


Dodger Endemol Theatricals (Des McAnuff, Joop Van Den Ende, Michael David,
....
Producer
American Conservatory Theatre of San Francisco
....
Producer
(Original Producer)
Jujamcyn Theaters (James H. Binger: Chairman; Rocco Landesman: President; P
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
Martin Agee
....
Violin 2
Matthew Anderson
....
Assistant to the Scenic Designer
Dennis Anderson
....
Woodwind 2
Loy Arcenas
....
Scenic Designer
....
Settings
Nicholas Archer
....
Keyboard 1
....
Associate Conductor
Emily Beck
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Jay Binder
....
Casting
Howell Binkley
....
Lighting Designer
Anthony Bishop
....
Assistant to the Scenic Designer
Richard Brice
....
Viola
William David Brohn
....
Orchestrator
Boneau / Bryan-Brown
....
Press Representative
Thia Calloway
....
Assistant Company Manager
Anders Cato
....
Assistant Director
Myung Hee Cho
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Les Dickert
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
Marcia Milgrom Dodge
....
Associate Choreographer
Peter Donovan
....
String Bass
Jan Finnell
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Ford
....
Keyboard 2
Tamlyn Freund
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Robert Gailus
....
Producer
Paul Gemignani
....
Conductor
....
Musical Director
Jane Greenwood
....
Costume Designer
Bill Haber
....
Producer
(In Association With)
Kai Harada
....
Associate Sound Designer
Paul Huntley
....
Hair and Wig Designer
Amy Jacobs
....
Press Associate
Ann Keehbauch
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Kimberly Kelley
....
Company Manager
Glen Kelly
....
Dance Music Arranger
Lar Lubovitch
....
Choreographer
(Musical Staging)
Hal Luftig
....
Producer
Chad McArver
....
Associate Lighting Designer
Tony Meola
....
Sound Designer
Bob Millikan
....
Solo Trumpet
Lauren Mitchell
....
Producer
Gene O'Donovan
....
Technical Supervisor
Jules Ochoa
....
Assistant to the Director
Suzanne Ornstein
....
Concert Master
....
Violin
Russell Parkman
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Vince Pesce
....
Dance Captain
Paul Pizzuti
....
Drums
James Pugh
....
Solo Trombone
Christopher Renshaw
....
Director
Clay C. Ruede
....
Cello
Andrew Sachs
....
Assistant to the Scenic Designer
Richard Samson
....
Producer
Jim Sapp
....
Press Associate
Andy Schwartz
....
Guitar / Banjo
Florie Seery
....
Associate General Manager
Ronald Sell
....
Solo French Horn
....
Music Contractor
Scott Shachter
....
Woodwind 1
Michael V. Sims
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Margery Singer
....
Marketing
Rolt Smith
....
Stage Manager
MaryAnn D. Smith
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Dodger Endemol Theatricals
....
Producer
Stuart Thompson
....
General Manager
Susanne Tighe
....
Press Associate
Mikiko Uesugi
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Thad Wheeler
....
Percussion
....
2nd Assistant Conductor
Kevin C. Whitman
....
Associate Producer
Steven Zweigbaum
....
Production Supervisor
Advertisement
 
Advertisement
Advertisement