Skip to main content
Shop Merch Add a Show Listing
My Shows
News on your favorite shows, specials & more!
Mkhize Phumlane Jones Headshot

Mkhize Phumlane Jones

BIO

Place of Birth: Durban, South Africa


Training: Storey Productions

Theatre: Mighty Zulu Nation (Durban Playhouse); Native Blues (Catalina Theatre); The Lion King (Johannesburg, Taipei and Las Vegas)

Television: Dancing with the Stars

The Lion King marks Phumlani’s West End debut.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

How many Broadway shows has Mkhize Phumlane Jones been in?

Mkhize Phumlane Jones has not appeared on Broadway.

How many West End shows has Mkhize Phumlane Jones been in?

Mkhize Phumlane Jones has appeared on London's West End in 1 shows.

What was Mkhize Phumlane Jones's first West End show?

Mkhize Phumlane Jones's first West End show was The Lion King West End which opened in 2021

News Alerts

Be the first to get news, photos, videos & more.

BroadwayWorld TV


Ticket Central
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $59
Hot Show
Tickets From $71