The Little Mermaid

Theatre
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre (New York, NY)
205 West 46th St.
New York, NY
Running Time
2 hours, 30 minutes with one intermission.
Schedule
Tuesday at 7pm
Wednesday through Saturday at 8pm
Wednesday and Saturday at 2pm
Sunday at 3pm
Price
$51.50 - $121.50
Social / Subscribe


Play
Buy Tickets
Creative
CDS/Books/DVDs

The Little Mermaid - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Alan Menken .... Composer
.... Composer
Doug Wright .... Bookwriter
.... Bookwriter
Glenn Slater .... Lyricist
.... Lyricist
Hans Christian Andersen .... Source Material
Based on story
Howard Ashman .... lyricist
.... Lyricist
Walt Disney Pictures .... Source Material
Based on motion picture


Production Staff


Jane Abramson
....
Production Associate
Aron Accurso
....
Keyboard 1
Greg Anthony
....
Associate Musical Director
....
Associate Conductor
....
Keyboard 2
Howard Ashman
....
Lyrics
Deborah Assael
....
Cello 2
Thomas Augustine
....
Assistant Hair Designer
Angelina Avallone
....
Make-Up Designer
Theresa Bailey
....
Stage Manager
Pichón Baldinu
....
Aerial Designer
Andrew Barrett
....
Electronic Music Design
....
Electronic Music Designer
David Benken
....
Technical Director
Gaetane Bertol
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
David Brian Brown
....
Hair Designer
James Brown III
....
Fight Captain
....
Assistant Dance Captain
Boneau / Bryan-Brown
....
Press Representative
Brian J. Bustos
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Jonathan Carter
....
Associate Hair Designer
Tara Rubin Casting
....
Casting
Jeff Caswell
....
Bass Trombone/Tuba
David Chase
....
Dance Music Arranger
Tracy Christensen
....
Associate Costume Designer
Amy Clark
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Peter Eastman
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Joe Eddie Fairchild
....
Illusions Designer
Margie Freeswick
....
Assistant Company Manager
Frank Greene
....
Trumpet
Gary Grimaldi
....
Trombone
Andrew Grobengieser
....
Keyboard 3
Kelly Hanson
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Deborah Hecht
....
Dialogue & Vocal Coach
Aland Henderson
....
Automated Lighting Programmer
Niki Hernandez-Adams
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Nathan Heverin
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Brian Hill
....
Associate Director
Larry Hochman
....
Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Serino Coyne, Inc.
....
Advertising
Rachel Short Janocko
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Jee an Jung
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Natasha Katz
....
Lighting Designer
Michael Keller
....
Musical Coordinator
Steven Kenyon
....
Reed 1
Michael Kosarin
....
Musical Director
....
Composer
(Incidental Music)
....
Vocal Music Arranger
....
Conductor
Todd Lacy
....
Associate Producer
Mimi Lien
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Yael Lubetzky
....
Associate Lighting Designer
Arnulfo Maldonado
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Joanne Manning
....
Dance Captain
Nicholas Marchione
....
Lead Trumpet
Joan Marcus
....
Production Photographer
Frank McCullough
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Kenneth J. McGee
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Stephen Mear
....
Choreographer
Alan Menken
....
Composer
Randy Meyer
....
Company Manager
Anixter Rice Music
....
Music Preparation
Tatiana Noginova
....
Costume Designer
Suzanne Ornstein
....
Concert Master
Sven Ortel
....
Projection and Video Designer
Joe Passaro
....
Percussion
David Patridge
....
Associate Sound Designer
Marc Phanuef
....
Reed 3
Angela Phillips
....
Associate Aerial Designer
Disney Theatrical Productions
....
General Manager
Robert Pyzocha
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
John Redsecker
....
Drums
Richard Sarpola
....
Bass
Zohar Schondorf
....
French Horn
Clifford Schwartz
....
Production Stage Manager
....
Production Supervisor
Roger Shell
....
Cello 1
Joel Shier
....
Automated Lighting Tracker
....
Automated Lighting Tracker
John Shivers
....
Sound Designer
Rick Sordelet
....
Fight Director
Michael Starobin
....
Orchestrator
(Additional Orchestrations)
Craig Stelzenmuller
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
Matthew Aaron Stern
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Disney Theatrical Productions (under the direction of Thomas Schumacher)
....
Producer
Danny Troob
....
Orchestrator
Sarah Tschirpke
....
Assistant Stage Manager
George Tsypin
....
Scenic Designer
Chisato Uno
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Arturo Virtmanis
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Doug Wright
....
Book
Mineko Yajima
....
Violin
David Young
....
Reed 2
Tara Young
....
Associate Choreographer
Francesca Zambello
....
Director